Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.

Best Online Bingo Sites for Real Money in the USA

Mark Taylor
Mark TaylorUpdated

At the casinos on this page, real money online bingo is video bingo: you pick your cards, start the draw and play against the game’s paytable, with no room to wait for. We compared five casinos with bingo in their lobbies, and ranked them on the bingo first, then the bonus rules and the cashier.

Cafe Casino is my first pick, with seven bingo titles you can play for free before you deposit. Red Dog is the one for classic 30, 75, 80 and 90 ball formats, and Ignition suits players who want a poker room in the same account.

Quick answer

Best overall: Cafe Casino, for seven video bingo games with free practice play. Classic formats: Red Dog, with 30, 75, 80 and 90 ball bingo. Bingo and poker: Ignition. Bonuses: every offer here needs 25x to 60x wagering, so check that your bingo game counts before you claim one.

Best Real Money Bingo Casinos for US Players

Every casino here takes real money from US players in eligible states and has bingo in its lobby. The order is about bingo: the games on offer, whether you can practise, how the bonus treats bingo and how the cashier has treated us.

#1 Best overall for bingo
Cafe Casino logo

Cafe Casino

300% up to $2,000 + 150 spinsCrypto offer, 40x within 7 days
Video bingo7 titlesWith free practice play

Pesca, Go-Go, Amazonia and four more bingo titles you can try for free first. An earlier $320 Bitcoin payout took 3h 21m. Read our Cafe Casino review

#2 Best for classic bingo formats
Red Dog Casino logo

Red Dog Casino

320% up to $8,000Code WHIZZ320, 40x, cashout capped
Bingo formats30 to 90 ball30, 75, 80 and 90 ball

All four classic ball formats, with demo play. Withdrawals start at $150, and eligible accounts can cash out to Visa. Read our Red Dog Casino review

#3 Best for bingo and poker
Ignition Casino logo

Ignition Casino

150% up to $1,500 casino bonusCrypto offer, 25x. Poker bonus is separate
Video bingo5 titlesPlus a poker room

Pesca, Go-Go, Amazonia, Tribo and Bingo Goal, with Zone Poker in the same account. Our $185 Bitcoin payout took 18 hours. Read our Ignition Casino review

#4 Best for casino and sports
BetWhale logo

BetWhale

250% up to $2,500Code WHALE250, from 35x wagering
Paid us in3h 12mLitecoin payout

Casino and sportsbook in one account, with PayPal and MatchPay deposits. Withdrawals start at $150, after ID checks. Read our BetWhale review

#5 Best for card payouts and a big bonus
El Royale logo

El Royale

250% up to $12,500Code ROYALEWHIZZ, 60x wagering
Card cashouts$150 to $2,500Visa and eligible Mastercard

Bingo sits next to keno, scratch cards and Plinko-style games. Our $350 Bitcoin payout was marked paid within 48 hours. Read our El Royale review

Compare Bingo Games, Practice Play and Bonuses

CasinoBingo gamesPractice playBonus and bingoOur payout
Cafe CasinoSeven titles, including Pesca and Go-GoPractice links on game pagesCheck the Bonus Eligible category; not usable on Hot Drop or live games$320 Bitcoin in 3h 21m
Red Dog30, 75, 80 and 90 ball bingoDemo playWHIZZ320: 40x, $10 maximum bet, cashout capped at 20x depositNot recorded yet
IgnitionPesca, Go-Go, Amazonia, Tribo and Bingo GoalCheck the game25x deposit plus bonus on the casino part; poker bonus released by poker play$185 Bitcoin in 18 hours
BetWhaleCheck the titles after you sign inCheck the gameWHALE250 from 35x; check that bingo countsLitecoin in 3h 12m
El RoyaleBingo with keno, scratch cards and Plinko-style gamesCheck the gameROYALEWHIZZ: 60x deposit plus bonus, $10 maximum bet$350 Bitcoin marked paid within 48 hours

Online Bingo Casino Reviews

The cards above give the quick answer. These reviews explain why each casino sits where it does, who it suits and what could catch you out.

1. Cafe Casino: best overall for bingo

Cafe Casino specialty lobby with its video bingo games

Cafe is where I’d start. It has seven video bingo titles, and you can try them in practice mode before adding any money. Go-Go and Pesca are good first games, while Amazonia, Tribo, Bingo Goal, Bingo Cataratas and Bingo Ribeirinhos give you other themes to try.

Go-Go Bingo gives you four cards of 15 numbers each. The draw calls 30 numbers from 1 to 60, then offers up to nine extra balls, each at a price. Learn the extra ball pricing in practice mode first, because a round that starts cheaply can cost a lot more once you keep extending it.

The crypto welcome gives 300% up to $2,000 plus 150 slot spins, with 40x wagering on the deposit plus bonus within seven days. Bonus funds can’t be used on Hot Drop or live dealer games, so check that your bingo game sits in the Bonus Eligible category before you play with bonus money. An earlier $320 Bitcoin withdrawal took 3 hours 21 minutes.

Good for: Trying bingo for free before you deposit.

Watch out for: Extra ball costs, and the seven-day bonus deadline.

2. Red Dog Casino: best for classic bingo formats

Red Dog specialty lobby with 30, 75, 80 and 90 ball bingo

Red Dog is the pick if you like familiar bingo. Its specialty section has 30, 75, 80 and 90 ball games, so you choose a small card or a longer draw rather than just a different theme, and demo play lets you compare the winning patterns first. The wider lobby mixes games from several studios, including RTG, Betsoft and Rival.

WHIZZ320 gives 320% up to $8,000 with 40x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $10 maximum bonus bet and a cashout cap of 20 times your deposit, so check that your bingo game qualifies before you claim it. Withdrawals start at $150, which is a lot for a small bingo balance, though eligible accounts can cash out to Visa.

Good for: Classic 75 and 90 ball bingo.

Watch out for: The $150 minimum withdrawal and the bonus cashout cap.

3. Ignition Casino: best for bingo and poker

Ignition Casino specialty lobby with video bingo games

Ignition makes sense when you want bingo and poker under one login. Its specialty lobby has Pesca, Go-Go, Amazonia, Tribo and Bingo Goal. All five also appear at Cafe, so choose between the two on the account and the bonus rather than the bingo itself.

The crypto welcome is two bonuses: 150% up to $1,500 for the casino with 25x wagering, plus up to $1,500 for poker that’s released through poker play. It isn’t an extra $1,500 to spend on bingo. After a $100 Litecoin deposit, our $185 Bitcoin withdrawal took 18 hours.

Good for: Players who also want Zone Poker and anonymous cash tables.

Watch out for: The 18 hour Bitcoin payout we recorded.

4. BetWhale: best for casino and sports

BetWhale casino homepage and games lobby

BetWhale is the alternative if you also bet on sports. Its cashier takes PayPal deposits (not withdrawals) alongside MatchPay and crypto. Check the bingo titles in your account before funding it, though: Cafe and Red Dog make it easier to see the bingo range first.

Our $250 MatchPay deposit came back as a Litecoin payout in 3 hours 12 minutes, but Litecoin isn’t on BetWhale’s public payout list, which shows cards, bank wire, Bitcoin and USDT at 3 to 5 business days. Withdrawals start at $150 and need ID checks. WHALE250 gives 250% up to $2,500, so check that bingo counts toward its wagering before you claim it.

Good for: Players who deposit with PayPal or MatchPay and bet on sports.

Watch out for: The $150 minimum withdrawal and the required ID checks.

5. El Royale: best for card payouts and a big bonus

El Royale specialty games lobby

El Royale lists bingo in its specialty section next to keno, scratch cards and Plinko-style games, which suits someone who likes short games between bingo rounds. Check the bingo titles in your account rather than joining for a particular ball format.

El Royale publishes Visa and eligible Mastercard payouts from $150 to $2,500, with approval listed at three to four business days, though every card you deposit with has to be validated first. Red Dog lists the same card terms. Our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal was marked paid within 48 hours. ROYALEWHIZZ gives 250% up to $12,500 with a $10 maximum bet, but 60x wagering on the deposit plus bonus is a heavy commitment for bingo.

Good for: Players who want card payouts and a large exclusive bonus.

Watch out for: 60x wagering and the $150 minimum withdrawal.

30, 75, 80 and 90 Ball Bingo

Red Dog lists all four classic formats. The number in the name is the size of the ball pool, not a promise that every number will be drawn or that the game pays more. Casino versions use their own draw limits and paytables.

FormatTypical cardWhat to expect
30 ball3 by 3 cardA small grid with short rounds
75 ball5 by 5 card, usually with a free centerLines and other patterns shown in the rules
80 ballUsually a 4 by 4 cardA different card layout and pattern set
90 ball9 columns and 3 rowsTraditional games often pay one line, two lines and full house

Themed games can work differently. Cafe’s Go-Go Bingo draws 30 numbers from a pool of 60, which isn’t the same game as classic 30 ball bingo.

How to Play Casino Video Bingo

Choose a game, open its rules, then set the card value and the number of active cards. The software draws and marks the numbers, and any payout follows the patterns and multipliers in that game, not the number of people playing.

Watch the total cost of a round, not the price of one card. Four cards at $0.20 cost $0.80, and if you then buy an extra ball for $0.50, the round costs $1.30. Go-Go allows up to nine extra balls, and Pesca offers up to four cards, 12 winning patterns and up to 13 extra balls. An extra ball is another purchase, not a free second chance, so decide the most you’ll spend on a round before the draw starts.

More cards give you more paid chances, but they also raise your stake, so they don’t make bingo a reliable income. Check the game’s return to player figure where it’s published, and our casino payout percentage guide explains what a long term return does and doesn’t tell you.

Video Bingo, Bingo Rooms and Cash Apps

Video bingo

An individual casino game you start yourself. It pays from a paytable and usually marks your numbers automatically. This is what Cafe, Red Dog and Ignition offer.

Shared bingo rooms

Players buy tickets for the same scheduled draw, and prizes can be shared. A room with a chat host is a different experience from pressing Play on a casino game. The bingo at these five casinos is the video kind.

Social games and cash apps

Free social bingo uses play credits. Sweepstakes prizes and cash tournament apps follow their own entry and redemption rules, and a virtual coin balance isn’t money you can withdraw.

Do Bingo Games Count Toward Casino Wagering?

Not automatically. Each casino decides which games count toward its bonus, so check your bingo game against the terms before you play with bonus money. Here’s what each offer on this page asks of you.

CasinoOfferWhat to check for bingo
Cafe Casino300% up to $2,000 + 150 spins (crypto)40x within 7 days; the spins are for slots, and Hot Drop and live games are excluded
Red DogWHIZZ320: 320% up to $8,00040x, $10 maximum bet, cashout capped at 20x your deposit
Ignition150% up to $1,500 casino, plus a poker bonus25x deposit plus bonus on the casino part; the poker part is released by poker play
BetWhaleWHALE250: 250% up to $2,500Wagering from 35x; live dealer games are blocked while it’s active
El RoyaleROYALEWHIZZ: 250% up to $12,50060x the deposit plus bonus, $10 maximum bet; live dealer games excluded while it’s attached

Count the total stake across all your cards and any extra balls against the maximum bet rule. For a short session, I’d skip the bonus if the wagering would push me to play more than I’d planned. The US casino bonus codes guide compares the current offers and their conditions.

Bingo Withdrawals and Payment Methods

Bingo winnings go to your casino balance, and you withdraw them through the normal cashier. These are the payouts from our casino reviews. They were general casino withdrawals rather than bingo sessions, but the cashier is the same.

CasinoOur depositOur withdrawalTimeMinimum withdrawal
Cafe Casino$100 Bitcoin$320 Bitcoin3h 21m$10 in Bitcoin or Litecoin
Red DogNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded$150
Ignition$100 Litecoin$185 Bitcoin18 hours$10 Litecoin, $100 Bitcoin
BetWhale$250 MatchPayLitecoin3h 12m$150
El Royale$200$350 BitcoinMarked paid within 48 hours$150

These are single payments, not guaranteed times, and ID checks or unfinished wagering can slow a later cashout. Our instant withdrawal casino comparison covers more payout results.

A card deposit doesn’t guarantee a card withdrawal, so check the Visa and Mastercard withdrawal options before funding an account that way. For crypto, compare the minimum, fee and network in our Bitcoin, Litecoin and USDT casino guides.

Mobile Bingo and Free Practice Play

Cafe works in an iPhone or Android browser, with an optional web app for your home screen. Practice play is a good way to check the card selector, paytable and extra ball prompt on your own screen, and landscape view helps when several cards are hard to read together.

Practice credits can’t be withdrawn, and a run of practice wins doesn’t predict what happens with real money. For home screen shortcuts and installation options, see the casino apps and mobile play guide.

Choosing an Online Bingo Casino

Choose the game before the bonus. Find the title you want, use practice mode where you can, and compare the total round cost with the smallest amount you can withdraw. For a small session, those three things matter more than the biggest welcome percentage.

Use your real details when you register and check the location rules before depositing. The casino’s licence, terms and dispute process should be easy to find. Our online casinos for US players guide covers casino choice beyond bingo.

Online Bingo FAQs

What is the best online bingo site for real money?

Cafe Casino is my first choice for its seven video bingo games and free practice play. Red Dog is the alternative for classic 30, 75, 80 and 90 ball formats, and Ignition suits players who also want a poker room.

Which online casinos offer bingo to US players?

Cafe Casino, Red Dog, Ignition, BetWhale and El Royale all have bingo in their lobbies. Cafe and Red Dog make it easiest to see the games and try them before you deposit. Location restrictions apply.

What is the difference between video bingo and multiplayer bingo?

Video bingo is an individual casino game: you start the draw and win according to a paytable. Multiplayer bingo uses a shared, scheduled draw with tickets held by different players, and prizes can be shared.

Which 30, 75, 80 and 90 ball bingo games are available online?

Red Dog lists all four classic formats. Cafe’s themed games can work differently: Go-Go Bingo draws 30 numbers from a pool of 60.

Can online bingo games pay real cash?

Yes. Real money bingo winnings go to your casino balance. A withdrawal still depends on the cashier minimum, ID checks and any unfinished bonus wagering. Practice credits have no cash value.

Which bingo casino pays out fastest?

In our tests, BetWhale paid Litecoin in 3 hours 12 minutes and Cafe Casino paid $320 in Bitcoin in 3 hours 21 minutes. Ignition took 18 hours, and El Royale marked our payout paid within 48 hours. These were single casino withdrawals, not guaranteed times.

Can I play online bingo for free?

Yes, at some casinos. Cafe has practice links on its bingo games and Red Dog offers demo play. Practice lets you check the controls and paytable without betting cash, and practice credits can’t be withdrawn.

Do bingo games count toward casino wagering requirements?

It depends on the casino and the offer. At Cafe, check that the game is in the Bonus Eligible category, and at the other casinos check the eligible games in the bonus terms. The wagering, maximum bet and deadline still apply.

Can I play online bingo on my phone?

Yes. Cafe works in an iPhone or Android browser, with an optional web app for your home screen. Use practice mode to check a bingo game’s controls before you play for money.

Does playing more bingo cards improve the odds?

More cards give you more paid chances to complete a pattern, but they raise your stake too. Four cards at $0.20 cost $0.80 before any extra balls, and they don’t make a session more likely to be profitable.

Keep Bingo Fun

Set a budget for the session before you start, and count every card and extra ball toward it. Stop when you reach it rather than raising the stake to win a loss back.

Free, confidential help is available 24/7. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET, use the National Problem Gambling Helpline chat or read our responsible gambling guide.

Exclusive to

Official PlayOJO Casino Logo – Reviewed and Rated by Casinowhizz for 2026

50 wager-free spins on Big Bass Bonanza

Play Now

Exclusive to

Official PlayOJO Casino Logo – Reviewed and Rated by Casinowhizz for 2026

50 wager-free spins on Big Bass Bonanza

Play Now