Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
Rival casinos · 10 for US players

Best Rival Casinos for US Players in 2026

DuckyLuck has the biggest Rival lobby we found, 182 slots, and all 150 of its welcome spins land on Rival games. Las Atlantis is next with 150+ and shows each game’s RTP. Cafe Casino paid us fastest, in 57 minutes.

  • 182Rival slots at DuckyLuck
  • 10Rival casinos for US players
  • 57 minour fastest Rival casino payout
  • 96.9%best Rival slot RTP we found

Best Rival Casinos

Ranked on how much Rival each casino really carries, whether its bonus works on Rival slots, and how our own withdrawals went.

1
Most Rival slotsDuckyLuck
  • 72hOur payout
  • 182Rival slots
  • 30xWagering
  • 72hOur payout
  • 182Rival slots
  • 30xWagering
Welcome offer500% up to $2,500 + 150 spinsNo code needed
2
Rival RTPs on showLas Atlantis
  • $400Paid, untimed
  • 150+Rival slots
  • 35xWagering
  • $400Paid, untimed
  • 150+Rival slots
  • 35xWagering
Welcome offer280% up to $2,800Code LASATLANTIS
3
57-minute payoutCafe Casino
  • 57 minOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 40xWagering
  • 57 minOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 40xWagering
Welcome offer300% up to $2,000 + 150 spinsNo code, crypto offer
4
Mythic Wolf in searchBetWhale
  • 51hOur payout
  • ListedRival
  • 30xWagering
  • 51hOur payout
  • ListedRival
  • 30xWagering
Welcome offer250% up to $2,500No code needed
5
Five-deposit matchRed Dog
  • Not yetOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
  • Not yetOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
Welcome offer225% slots bonusCode VAGGINGTAILS
6
1,250+ slotsEl Royale
  • 48hOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 40xWagering
  • 48hOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 40xWagering
Welcome offer230% x3, or 250% with cryptoNo code needed
7
Rival not excludedLucky Tiger
  • 4 daysOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
  • 4 daysOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
Welcome offer350% up to $3,500Code LUCKYWHIZZ
8
Two-deposit matchBoVegas
  • 5 daysOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
  • 5 daysOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
Welcome offer250%, or 300% with cryptoCode WELCOME
9
Casino, sports, racingBetUS
  • 12h 33mOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 40xTwo-stage
  • 12h 33mOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 40xTwo-stage
Welcome offer250% up to $5,000Code CAS250
10
Six-deposit packageSuper Slots
  • 5hOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
  • 5hOur payout
  • Studio listedRival
  • 35xWagering
Welcome offerUp to $6,000 over six depositsCode WHIZZ250

Rival slot counts are games each casino credits to Rival on its own game pages. Payout times are our own crypto withdrawals, rounded; El Royale’s and BetUS’s run to when the cashier marked them paid, Super Slots’ starts after the account check, and we didn’t time Las Atlantis’s. Wagering is on the deposit plus the bonus. 18+. We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links; it never changes the order or our results.

Full List of Rival Casinos for US Players

CasinoRival in the lobbyWelcome offerUS playersOur payout
DuckyLuck182 Rival slots500% up to $2,500 + 150 spins, no codeAll states$240 Bitcoin in 72h
Las Atlantis150+ Rival slotsLASATLANTIS: 280% up to $2,800Not Kansas or Michigan$400 Bitcoin, untimed
Cafe CasinoOn its studio list300% up to $2,000 + 150 spins, cryptoNot DE, MD, NV, NJ, NY and others$457 USDT in 57 min
BetWhaleMythic Wolf in three versions250% up to $2,500, no codeNot LA, MI, MN, MS or TN$344 Bitcoin in 51h
Red DogOn its studio listVAGGINGTAILS: 225%, five timesNot Kansas or MichiganNot tested yet
El RoyaleOn its studio list230% on three deposits, no codeUS players$350 Bitcoin in 48h
Lucky TigerOn its studio listLUCKYWHIZZ: 350% up to $3,500Not Kansas or Michigan$340 Litecoin in 4 days
BoVegasOn its studio listWELCOME: 250%, or 300% with cryptoNot Michigan$350 Bitcoin in 5 days
BetUSIn its studio filterCAS250: 250% up to $5,000Bonus in some states only$265 Bitcoin in 12h 33m
Super SlotsOn its studio listWHIZZ250: up to $6,000USD accounts$250 Bitcoin in 5h

Outside the US, Ripper Casino carries Rival Gaming for Australian and New Zealand players; see its review below.

Best Rival Slots

The numbers come from each game’s page at Las Atlantis, which lists RTP, volatility and max win. DuckyLuck carries most of them.

Rival slotRTPVolatilityMax winWhere to play
Cleopatra’s Coins96.9%Low5,000xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis
Mythic Wolf Extreme96.27%High20,000xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis, BetWhale
Sultan’s Wishes96.22%HighNot listedLas Atlantis
Amazons Unleashed96.08%High20,000xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis
Blazin’ Buffalo Extreme96.01%High20,000xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis
Five Times Wins95.7%Low5,000xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis
Mythic Wolf: Sacred Moon94.91%Low4,000xLas Atlantis, BetWhale
Jolly Roger’s Jackpot94.5%HighNot listedDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis
Golden Gorilla94.3%Low4,000xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis
Mythic Wolf94.17%Medium125xDuckyLuck, Las Atlantis, BetWhale

Rival’s older story slots, the i-Slots such as As the Reels Turn and Cosmic Quest, weren’t in DuckyLuck’s or Las Atlantis’s lobbies when we checked. Its Reel Crime series lives on at DuckyLuck as Coffin Up Cash and Stealing Christmas.

Our Payout Tests

Real withdrawals from our own accounts, timed from request to wallet unless noted.

CasinoAmountCoinTimeWhen
Cafe Casino$457USDT57 minutesOctober 2026
Ripper Casino$268Bitcoin1h 21mJune 2026
Super Slots$250Bitcoin5 hours*January 2026
BetUS$265Bitcoin12h 33m**August 2026
El Royale$350Bitcoin48 hours**September 2026
BetWhale$344Bitcoin51 hoursNot recorded
DuckyLuck$240Bitcoin72 hoursJune 2026
Lucky Tiger$340Litecoin4 daysAugust 2026
BoVegas$350Bitcoin5 daysDecember 2025
Las Atlantis$400BitcoinNot timedOctober 2026

*From when the account check cleared. **To when the cashier marked it paid. We haven’t withdrawn from Red Dog yet; it quotes 1 to 3 business days for Bitcoin. Lucky Tiger no longer pays out in Litecoin. Every payout we’ve timed is on our instant withdrawal casinos page.

Our Rival Casino Reviews

1
Most Rival slots

DuckyLuck: the biggest Rival lobby we found

  • Rival182 slots
  • Bonus on RivalSpins on Rival
  • Wagering30x
  • Our payout72h

182 Rival slots, and a welcome whose 150 free spins all land on Rival games.

DuckyLuck credits 182 slots to Rival on its own game pages, more than any casino we checked. Mythic Wolf, Golden Gorilla, Five Times Wins, Jolly Roger’s Jackpot and Blazin’ Buffalo are all there, and Rival is the first studio on its provider list.

The welcome is 500% up to $2,500 plus 150 free spins, or 600% up to $3,000 with crypto, and needs no code. The spins come 50 a day on Mythic Wolf, Golden Gorilla and Five Times Wins, all Rival slots. Wagering is 30x the deposit plus bonus, and winnings are capped at 10x your deposit. Our $240 Bitcoin withdrawal took 72 hours.

Golden Gorilla game page at DuckyLuck, credited to Rival
Golden Gorilla at DuckyLuck, one of its 182 Rival slots.
Why we picked it
  • 182 Rival slots, the most we found
  • 150 welcome spins on Rival games
  • 500% match with no code
Watch out for
  • Bonus winnings capped at 10x your deposit
  • 40x wagering on the crypto offer
  • Standard members can withdraw $2,500 a week
2
Rival RTPs on show

Las Atlantis: Rival slots with the RTP on show

  • Rival150+ slots
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering35x
  • Our payoutPaid, untimed

150+ Rival slots, each with a game page that lists its RTP, volatility and max win.

Las Atlantis has 150+ Rival slots with their own game pages, and each one shows the numbers most casinos hide: RTP, volatility, max win and paylines. Mythic Wolf, for example, shows a 94.17% RTP and medium volatility.

LASATLANTIS gives 280% up to $2,800 at 35x the deposit plus bonus, with a $10 max bet and cashouts capped at 30x your deposit. Las Atlantis paid our $400 Bitcoin withdrawal; we didn’t time that one. Payouts run from $150 to $2,500 a request.

Mythic Wolf at Las Atlantis showing a 94.17% RTP and Rival as provider
Mythic Wolf at Las Atlantis: Rival, 94.17% RTP, medium volatility.
Why we picked it
  • 150+ Rival slots with RTPs listed
  • LASATLANTIS: 280% up to $2,800 at 35x
  • No Rival exclusion in its bonus terms
Watch out for
  • $10 max bet with a bonus
  • Cashouts capped at 30x your deposit
  • One pending payout at a time
3
57-minute payout

Cafe Casino: the fastest Rival casino we’ve paid out from

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering40x
  • Our payout57 min

Rival and Betsoft in a simple lobby, and a 57-minute USDT payout in our latest test.

Cafe Casino’s lobby carries Rival alongside Betsoft. It’s a smaller, easier lobby than DuckyLuck’s, with no sportsbook to wade through.

The crypto welcome is 300% up to $2,000 plus 150 spins (200% up to $1,500 by card), with no code, at 40x the deposit plus bonus within seven days. Our latest withdrawal, $457 in USDT, reached our wallet in 57 minutes. It doesn’t accept players from Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey, New York and some other states.

Cafe Casino lobby
Cafe Casino’s lobby, where Rival sits alongside Betsoft.
Why we picked it
  • $457 USDT paid in 57 minutes
  • 300% crypto welcome with no code
  • High crypto withdrawal limits
Watch out for
  • 40x wagering with only seven days to clear it
  • Free-spin winnings capped at $100 a day
  • Not available in several states
4
Mythic Wolf in search

BetWhale: three Mythic Wolf slots and a no-code bonus

  • RivalMythic Wolf
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering30x to 35x
  • Our payout51h

Rival on the provider list, Mythic Wolf in three versions, and a 250% welcome with no code.

Search BetWhale for Mythic Wolf and you get three Rival versions: the original, Mythic Wolf Extreme and Mythic Wolf: Sacred Moon. Rival is on its provider list, but games aren’t grouped by studio, so search by title.

The welcome is 250% up to $2,500 from $20, with no code. The promotions page says 30x the deposit plus bonus, but the general terms say 35x for slots, so plan on 35x. Our $344 Bitcoin withdrawal took 51 hours, and payouts run from $150 to $2,500.

BetWhale lobby search showing Mythic Wolf, Mythic Wolf Extreme and Mythic Wolf: Sacred Moon
Searching BetWhale for Mythic Wolf turns up three Rival versions.
Why we picked it
  • Three Mythic Wolf slots in the lobby
  • 250% welcome with no code
  • Casino and sportsbook in one account
Watch out for
  • Wagering is 30x or 35x depending on the page
  • Bonus cashouts capped at 20x your deposit
  • Not available in five states
5
Five-deposit match

Red Dog: a slots match you can claim five times

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering35x
  • Our payoutNot tested

Rival on the studio list, and Red Dog’s own VAGGINGTAILS code on five deposits.

Red Dog names Rival among its studios, alongside Betsoft, DiceLab, Dragon Gaming, Nucleus and Saucify. Check for the exact Rival game after you sign up and before you deposit.

VAGGINGTAILS gives a 225% slots bonus, or 245% with crypto or Neosurf, on each of five deposits, at 35x the deposit plus bonus with a $10 max bet. We haven’t withdrawn from Red Dog yet; it quotes 1 to 3 business days for Bitcoin.

Red Dog Casino slots lobby
Red Dog’s slots lobby.
Why we picked it
  • VAGGINGTAILS works on five deposits
  • 245% when you deposit crypto or Neosurf
  • 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus
Watch out for
  • We haven’t tested a payout yet
  • $10 max bet while a bonus is active
  • Not available in Kansas or Michigan
6
1,250+ slots

El Royale: Rival in a 1,250-slot lobby

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering40x
  • Our payout48h

A big lobby from seven studios, Rival among them, and a welcome with no code.

El Royale’s slots come from seven studios, Rival among them, in a lobby of more than 1,250 games.

The standard welcome is 230% on up to three deposits, or 250% with crypto, at 40x the deposit plus bonus, and you switch it on in the cashier. Our ROYALEWHIZZ code goes to 250% up to $12,500, but its 60x wagering is much harder to clear. Our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal was marked paid in 48 hours.

El Royale Casino lobby
El Royale’s lobby, home to more than 1,250 slots.
Why we picked it
  • More than 1,250 slots from seven studios
  • Welcome works on three deposits, no code
  • Higher-value ROYALEWHIZZ option
Watch out for
  • 40x wagering on the standard offer
  • Max bet and cashout only shown in the coupon
  • Payouts from $150 to $2,500 a request
7
Rival not excluded

Lucky Tiger: Rival slots count toward the bonus

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering35x
  • Our payout4 days

Rival tops its studio list, and Rival isn’t among the games that void its bonus.

Lucky Tiger names Rival first among its ten studios. Its bonus terms rule out Betsoft, Saucify and Spadegaming games, but not Rival, so Rival slots are fair game for the welcome.

LUCKYWHIZZ gives 350% up to $3,500 at 35x the deposit plus bonus, with a $10 max bet and a 20x cap on winnings. Our $340 withdrawal took about four days. It went out in Litecoin, which Lucky Tiger no longer offers for payouts.

Lucky Tiger slots lobby
Lucky Tiger’s slots lobby.
Why we picked it
  • Rival not excluded from bonus play
  • LUCKYWHIZZ: 350% up to $3,500
  • 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus
Watch out for
  • Our payout took about four days
  • Winnings capped at 20x your deposit
  • Withdrawals capped at $2,000 a week
8
Two-deposit match

BoVegas: a two-deposit match

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering35x
  • Our payout5 days

Rival on its provider list and a welcome you can claim twice, but slow payouts.

BoVegas names Rival in its FAQ provider list, alongside Betsoft, DiceLab, Dragon Gaming, Nucleus, Saucify and SpadeGaming.

WELCOME gives 250% by card or 300% with crypto, from $25, and works twice, at 35x the deposit plus bonus with winnings capped at 25x your deposit. Our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal went out on the fifth day, after a document check. Withdrawals are limited to one a week, $100 to $2,000.

BoVegas online slots lobby
BoVegas’s slots lobby.
Why we picked it
  • 300% with crypto, claimable twice
  • 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus
  • Accepts players in every state but Michigan
Watch out for
  • Our payout took five days
  • One withdrawal a week, up to $2,000
  • Winnings capped at 25x your deposit
9
Casino, sports, racing

BetUS: casino, sports and racing in one account

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalCAS250 only
  • WageringTwo-stage 40x
  • Our payout12h 33m

Rival is in its studio filter, but read the bonus rules before you play Rival with one.

BetUS lists Rival among the 24 studios in its slot filter. Its CAS200 bonus is limited to Betsoft, Nucleus and classic casino games, so use CAS250 if you want Rival slots to count.

CAS250 gives 250% up to $5,000 from a $50 deposit. Wagering comes in two stages: 40x the bonus, then 40x the released cash, which is capped at $10,000. Our $265 Bitcoin withdrawal was paid 12 hours 33 minutes after we asked. Michigan’s regulator ordered BetUS to stop serving its residents in May 2025.

BetUS casino lobby
The BetUS casino lobby, with a studio filter that includes Rival.
Why we picked it
  • $265 Bitcoin paid in 12h 33m
  • CAS250: 250% up to $5,000
  • Sportsbook and racebook in the same account
Watch out for
  • Two-stage 40x wagering
  • CAS200 doesn’t cover Rival
  • Welcome offers limited to some states
10
Six-deposit package

Super Slots: a six-deposit package

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering35x
  • Our payout5h

Rival among its studios and a welcome spread over six deposits.

Super Slots carries Rival alongside Wingo, 5 Clover and Qora.

WHIZZ250 gives 250% on your first deposit and 100% on the next five, up to $6,000 in all, at 35x the deposit plus bonus from $20. Our $250 Bitcoin withdrawal reached our wallet five hours after the account check cleared. You can make up to ten withdrawal requests in seven days.

Super Slots casino homepage
Super Slots’ homepage.
Why we picked it
  • Up to $6,000 over six deposits
  • 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus
  • Bitcoin payouts from $20
Watch out for
  • Account check before the first payout
  • Payouts processed on weekday mornings
  • Max cashout not published for WHIZZ250

Rival Casino for Australia and New Zealand

AU
Australia and New Zealand

Ripper: the Rival pick for Australia and New Zealand

  • RivalStudio listed
  • Bonus on RivalAllowed
  • Wagering30x
  • Our payout1h 21m

Rival Gaming on its studio list, and a payout we timed at 1 hour 21 minutes.

Ripper is built for Australian and New Zealand players and names Rival Gaming among its studios. It isn’t aimed at US players.

TOOEASY gives 20 free spins with no deposit, and RIPPER150 to RIPPER225 spread up to $7,500 across four deposits, at 30x the deposit plus bonus on the first. Our $268 Bitcoin withdrawal took 1 hour 21 minutes, with no ID request. Withdrawals are capped at $2,000 a week.

Ripper Casino homepage
Ripper’s homepage, aimed at Australian and New Zealand players.
Why we picked it
  • $268 Bitcoin paid in 1h 21m
  • 20 no-deposit spins with TOOEASY
  • Up to $7,500 over four deposits
Watch out for
  • Not for US players
  • Bitcoin payouts start at $100
  • Withdrawals capped at $2,000 a week

Bonus Maths for Rival Players

  • Free spins on RivalDuckyLuck’s 150 welcome spins are on Mythic Wolf, Golden Gorilla and Five Times Wins, all Rival slots.
  • Pick the right codeAt BetUS, CAS200 only covers Betsoft, Nucleus and classic casino games, so use CAS250 for Rival.
  • Mind the $10 max betRed Dog, Las Atlantis and Lucky Tiger cap bets at $10 while a bonus is active.

What a $100 Deposit Has to Wager

CasinoBonusWageringBets neededMost you can cash out
DuckyLuck$50030x$18,000$1,000
Las Atlantis$28035x$13,300$3,000
Cafe Casino$30040x$16,000Not stated
BetWhale$25030x$10,500$2,000
Red Dog$22535x$11,375Not published
El Royale$23040x$13,200In the coupon
Lucky Tiger$35035x$15,750$2,000
BoVegas$25035x$12,250$2,500
Super Slots$25035x$12,250Not published

Cafe’s crypto offer; card offers elsewhere. BetWhale’s terms say 35x for slots, which makes it $12,250. BetUS isn’t shown because its two-stage wagering doesn’t compare directly. More worked examples are on our US casino bonus codes page.

Rival Casino FAQs

What is the best Rival casino?

DuckyLuck. It credits 182 slots to Rival, more than any casino we checked, its 150 welcome spins are on Rival games, and the 500% welcome needs no code.

Which online casinos have Rival games?

For US players: DuckyLuck, Las Atlantis, Cafe Casino, BetWhale, Red Dog, El Royale, Lucky Tiger, BoVegas, BetUS and Super Slots. In Australia and New Zealand, Ripper carries Rival Gaming.

What are the best Rival slots?

By RTP at Las Atlantis, Cleopatra’s Coins (96.9%), Mythic Wolf Extreme (96.27%) and Sultan’s Wishes (96.22%) lead. Mythic Wolf, Golden Gorilla and Five Times Wins are the ones DuckyLuck gives its welcome spins on.

Can I use a bonus on Rival slots?

Yes at every casino on our list, with one catch: at BetUS, use CAS250, because CAS200 only covers Betsoft, Nucleus and classic casino games.

Which Rival casino pays out fastest?

Cafe Casino. Our latest withdrawal there, $457 in USDT, reached our wallet in 57 minutes.

Do Rival casinos accept US players?

Yes. All ten on our main list are offshore casinos that take players in US dollars, though most exclude a few states. Check the list above for yours.

Play Within Your Limits

Bonus rounds and free spins can stretch a session, so set a limit before you start. Free, confidential help is available around the clock: call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738). Any casino’s support team can pause or close your account, and our responsible gambling guide has more.