Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
vegas aces logo

Vegas Aces Casino Review

Current welcome offer

250% Welcome Bonus

Casino Details

Website:

Support:

24/7 live chat (log in) and 1-800-619-4324

★

64%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 72%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 48%
📜 Bonus Terms 62%
🎰 Game Selection 78%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our $1,050 Bitcoin withdrawal in 21 hours
  • 250% first-deposit match with two code sets
  • Live dealers from Evolution, Vivo Gaming and Lucky Streak

Main Drawbacks

  • No operator, license or address named
  • 35x or 40x on deposit plus bonus, 7 days
  • Crypto-only payouts with no published limits
64of 100
  • Payout speed72
  • Trust and safety48
  • Bonus terms62
  • Game selection78
Tested by CasinoWhizz · $1,050 Bitcoin payout

Vegas Aces Review: The Short Version

Vegas Aces paid our $1,050 Bitcoin withdrawal in 21 hours, with no casino fee recorded. It has about 2,000 games by its own count, live dealers from Evolution, and two sets of welcome codes that both start with 250% on your first deposit. The catches: both sets count your deposit plus the bonus at 35x or 40x and give you 7 days, payouts are by crypto only, and Vegas Aces doesn’t name a company, a license or an address anywhere on its site.

  • 21 hoursour $1,050 Bitcoin payout
  • 250%on your first deposit
  • 7 daysto clear each bonus
  • 2,000games, by Vegas Aces’ count
Vegas Aces at a GlanceChecked October 15, 2026
Our payout test
$1,050 Bitcoin in 21 hours (date not recorded)
Welcome codes
VAWELCOME1 to 4 (up to $7,500) or ACES250 and ACES100 (up to $5,000)
Wagering
40x or 35x your deposit plus the bonus, 7 days
Cashout caps
$10,000 release (VAWELCOME); $5,000 (ACES)
Minimum deposit
$20 by card, $10 in crypto
Payouts
Crypto only, from $20; no maximum published
Operator
Not named on its site
License
None stated; its terms use Curaçao law
Games
About 2,000, by Vegas Aces’ count
Live dealer
Evolution, Vivo Gaming, Lucky Streak
Support
24/7 live chat (log in first) and 1-800-619-4324
US players
No state barred in its terms; 18+

From our test and Vegas Aces’ promotions, banking, FAQ, terms and game pages, read October 15, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓A 250% first-deposit match from $20
  • ✓Slots from Betsoft, BGaming, Nucleus and more
  • ✓Live dealers from Evolution, Vivo Gaming and Lucky Streak
  • ✓Crypto payouts (our Bitcoin one took 21 hours)
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want a casino that names its operator and license
  • ✕Want more than 7 days to clear a bonus
  • ✕Want payouts to a card or bank account
  • ✕Want a VIP program or loyalty rewards

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our Vegas Aces Payout Test: $1,050 by Bitcoin in 21 Hours

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Test dateNot recorded
  • Withdrawal$1,050
  • RequestedA Tuesday afternoon
  • In our walletThe following morning
  • Casino feeNone recorded
  • Request to wallet21 hours
No published time to compare

Vegas Aces doesn’t publish a payout time, a maximum withdrawal or a weekly limit. Its banking page says a withdrawal stays pending while documents are reviewed, and its FAQ says verification takes up to 48 hours after you upload them.

  • Cafe Casino, $457 USDT57 min
  • Ignition, $517 Bitcoin1h 27m
  • MyBookie, $500 Bitcoin3h 12m
  • Wild Casino, $550 Bitcoin4h 12m
  • Slots.lv, Bitcoin11h 42m
  • Our Vegas Aces payout, $1,050 Bitcoin21h
  • Cherry Jackpot, $480 Bitcoin22h
  • Roaring 21, $520 Bitcoin48h 13m
This is one withdrawal. Verification, a card hold or an active bonus can make another one slower.

We asked for a $1,050 Bitcoin withdrawal on a Tuesday afternoon, and it reached our wallet the following morning, 21 hours after the request. No casino fee was recorded. We didn’t record the date, and this is one withdrawal, not a promise of how long the next one takes.

Vegas Aces doesn’t publish a payout time, so there’s no estimate to measure it against. In our tests, 21 hours sits in the middle: an hour quicker than Cherry Jackpot, but far behind Cafe Casino (57 minutes) and Ignition (1 hour 27 minutes). Compare faster options in our instant withdrawal casinos guide and our Bitcoin casinos guide.

Vegas Aces Bonus Codes (October 2026)

Welcome set oneVAWELCOME1 to 4: up to $7,500

250%, 150%, 150% and 200% on your first four deposits, from $20.

40x deposit + bonus · 7 days · $10,000 max release
Welcome set twoACES250 + ACES100: up to $5,000

250% up to $1,000, then 100% up to $1,000 on four more deposits, from $50.

35x deposit + bonus · 7 days · $5,000 max cashout
CodeWhat you getMinimum depositWagering
VAWELCOME1250% up to $2,500 on your first deposit; up to $10,000 released$2040x deposit + bonus
VAWELCOME2150% up to $1,500 on your second deposit; up to $10,000 released$2040x deposit + bonus
VAWELCOME3150% up to $1,500 on your third deposit; up to $10,000 released$2040x deposit + bonus
VAWELCOME4200% up to $2,000 on your fourth deposit; up to $10,000 released$2040x deposit + bonus
ACES250250% up to $1,000 on your first deposit; $5,000 max cashout$5035x deposit + bonus
ACES100100% up to $1,000 on each of your next four deposits; $5,000 max cashout$5035x deposit + bonus

From Vegas Aces’ promotions page, read October 15, 2026. Both sets are listed at the same time, with nothing saying either has ended, and its welcome page advertises a $5,000 package without naming a code, which matches the ACES total. Each deposit bonus expires 7 days after it’s activated, and welcome bonuses are for players in the United States only.

Is there a Vegas Aces no deposit bonus?

Not one you can claim at sign-up. Vegas Aces doesn’t list a no deposit code. Its FAQ says free bonuses are credited by support or automatically, and its terms say they’re based on cash net losses and expire 5 days after they’re issued.

Vegas Aces Welcome Bonus: VAWELCOME or ACES?

Both sets start with 250% on your first deposit, then split. VAWELCOME1 to 4 cover four deposits from $20, with bigger caps (up to $7,500 in all) and up to $10,000 released, at 40x. ACES250 and ACES100 cover five deposits from $50, with $1,000 caps (up to $5,000 in all) and a $5,000 cashout limit, at a lighter 35x. For a first deposit of $50 to $400, the bonus is the same with either code, so ACES250 is cheaper to clear. Above $400, VAWELCOME1 keeps matching up to $2,500, while ACES250 tops out at $1,000.

DepositVAWELCOME setACES set
First250% up to $2,500250% up to $1,000
Second150% up to $1,500100% up to $1,000
Third150% up to $1,500100% up to $1,000
Fourth200% up to $2,000100% up to $1,000
FifthNone100% up to $1,000
Most in all$7,500$5,000
Wagering40x deposit + bonus35x deposit + bonus
Minimum deposit$20$50
Cap$10,000 max release$5,000 max cashout

Bonus Math: What 35x or 40x Costs

Pick a code and a deposit. Both sets count your deposit plus the bonus, and each bonus expires 7 days after you activate it, so the tool also shows the daily pace.

Code
Deposit
  • Bonus$250
  • You play with$350
  • Bets needed$14,000
  • Bets a day for 7 days$2,000

A $100 deposit with VAWELCOME1 adds a $250 bonus (250%), so you play with $350. Wagering is 40x your deposit plus the bonus: $14,000 in bets within 7 days, or about $2,000 a day. Once wagering is done, Vegas Aces releases up to $10,000 as cash. Slots without Bonus Buy count in full, six named blackjack games count 10%, and live casino, progressives and Megaways don’t count. VAWELCOME1 is for your first deposit; the ACES codes are a separate welcome set, so pick one set.

Codes and terms from Vegas Aces’ promotions page and terms, read October 15, 2026. Assumes eligible slots. Choose the bonus in the cashier when you deposit, before you play.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat Vegas Aces saysWhat it means for you
Wagering40x (VAWELCOME) or 35x (ACES) on your deposit plus the bonus; its general terms give 35x on the bonus unless a promotion says otherwise$100 with VAWELCOME1 means $14,000 in bets
Time limitDeposit bonuses expire 7 days after they’re activated$14,000 in 7 days is $2,000 of bets a day
GamesSlots without a Bonus Buy feature count 100%; six named blackjack games count 10%Slots do the work: $10 on blackjack clears $1
ExcludedLive casino, progressive slots, Megaways, crash games, Plinko and many table gamesPlay these with your own money
Cashout cap$10,000 maximum release (VAWELCOME); $5,000 maximum cashout (ACES)Bonus wins above the cap aren’t paid
Bonus at payoutIts FAQ says bonus funds are removed during payout approval; its terms say the remaining balance is released as cash up to the capAsk support whether the bonus amount itself is paid out
Max betNone stated, but Vegas Aces may refuse or limit any betThere’s no published limit to plan around
One at a timeYour balance must be under $10 before a new deposit to get a new bonus (another clause says $0.00 with no pending plays), and only two promotions can be credited in a rowFinish or lose one bonus before the next
Wager each depositA cash playthrough equal to your deposit before any withdrawalEven without a bonus, bet your deposit once
Winning playersBonuses aren’t available when your account is up on the house, but another clause lets such accounts use deposit bonuses of up to 50% of the deposit; management can remove bonuses at any timeIf you’re ahead, expect a smaller bonus or none; ask support first

Is the Vegas Aces Bonus Worth It?

Only if you play slots and can bet a lot in a week. Counting your deposit plus the bonus makes the requirement bigger than it looks: on a 250% match, 35x deposit plus bonus works out to 49x the bonus alone, and 40x to 56x. A $100 deposit with ACES250 needs $12,250 in bets inside 7 days. If you play blackjack, live tables or Megaways, skip the bonus and play with cash. Compare offers in our casino bonus codes guide.

Vegas Aces Reload Bonuses, Rebate and Promotions

After the welcome codes, Vegas Aces lists reload codes, a seasonal match, a weekly rebate and a weekly prize draw. Similar names aren’t the same deal: EXTRA50 and 50EXTRA, and EXTRA100 and 100EXTRA, carry different terms.

CodeOfferMinimum depositWageringMax cashout
EXTRA5050% up to $500$5035x deposit + bonusNot stated
EXTRA100100% up to $1,000$10035x deposit + bonusNot stated
50EXTRA50% up to $1,000$5040x deposit + bonus$2,500
100EXTRA“Double your play money”, up to $1,000$10035x deposit + bonus$2,500
20EXTRAA match up to $500 (no percentage in the terms)$2540x (basis not stated)$2,500
SCATTER125% up to $1,250, up to 10 times (Halloween)$10040x deposit + bonusNot stated

From Vegas Aces’ promotions page, read October 15, 2026.

  • Weekly rebate10% of your losses back, up to $500, credited by Monday noon. It needs 15x wagering, expires in 7 days and cashes out up to $500. Try the calculator below.
  • Game of the WeekA $1,000 bonus drawn every Friday. You get one entry per 100 spins on Book of Eye by Onlyplay, played with cash from Monday to Thursday. The prize needs 40x wagering and expires in 5 days.
  • Free bonusesCredited by support or automatically, based on cash net losses, with 5 days to use them.
  • No VIP programThere’s no VIP page and no loyalty or comp point scheme on Vegas Aces’ site.

Weekly Rebate Calculator

Enter a week’s losses to see the rebate and what it takes to cash it out.

How much did you lose this week?
  • Your rebate$100
  • Bets needed (15x)$1,500
  • Most you can cash out$500
  • Time to clear7 days

A week with $1,000 in losses earns a $100 rebate (10%), credited by Monday noon. You need 15x the rebate in bets, $1,500, within 7 days, and the most you can cash out from it is $500. Only bets of at least $0.25 on slots and other games, or $1 on table games, qualify.

Uses the weekly rebate terms on Vegas Aces’ promotions page, read October 15, 2026. The rebate is a bonus, so the bonus game rules apply.

Vegas Aces Withdrawals: Crypto Only

Vegas Aces pays out by crypto only. Its FAQ names Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin, while its banking page names only Bitcoin. The minimum is $20. It doesn’t publish a maximum, a weekly limit, a fee or a processing time, so ask live chat before a big cashout.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyVegas Aces may ask for a government ID with all four corners showing, a copy of each card you deposited with in the last 6 months, and proof of address such as a utility bill. Its FAQ says checks take up to 48 hours after you upload.
  • Wait out the card holdA card deposit starts a 72-hour hold before you can ask for a withdrawal.
  • Bet your deposit onceIts terms require cash wagers equal to your deposit before you can withdraw.
  • Finish the bonus firstUnused bonuses are removed when you ask for a payout.

Vegas Aces Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodMinimumMaximum
Visa, Mastercard, Amex$20$1,500
Bitcoin$10$50,000
Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash$10$50,000
USDT, USDCNot listedNot listed
Withdrawal methodMinimumMaximumFeeTime
Bitcoin$20Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin (named in the FAQ)$20Not publishedNot publishedNot published

From Vegas Aces’ banking page, FAQ and terms, read October 15, 2026. The banking page gives a $50,000 crypto deposit maximum, but the FAQ says $10,000, so check the cashier. Vegas Aces says it charges no fee on crypto deposits, but a processing fee may apply to card deposits, and crypto deposits under $10 aren’t credited. It says it doesn’t proactively report winnings to tax authorities; that’s up to you.

Vegas Aces Games: Slots, Tables and Live Dealers

Vegas Aces casino lobby
Vegas Aces’ lobby in 2026.

Vegas Aces says it has about 2,000 games from more than 30 providers, including more than 1,000 slots. Its lobby loads by script, so we couldn’t count the games ourselves. These are the categories and providers its pages name. It says its games are certified by third parties, but it doesn’t name a testing lab or publish payout percentages.

CategoryWhat Vegas Aces listsProviders it namesWith a bonus
Slots1,000+ slots, plus progressive, jackpot and free spin gamesNucleus, Betsoft, Dragon Gaming, KA Gaming, Mancala, InBet, BGamingCount 100% without Bonus Buy; Megaways and progressives excluded
BlackjackSoftware blackjack and live dealer blackjackDragon Gaming, Betsoft, BGaming, NucleusSix named games at 10%
Table gamesBaccarat, craps, sic bo, Pai Gow Poker, Three Card Rummy, Casino War, Hi-LoBetsoft, Nucleus, Dragon Gaming, InBet, KA GamingNot on the bonus game list
Video pokerJacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker Poker and moreBetsoft, Nucleus, Orbital, KA GamingNot on the bonus game list
SpecialtyPlinko, Minesweeper, Rocket Dice, JetX, TowerX, keno, bingoKA Gaming, BGaming, Betsoft, Dragon GamingNot on the bonus game list; crash games and Plinko named as excluded
Live dealerBlackjack, roulette, baccarat, Casino Hold’em, sic bo, Dragon Tiger, Andar Bahar, Teen PattiEvolution, Vivo Gaming, Lucky StreakExcluded

See our real money slots guide and live dealer casinos guide to compare.

Is Vegas Aces Legit? License and Safety

  • It paid usOur $1,050 Bitcoin withdrawal arrived in 21 hours, with no casino fee recorded.
  • No operator namedNone of Vegas Aces’ pages name a company, a registration number or an address. The site calls itself only Vegas Aces.
  • No license statedVegas Aces doesn’t name a regulator or a license number. Its terms say Curaçao law applies and disputes go to the courts of Curaçao, yet Curaçao is on its own list of countries it doesn’t serve.
  • Bonus discretionIts terms let management remove bonuses at any time, and players who are up on the house are limited to deposit bonuses of up to 50%, or none at all.
  • No published payout limitsThere’s no maximum withdrawal, weekly limit, fee or processing time on its banking page, FAQ or terms.
  • Break toolsYou can take a cooling-off period of up to 6 months or self-exclude through support.
  • Outside ratingsTrustpilot showed 4.0 out of 5 from 43 reviews when we checked in October 2026.

Our offshore casinos guide explains how offshore sites work, and our guide to a casino that won’t pay covers what to do if a payout stalls.

Vegas Aces Customer Support

Vegas Aces says its agents are available around the clock. Live chat needs you to be logged in, and if you can’t log in, it asks you to email support from its contact page. You can also call 1-800-619-4324. Keep chat transcripts if a payout or bonus question comes up later.

Who Can Play at Vegas Aces?

Vegas Aces accepts US players, and its terms don’t bar any state. Its welcome bonuses are for players in the United States only. You must be at least 18 and of legal gambling age where you live. Its terms list 11 countries it doesn’t serve, including the UK, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, the Philippines and Curaçao, and players from 74 countries can deposit by crypto only. Check your state’s rules first. Compare options in our offshore casinos guide.

Vegas Aces App: iPhone and Android

Vegas Aces on a phone
Vegas Aces on a phone, January 2026.

There’s no app to download. Vegas Aces runs in your phone’s browser, and it says every game is built for mobile, including its live dealer tables. Use the same account on your phone and computer. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Vegas Aces vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
Vegas AcesReviewed here21h$1,050 Bitcoin, date not recordedTwo welcome code sets
Cafe Casino57 min$457 USDT, October 2026Fast USDT payouts
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026Poker and casino
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 Bitcoin, June 2026Slots and live dealers
Slots.lv11h 42mBitcoin, January 2026Hot Drop jackpots
Cherry Jackpot22h$480 Bitcoin, date not recorded410% twice with VIPBONUS
Lucky TigerAbout 4 days$340 Litecoin, August 2026A bonus every day

Vegas Aces sits in the middle of our tests: slower than Cafe Casino, Ignition, Wild Casino and Slots.lv, an hour quicker than Cherry Jackpot, and much faster than Lucky Tiger. Pick it for the game mix and the 250% start. Compare more in our best payout casinos guide.

Is Vegas Aces Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Vegas Aces fits the way you play.

Vegas Aces FAQs

What is the Vegas Aces bonus code?

Vegas Aces lists two welcome sets. VAWELCOME1 gives 250% up to $2,500 on your first deposit, followed by VAWELCOME2, 3 and 4, up to $7,500 in all at 40x your deposit plus the bonus. ACES250 gives 250% up to $1,000, followed by ACES100 on four more deposits, up to $5,000 in all at 35x.

Does Vegas Aces have a no deposit bonus?

Not one you can claim at sign-up. Its FAQ says free bonuses are credited by support or automatically, and its terms say they’re based on cash net losses, with 5 days to use them.

What are the Vegas Aces wagering requirements?

40x your deposit plus the bonus on the VAWELCOME codes and 35x on ACES250 and ACES100, within 7 days of activating each bonus.

Which games can I play with a Vegas Aces bonus?

Slots without a Bonus Buy feature, which count in full, and six named blackjack games, which count 10%. Live casino, progressive slots, Megaways, crash games, Plinko and many table games are excluded.

Is Vegas Aces legit?

It paid our $1,050 Bitcoin withdrawal in 21 hours. But it doesn’t name a company, a license or an address on its site, so we score it 48 for trust.

How long do Vegas Aces withdrawals take?

Vegas Aces doesn’t publish a processing time. Our $1,050 Bitcoin withdrawal took 21 hours. Its FAQ says verification takes up to 48 hours after you upload documents, and a card deposit starts a 72-hour hold before you can withdraw.

What withdrawal methods does Vegas Aces offer?

Crypto only. Its FAQ names Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin, and its banking page names Bitcoin. The minimum is $20, and no maximum is published.

What is the minimum deposit at Vegas Aces?

$20 by Visa, Mastercard or Amex, and $10 in crypto. The VAWELCOME codes need $20 and the ACES codes need $50.

Does Vegas Aces accept US players?

Yes. Its terms don’t bar any US state, its welcome bonuses are for US players only, and you must be 18 or over.

Does Vegas Aces have an app?

No. It runs in your phone’s browser, with no download.

How do I contact Vegas Aces?

Use live chat around the clock once you’re logged in, or call 1-800-619-4324.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. A bonus deadline is never a reason to deposit more. Vegas Aces offers a cooling-off period of up to 6 months and self-exclusion through support. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 15, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $1,050 Bitcoin test now leads. Added both welcome code sets from Vegas Aces’ promotions page, the reload codes, the fine print, a bonus calculator, a rebate calculator and the banking tables. Removed an email address, a game provider and a founding year we couldn’t confirm on Vegas Aces’ site. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 80 to 64.
  • September 17, 2026: Previous update.