Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
betwhale logo

BetWhale Review

Current welcome offer

250% Casino Bonus up to $2,500

Casino Details

★

58%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 58%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 50%
📜 Bonus Terms 56%
🎰 Game Selection 70%

Main Strengths

  • PayPal and crypto deposits
  • Casino, sportsbook and racebook in one account
  • Earlier Litecoin payout in 3h 12m

Main Drawbacks

  • Our $344 Bitcoin payout took 51 hours
  • $150 to $2,500 per payout, one at a time
  • No operator or license number in its footer
58of 100
  • Payout speed58
  • Trust and safety50
  • Bonus terms56
  • Game selection70
Tested by CasinoWhizz · $344 Bitcoin payout

BetWhale Review: The Short Version

BetWhale paid our latest withdrawal, $344 in Bitcoin, in 51 hours. An earlier Litecoin payout, after a $250 MatchPay deposit and KYC, took 3 hours 12 minutes. It puts a casino, a sportsbook with esports and a racebook in one account, and takes PayPal and a long list of coins for deposits. The catches: each payout is $150 to $2,500 with one pending at a time, the casino bonus is taken off when you withdraw, BetWhale’s terms disagree with its own offer pages, and its footer names no company or license number.

  • 51 hoursour $344 Bitcoin payout
  • 250%casino match up to $2,500
  • $2,500most per payout
  • 1,600+games, by BetWhale’s count
BetWhale at a GlanceChecked October 15, 2026
Our payout tests
$344 Bitcoin in 51 hours; earlier, Litecoin in 3h 12m
Support
24/7 live chat; [email protected]
Casino welcome
250% up to $2,500; no code shown
Sports welcome
WHALECOME: 125% up to $1,250
Wagering
30x deposit plus bonus (offer page); terms say 35x or 40x
Max cashout
20x your deposit
Minimum deposit
$10 Neosurf, $20 most crypto, $30 card or PayPal
Payouts
$150 to $2,500 each, one at a time
Operator
Not named in its footer or terms
License
Anjouan, per its FAQ; no number given
Games
1,600+ by BetWhale’s count, plus sports and racing
US players
Not in LA, MI, MS, TN or MN; 18+

From our test and BetWhale’s promotions, banking, terms, sportsbook and contact pages, read October 15, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓Casino, sportsbook, esports and racing in one account
  • ✓PayPal deposits from $30 to $9,000
  • ✓Crypto deposits in nine coins, most from $20
  • ✓Bitcoin and Tether payouts with no fees
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want big wins paid at once: $2,500 per payout, one at a time
  • ✕Mostly play live dealer games with a bonus
  • ✕Live in Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, Tennessee or Minnesota
  • ✕Want an operator with a published name and address

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our BetWhale Payout Tests: $344 by Bitcoin in 51 Hours

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Withdrawal$344
  • Test dateNot recorded
  • Earlier testLitecoin, 3h 12m
  • Earlier deposit$250 through MatchPay
  • Request to wallet51 hours
Within BetWhale’s estimate, but slow

BetWhale lists 3 to 5 business days for every payout method, and its Bitcoin page says 1 to 3. Our $344 Bitcoin payout took 51 hours, about two days. An earlier Litecoin payout, after KYC, took 3 hours 12 minutes.

  • BetOnline, Bitcoin38 min
  • Cafe Casino, $457 USDT57 min
  • MyBookie, $500 Bitcoin3h 12m
  • Our earlier BetWhale payout, Litecoin3h 12m
  • Bovada, $711 Bitcoin4h 52m
  • Vegas Aces, $1,050 Bitcoin21h
  • Roaring 21, $520 Bitcoin48h 13m
  • Our BetWhale payout, $344 Bitcoin51h
Two withdrawals. Litecoin isn’t in BetWhale’s public payout table, which lists Bitcoin, Tether, card and bank wire, so check your cashier.

Our latest test was a $344 Bitcoin withdrawal, which reached our wallet 51 hours after we requested it. We didn’t record the date. That’s inside BetWhale’s estimate of 3 to 5 business days, but slower than most casinos we’ve tested: Vegas Aces paid us in 21 hours and BetOnline in 38 minutes. One payout isn’t a promise of how long the next one takes.

In an earlier test, we picked MatchPay in BetWhale’s cashier and funded a $250 deposit from a PayPal balance. We completed KYC and then requested a Litecoin withdrawal, which reached our wallet 3 hours 12 minutes later. We didn’t record that amount or date.

Two things to know before you copy that route. MatchPay isn’t mentioned on BetWhale’s public pages, and Litecoin isn’t in its public payout table, which lists cards, bank wire, Bitcoin and Tether, even though our account’s cashier offered a Litecoin payout. Check what your own cashier shows. Compare faster options in our instant withdrawal casinos guide and our Bitcoin casinos guide.

BetWhale Bonus Codes and Welcome Offers (October 2026)

Casino welcome250% up to $2,500

On your first deposit, from $20. No code is shown on the promotions page.

30x deposit + bonus · max cashout 20x deposit
Sports welcomeWHALECOME: 125%

Up to $1,250, for the sportsbook only. You can’t claim both welcome offers.

No rollover published
OfferWhat you getWageringMax cashout
Casino welcome250% up to $2,500 on your first deposit, from $20; no code shown30x deposit + bonus (terms say 35x or 40x)20x your deposit
WHALECOME125% sports bonus up to $1,250, sportsbook onlyNot publishedNot published
Weekend Reload“Most often a 75% match”, sometimes with free spinsNot publishedNot published
Monday BoosterA 100% matchNot publishedNot published

From BetWhale’s promotions, sign-up offer, home and terms pages, read October 15, 2026. The promotions page headline says “Up to $16 000 welcome bonus”, but the only terms it shows are for 250% up to $2,500, and no page explains the bigger figure. Its sportsbook page also describes a 250% offer for sports or casino, which doesn’t match the WHALECOME terms.

Is there a BetWhale no deposit bonus?

Not one that’s published. BetWhale’s sign-up page says it doesn’t offer no deposit spin offers, and its no deposit page only says to ask support for a code. Its terms set 50x wagering on no deposit bonuses, with cashouts capped at 3 times the bonus or $100, whichever is lower.

Bonus Math: What 30x Deposit Plus Bonus Costs

Pick a first deposit. The promotions page sets 30x your deposit plus the bonus, but BetWhale’s general terms say 35x or 40x for slots, so the tool also shows 35x.

First deposit
  • Bonus$250
  • You play with$350
  • Bets at 30x$10,500
  • Most you can cash out$2,000

A $100 first deposit adds a $250 bonus (250%), so you play with $350. BetWhale’s promotions page sets 30x your deposit plus the bonus: $10,500 in bets. Its general terms say 35x or 40x for slots; at 35x that’s $12,250. The most you can cash out from the bonus is 20x your deposit, $2,000, and the $250 bonus itself is taken off when you withdraw. Slots, keno and scratch cards count in full, card games count 20%, and live dealer games are closed while the bonus is active.

Terms from BetWhale’s promotions page and general terms, read October 15, 2026. Assumes slots. Claim the bonus in the cashier or through support before you play your deposit.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat BetWhale saysWhat it means for you
Wagering30x (deposit + bonus) on the promotions page; its terms say 35x for slots and 40x for card games, both on deposit plus bonus$100 at 250% means $10,500 in bets, or $12,250 at 35x
Max cashout20x your depositA $100 deposit can cash out up to $2,000 from the bonus
Bonus taken offThe initial bonus amount is deducted when you ask for a payoutOnly what you win on top of the bonus is yours
GamesSlots, keno and scratch cards count 100%; blackjack, video poker and Tri Card Poker count 20%$10 on blackjack clears $2
Live dealerOnly available when your deposit has no bonus attachedSkip the bonus if you want live tables
Max bet and expiryNot stated for the casino bonusAsk support before you play
One at a timeOne active bonus; claim it before you play your depositA bonus can’t be added after you start
Sports bonusMinimum odds of -200 while a bonus is active, and no outright or system bets countHeavy favorites, futures and system bets don’t count

Is the BetWhale Bonus Worth It?

For slot players who want a big balance, it can be. But 30x deposit plus bonus on a 250% match is 42x the bonus alone, the bonus is taken off when you withdraw, and cashouts are capped at 20x your deposit. The terms also disagree with the offer page on the multiple, so confirm 30x with support in writing before you play. Live dealer fans should skip it. Compare offers in our casino bonus codes guide.

BetWhale Promotions, Reloads and VIP

BetWhale names a few regular offers but publishes few terms for them, so check the cashier or ask support before you deposit.

  • ReloadsA Weekend Reload, “most often a 75% match”, and a 100% Monday Booster. No wagering or caps are published.
  • Free spins and tournamentsSlot of the Month, New Game Release and a monthly reload come with free spins, and a slot tournament pays a $300 free chip, per BetWhale’s sign-up page.
  • CashbackBetWhale’s terms say it may offer cashback from time to time, but no rate is published.
  • No published VIP programIts terms say it may offer loyalty rewards or VIP programs, but there’s no VIP page. Its terms say the $2,500 payout cap can be adjusted by customer level.

BetWhale Withdrawals: Limits and Timing

BetWhale pays out by card, bank wire, Bitcoin or Tether (TRC20). Each payout is $150 to $2,500, you can have one pending at a time, and its banking table lists 3 to 5 business days. Pick an amount to see how many payouts a cashout takes.

How much do you want to withdraw?
  • Payouts needed2
  • Most per payout$2,500
  • FeesNone
  • Estimated time6 to 10 business days

BetWhale pays out up to $2,500 per withdrawal and allows one pending payout at a time. A withdrawal of $5,000 takes 2 payouts of $2,500. Its banking table lists 3 to 5 business days per payout, so allow 6 to 10 business days if each one waits for the last. BetWhale charges no payout fees, and its terms say the $2,500 cap can be adjusted by customer level. Our $344 Bitcoin payout took 51 hours.

Uses BetWhale’s banking page and terms, read October 15, 2026. KYC comes first, and its terms say approval takes up to 3 business days.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyBetWhale asks for a color photo ID, a proof of address from the last 3 months, photos of the cards you used and, for wires, your bank details. Its terms say approval takes up to 3 business days.
  • Know when KYC startsIts terms ask for ID within your first 3 deposits, while its KYC policy says after 5 deposits, more than $2,000 in total deposits or any withdrawal. Either way, it’s required before a payout.
  • One payout at a timeOnly one withdrawal can be pending, so a big cashout goes out in $2,500 steps.
  • Finish the bonus firstThe bonus is deducted when you request a payout, so clear the wagering before you cash out.

BetWhale Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodMinimumMaximum
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover$30$1,000
PayPal$30$9,000
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, XRP, BNB, Dogecoin, Solana$20No maximum listed
USDT, USDC$40No maximum listed
Neosurf$10$250
Flexepin$20$500
Withdrawal methodLimitsFeeTime, per BetWhale
Bitcoin$150 to $2,500None3 to 5 business days
Tether (TRC20)$150 to $2,500None3 to 5 business days
Visa, Mastercard$150 to $2,500None3 to 5 business days
Bank wire$150 to $2,500None3 to 5 business days

From BetWhale’s banking page and terms, read October 15, 2026. Its Bitcoin and credit card pages say 1 to 3 business days, and its card page gives a $2,500 card deposit maximum, so check the cashier. Its PayPal page says PayPal payouts take 24 to 48 hours, but PayPal isn’t in the payout table. BetWhale says it charges no deposit or payout fees, though Ethereum and Tether deposits may carry processing fees.

BetWhale Games: Slots, Jackpots and Live Dealers

BetWhale casino lobby
BetWhale’s casino lobby.

BetWhale says it has more than 1,600 games, including over 250 jackpot games. It doesn’t name its slot or table game providers, only that its live dealer games come from Visionary iGaming. It says its games use a random number generator, but it doesn’t name a testing lab or publish payout percentages.

CategoryWhat BetWhale listsWith the casino bonus
SlotsNew games, all slots and seasonal sectionsCount 100%
JackpotsOver 250 jackpot games, by BetWhale’s countSlots count 100%
Table games and video pokerBlackjack, table games and poker sectionsBlackjack, video poker and Tri Card Poker count 20%
SpecialtyA specialty games sectionKeno and scratch cards count 100%
Live dealerBlackjack, roulette and poker from Visionary iGamingClosed while a bonus is attached

See our real money slots guide and live dealer casinos guide to compare.

BetWhale Sportsbook, Esports and Racebook

BetWhale sportsbook and casino home page
BetWhale’s sportsbook and casino home page.
  • 30+ sportsBetWhale’s count, with live betting 24/7.
  • EsportsLeague of Legends, Counter-Strike, Dota 2, Valorant, Rainbow Six and NBA 2K26.
  • Bet typesParlays, system bets, Bet Builder, Early Payout, Cash Out and Comboboost.
  • RacebookHorse, greyhound and harness racing.

The sportsbook and casino share one account. The sports welcome, WHALECOME, gives 125% up to $1,250, but BetWhale publishes no rollover for it, and while a bonus is active only bets at odds of -200 or longer count. Compare more books in our offshore casinos guide.

Is BetWhale Legit? License and Safety

  • It paid us twiceOur $344 Bitcoin withdrawal took 51 hours, and an earlier Litecoin payout took 3 hours 12 minutes after KYC.
  • A license claim with no numberBetWhale’s FAQ says it’s “licensed and regulated by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros”, but it gives no license number.
  • No operator namedIts footer shows no company name, license or address, and its terms only call BetWhale the trade name of “the Company”, with no governing law.
  • Terms that disagreeIts terms give 35x or 40x wagering where the offer page says 30x, and its terms and KYC policy give two different points for when KYC starts.
  • Payout limits$2,500 per payout and one pending at a time, so a big win takes several payouts, each listed at 3 to 5 business days.
  • Self-exclusionYou can self-exclude for 6 months to 5 years through support.
  • Outside ratingsTrustpilot showed 2.8 out of 5 from 509 reviews when we checked in October 2026.

Our offshore casinos guide explains how offshore sites work, and our guide to a casino that won’t pay covers what to do if a payout stalls.

BetWhale Customer Support

BetWhale offers 24/7 live chat and email at [email protected], the address in its footer. It lists two phone numbers: +1 855 470 0558 in its footer and +1-855-6107-674 on its contact page. Use chat or email for documents and payout questions, and keep the transcript.

Who Can Play at BetWhale?

BetWhale accepts US players except in Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, Tennessee and Minnesota, which its terms restrict. It also restricts Georgia, Israel, the Netherlands, Russia, Ukraine and the United Kingdom. You must be 18 or over. Check your state’s rules first, and see our state guides for options where you live.

BetWhale App: iPhone and Android

BetWhale sportsbook on a phone
BetWhale’s sportsbook on a phone.

There’s no app to download. BetWhale runs in your phone’s browser, with the casino, sportsbook and racebook in the same account. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

BetWhale vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
BetWhaleReviewed here51h$344 Bitcoin; Litecoin in 3h 12m earlierPayPal deposits and sports
BetOnline38 minBitcoin, October 2026Sportsbook, poker and casino
Cafe Casino57 min$457 USDT, October 2026Fast USDT payouts
MyBookie3h 12m$500 Bitcoin, May 2026Casino, sportsbook and racebook
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 Bitcoin, June 2026Slots and live dealers
Bovada4h 52m$711 Bitcoin, October 2026Casino, sports and poker
Vegas Aces21h$1,050 Bitcoin, date not recordedTwo welcome code sets

Our latest BetWhale payout, 51 hours for $344 in Bitcoin, was slower than every casino in this table. The earlier Litecoin payout took 3 hours 12 minutes, the same as MyBookie. Pick BetWhale for PayPal deposits and a casino and sportsbook in one wallet, not for speed. Compare more in our best payout casinos guide.

Is BetWhale Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how BetWhale fits the way you play.

BetWhale FAQs

What is the BetWhale bonus code?

The casino welcome, 250% up to $2,500 on your first deposit, shows no code on BetWhale’s promotions page. The sports welcome uses WHALECOME for 125% up to $1,250. You can claim one or the other.

What are the BetWhale wagering requirements?

The promotions page sets 30x your deposit plus the bonus for the casino welcome, with cashouts capped at 20x your deposit. BetWhale’s general terms say 35x or 40x for slots, so confirm with support before you play.

Does BetWhale have a no deposit bonus?

Not one that’s published. Its sign-up page says it doesn’t offer no deposit spin offers.

Can I play live dealer games with a BetWhale bonus?

Not with the casino welcome. Its terms say live dealer games are only available when your deposit has no bonus attached. Its live dealer page advertises a separate table game bonus, so ask support about it first.

Is BetWhale legit?

It paid our $344 Bitcoin withdrawal in 51 hours and an earlier Litecoin one in 3 hours 12 minutes, and its FAQ claims an Anjouan license. But its footer names no company or license number, so we score it 50 for trust.

How long do BetWhale withdrawals take?

Its banking table lists 3 to 5 business days for every method. Our latest $344 Bitcoin payout took 51 hours, and an earlier Litecoin payout took 3 hours 12 minutes after KYC.

What are BetWhale’s withdrawal limits?

$150 to $2,500 per payout, with one pending at a time. Its terms say the cap can be adjusted by customer level.

Does BetWhale accept PayPal?

For deposits, yes: $30 to $9,000. PayPal isn’t in its payout table, which lists cards, bank wire, Bitcoin and Tether.

Which US states can’t play at BetWhale?

Its terms restrict Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, Tennessee and Minnesota. You must be 18 or over.

Does BetWhale have an app?

No. It runs in your phone’s browser, with no download.

How do I contact BetWhale?

Use the 24/7 live chat, email [email protected], or call +1 855 470 0558 (footer) or +1-855-6107-674 (contact page).

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. BetWhale doesn’t describe deposit or time limit tools in your account, but you can self-exclude for 6 months to 5 years by messaging support. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 15, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our latest test, a $344 Bitcoin payout in 51 hours, now leads, with our earlier Litecoin test. Updated the welcome offers from BetWhale’s own pages (the old WHALE-coded casino offer isn’t shown there now), and added the fine print, a bonus calculator, a payout planner, the banking tables and the sportsbook. Removed an operator name and a launch year that BetWhale’s pages don’t show, and updated the support email. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 73 to 58.
  • August 2026: Previous update.