Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
cafe casino review

Cafe Casino Review

Current welcome offer

300% crypto bonus up to $2,000 + 150 free spins

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2016

Support:

★

82%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 95%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 78%
📜 Bonus Terms 60%
🎰 Game Selection 88%

Main Strengths

  • $457 USDT payout in 57 minutes in our October 2026 test
  • Bitcoin up to $100,000 and Litecoin up to $200,000 a week
  • Hot Drop jackpots and a big live blackjack lobby

Main Drawbacks

  • 40x wagering on deposit plus bonus within 7 days
  • 5.9% fee on card deposits
  • Offshore license, no US state regulator
82of 100
  • Payout speed95
  • Trust and safety78
  • Bonus terms60
  • Game selection88
Tested by CasinoWhizz · $457 USDT payout

Cafe Casino Review: The Short Version

Cafe Casino paid our $457 USDT withdrawal in 57 minutes on October 8, 2026. It’s a casino-only site for US players, built around slots, Hot Drop jackpots and live blackjack, with some of the highest crypto limits we’ve seen: Bitcoin up to $100,000 a week and Litecoin up to $200,000. The main drawbacks are the welcome bonus terms (40x on deposit plus bonus, in only 7 days) and the license: Cafe is an offshore casino licensed in Curaçao, not by a US state.

  • 57 minour $457 USDT payout
  • $200KLitecoin withdrawals a week
  • $100KBitcoin withdrawals a week
  • 300%crypto welcome, no code needed
Good fit if you want
  • ✓Fast crypto cashouts: USDT paid us in 57 minutes
  • ✓Slots and Hot Drop jackpots, plus live blackjack and roulette
  • ✓High withdrawal limits: Bitcoin $100,000 and Litecoin $200,000 a week
  • ✓A big welcome bonus with no code: 300% up to $2,000 for crypto
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want a sportsbook or poker room on the same account
  • ✕Plan to deposit by card: Cafe charges 5.9% on card deposits
  • ✕Want easy bonus terms: it’s 40x deposit plus bonus within 7 days
  • ✕Live in a state Cafe excludes, including Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey and New York

Our Cafe Casino Payout Test: $457 by USDT in 57 Minutes

57 minfrom our withdrawal request to the USDT in our wallet
Amount
$457
Method
USDT (Tether), a crypto payout
Date
October 8, 2026
Our result
Paid 57 minutes after we asked
Cafe says
Crypto requests take about 24 hours to process, then USDT arrives up to 1 hour after approval

On October 8, 2026 we withdrew $457 in USDT from Cafe Casino and had it in our wallet 57 minutes later. That’s well inside the time Cafe gives itself: about 24 hours to process a crypto request, then up to an hour for USDT to arrive. One payout isn’t a promise, but it’s one of the fastest results in our US casino tests. Only a few have been quicker, such as Casino Extreme (12 minutes, Litecoin) and BetOnline (38 minutes, Bitcoin). Cafe’s sister sites took longer: Slots.lv paid in 11 hours 42 minutes and Ignition in 18 hours.

Our Earlier Bitcoin Test: $320 in 3h 21m

In 2024 we deposited $100 in Bitcoin, played Golden Buffalo for about 45 minutes and asked for $320 back in Bitcoin. It reached our wallet the same day, 3 hours 21 minutes after the request. The figures are US dollar amounts paid in Bitcoin, not BTC quantities. Two tests, two quick payouts: Cafe has paid us in full each time.

Cafe Casino payment request from 2024
Our 2024 Cafe Casino Bitcoin withdrawal request.

How to Get Paid Quickly at Cafe

  • Pick a fast coinCafe says USDT, Litecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash and Bitcoin SV arrive up to 1 hour after approval. Bitcoin can take up to 24 hours.
  • Verify earlyComplete the SMS phone check when you sign up. If you deposited by card, Cafe can ask for a Credit Card Verification Form before it pays you.
  • Clear or skip the bonusA deposit attached to a bonus stays locked until you finish the wagering, so play bonus-free if you want to withdraw soon.
  • Play each deposit through onceCafe says all deposits must be wagered in full before winnings can be withdrawn.

Compare more real payout times in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

Do You Need a Cafe Casino Bonus Code?

No codeneeded for Cafe Casino’s current offers
Crypto welcome
300% up to $2,000 + 150 free spins
Card welcome
200% up to $1,500 + 75 free spins
No-deposit bonus
None on Cafe’s promotions page when we checked on October 8, 2026
How to claim
Choose the offer in My Rewards, then deposit at least $20
Reload
Weekly House Boost (opt in first)

Cafe doesn’t use bonus codes for its welcome offer. After you register, open My Rewards, pick the crypto or card welcome and make a first deposit of at least $20. If another site lists a Cafe promo code or a no-deposit bonus, check it against Cafe’s own promotions page first. Cafe’s promotions page lists the welcome bonus, Cafe Casino Perks, the Weekly House Boost, a refer-a-friend reward and Hot Drop jackpots, and nothing you can claim without a deposit.

Looking for a 350% Cafe bonus? The current crypto offer, valid since December 8, 2025, is 300% up to $2,000.

Cafe Casino Quick Facts

Cafe CasinoDetails
OperatorArbol Media B.V., incorporated in Curaçao. Cafe also lists Arachis Media (Anjouan license) for some locations
LicenseCuraçao, OGL/2024/670/0711
Launched2016
GamesSlots from Betsoft, Rival and other studios, Hot Drop jackpots, table games, video poker, specialty games and live dealer tables (39 live games in our July 2026 check)
SportsbookNone. Cafe is casino-only, with no poker room
Welcome offer300% up to $2,000 + 150 spins (crypto) or 200% up to $1,500 + 75 spins (card), no code
Wagering40x deposit plus bonus within 7 days
Minimum deposit$20 for the welcome bonus; lower for most crypto (see the deposit table)
WithdrawalsCrypto processed in about 24 hours, then up to 1 hour (USDT, Litecoin) or 24 hours (Bitcoin), says Cafe; $457 USDT in 57 minutes (our test, October 8, 2026)
Withdrawal limitsBitcoin $100,000 a week and Litecoin $200,000 a week, paid $10,000 at a time; lower caps for other methods
Card depositsVisa and Mastercard, $20 to $1,000, with a 5.9% fee
SupportLive chat and an email form in the Help Center; Cafe aims to answer email within 48 hours
MobileBrowser site with an installable web app
Sister sitesSlots.lv and Ignition
Not available inDelaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey and New York, among others

Cafe Casino Welcome Bonus: Crypto or Card?

New players choose one of two first-deposit offers. Crypto gets the bigger match and twice the spins: 300% up to $2,000 plus 150 free spins. Cards get 200% up to $1,500 plus 75 free spins, with no crypto wallet needed. Both start at $20 and carry the same 40x wagering on deposit plus bonus within 7 days.

Cafe Casino homepage with slots, jackpot games and the welcome offer
Cafe Casino’s home page, with the welcome offer, slots and jackpot games.
OfferMatchUp toFree spinsPay with
Crypto300%$2,000150 (50 a day for 3 days)Bitcoin, Bitcoin Lightning, Litecoin, Ethereum, USDT, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV
Card200%$1,50075 (in three daily sets)Visa or Mastercard (5.9% fee)

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat it saysWhat it means for you
Wagering40x deposit plus bonusDeposit $100 in crypto, get $300, and you need $16,000 of bets before bonus winnings can be withdrawn
Time limit7 daysFinish within 7 days of your deposit or the bonus and spins expire
Minimum deposit$20Smaller deposits don’t unlock the offer
Maximum bet20% of your deposit (Cafe’s general bonus rules)After a $100 deposit, keep every bet at $20 or less
Excluded gamesLive dealer and all Hot Drop jackpot gamesBonus money can’t be used on them at all, so play those with cash
Game weightingSlots 100%, table games 20%, blackjack and video poker 10%, roulette and baccarat 5%$100 of blackjack bets clears only $10 of wagering
Free spins$0.20 each on Sushi Wins: Reels and Rolls, Cai Fu Dai Panda and Pearl PursuitClaim each set within 24 hours and use it within 24 hours. 150 spins are $30 of play
Spin winnings40x wagering, capped at $100 a dayThe most you can cash out from all the spins is $300
Locked depositYour deposit is locked until the wagering is doneYou can’t withdraw it mid-bonus, and cancelling voids the bonus and its winnings
Card fee5.9% on card depositsA $100 card deposit costs $5.90 in fees

Cafe Casino Bonus Calculator

Pick an offer and a deposit to see the bonus, the wagering and how much you’d need to bet each day.

Offer
Your deposit
  • Bonus$300 + 150 spins
  • Balance to play$400
  • Wagering needed$16,000
  • Per day to finish$2,286 a day
  • Max bet$20
  • Deposit fee$0

Deposit $100 in crypto and Cafe adds $300 plus 150 free spins. To cash out, you need $16,000 of bets on eligible games within 7 days. That’s about $2,286 a day, or 16,000 spins at $1, with no bet above $20.

Uses Cafe’s welcome terms: 40x deposit plus bonus within 7 days, and a maximum bet of 20% of your deposit from Cafe’s general bonus rules. Free spin winnings have their own 40x wagering and a $300 cap, so they aren’t included.

Is the Cafe Casino Bonus Worth It?

For slot players who will play for a week anyway, the crypto version is worth a look: a 300% match is big. But the terms are strict. 40x on deposit plus bonus is the same multiplier as MyBookie’s 40x and tougher than Slots.lv (35x) and Ignition (25x on the casino part), and 7 days is short. On a $100 crypto deposit you’d need about $2,286 of bets a day. Take it if you’ll stick to eligible slots with bets of $20 or less. Skip it if you want Hot Drops or live tables, or plan to withdraw soon, because your deposit stays locked until you finish.

Cafe Casino Hot Drop Jackpots

Hot Drop games are versions of regular slots linked to three shared jackpots: Hourly, Daily and Epic. Cafe’s promotions page advertises Hot Drops paying out more than $1,000 every hour. Golden Buffalo and Golden Buffalo Hot Drop appear as separate games in the lobby, so pick the Hot Drop version if you want a shot at the jackpots. The countdowns apply to the shared jackpot, not to your account.

The catch is the bonus. Cafe’s terms say bonus money can’t be used on any Hot Drop game, and Hot Drop bets count 0% toward wagering. If jackpots are your main reason to play, skip the welcome bonus and play them with cash.

Bonus Money or Cash? What Each Game Allows

GameBonus money allowedCounts toward wagering
Slots (most)Yes100%
Specialty gamesYes100%
Table games (general)Yes20%
BlackjackYes10% (double deck 2%, single deck 0%)
Video pokerYes10%
Reels and Wheels XLYes10%
Roulette and baccaratYes5%
CrapsCheck Cafe’s list0%
Live dealer gamesNo0%
Hot Drop jackpot gamesNo0%

Cafe also lists several hundred individual games that can’t be played with bonus money. Check the list in Cafe’s Help Center before you open a game with an active bonus.

Cafe Casino Promotions and Cafe Perks

After the welcome offer, regular players get a weekly reload, a referral reward and loyalty points.

  • Weekly House BoostOpt in and make a single deposit of at least $50. When we last checked the terms, Crypto Exclusive accounts got 75% up to $1,000 and House Boost Lite gave 25% up to $500 while keeping card deposits. Both carry 40x wagering on the bonus.
  • Crypto Exclusive accountsSwitching to Crypto Exclusive removes card deposits from your account. Depositing crypto once doesn’t switch you.
  • Refer a friend$100 for each friend who signs up through your link and deposits at least $20, or $125 when the friend deposits crypto.
  • Hot Drop jackpotsHourly, Daily and Epic jackpots on selected slots, played with cash.
  • Cafe PerksPoints on eligible cash bets, with eight levels that improve how much your points are worth.

What Cafe Perks Are Really Worth

Every $1 of cash bets earns 2 points on slots, 5 on specialty games and 1 on table games and video poker. Bets with bonus or locked money earn nothing. Lifetime Points set your level and never go down; Perk Points are the ones you redeem for bonus cash. Here’s what that means for slot play:

LevelLifetime Points neededSlot bets to get thereRedemptionBack per $1,000 of slot bets
Level 10None2,500 points = $1$0.80
Level 22,500$1,2502,250 points = $1$0.89
Level 310,000$5,0002,000 points = $1$1.00
Level 460,000$30,0001,750 points = $1$1.14
Level 5150,000$75,0001,500 points = $1$1.33
Level 6500,000$250,0001,250 points = $1$1.60
Level 71,000,000$500,0001,100 points = $1$1.82
Level 82,500,000$1,250,0001,000 points = $1$2.00

So Perks return between 0.08% and 0.2% of your slot bets, or $0.80 to $2 for every $1,000 you wager. There’s also an invite-only VIP level at the top rate. Treat Perks as a small extra, not a reason to play more.

Cafe Casino Deposits and Withdrawals

Cafe is a crypto-first cashier. Crypto deposits are free and usually credited quickly, MatchPay and Player Transfer move money between players, and Visa and Mastercard deposits cost 5.9% (cards aren’t on Cafe’s withdrawal list). These are Cafe’s published deposit limits:

Deposit methodMin to maxFee
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC to $5,000Free
Litecoin0.01 LTC to $5,000Free
Bitcoin Lightning$10 to $1,000Free
USDT (Tether)From 5 USDTFree
EthereumFrom 0.002 ETHFree
Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV$10 to $5,000Free
MatchPay$10 to $2,000Free
Visa, Mastercard$20 to $1,0005.9%
Player Transfer$10 to $15,000Free

Cafe Casino Withdrawal Limits: Daily and Weekly

Cafe doesn’t have one daily withdrawal limit. Each method has its own: Bitcoin and Litecoin pay out $10,000 at a time, one payment every 15 minutes, up to $100,000 a week for Bitcoin and $200,000 a week for Litecoin. USDT and Ethereum are capped at $2,500 per payment, one every 3 days, and MatchPay allows two withdrawals of up to $2,000 a day. Weekly limits reset on Fridays.

MethodMinimumPer paymentHow oftenArrives after approval
Litecoin$10$10,000Every 15 minutes, up to $200,000 a weekUp to 1 hour
Bitcoin$10$10,000Every 15 minutes, up to $100,000 a weekUp to 24 hours
Bitcoin Lightning$10$10,000One every 24 hoursUp to 1 hour
USDT (Tether), Ethereum$50$2,500One every 3 daysUp to 1 hour
Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV$10$2,500One every 3 daysUp to 1 hour
MatchPay$10$2,000Two every 24 hoursInstant
Player Transfer$10$15,000Up to $15,000 a dayInstant
Bank wire$1,500$2,000One every 30 days5 to 10 business days
Check by courier$250$2,000One every 7 days ($75 fee)4 to 7 business days

The arrival times are Cafe’s own and start once a request is approved. Cafe says crypto requests take about 24 hours to process and other methods 24 to 48 hours, although our USDT request was fully paid in 57 minutes.

Limits and Fees to Know

  • No fee on crypto withdrawalsCafe charges nothing, but your wallet, exchange or the network may charge to receive. Cafe may add a handling fee on withdrawals under $20.
  • Card deposits cost 5.9%And Cafe can ask for a Credit Card Verification Form for each card before you withdraw.
  • Three balancesYour account shows Withdrawable, Locked and Bonus balances. Bets use your Withdrawable balance first. A deposit tied to a bonus sits in Locked until the wagering is done, which is why you can have more to play with than to withdraw.
  • Bank wire and checkWires run $1,500 to $2,000, once every 30 days. Checks by courier cost $75 and run $250 to $2,000, once a week.
  • Peer-to-peer careMatchPay and Player Transfer move money between players. Cafe’s Help Center warns about peer-to-peer scams, so only trade through the cashier.

For more crypto options, compare our Bitcoin casinos and Litecoin casinos.

Cafe Casino Games: Slots, Blackjack, Roulette and Baccarat

  • 39live dealer games
  • 22live blackjack tables
  • 3live roulette tables
  • $10,000VIP live blackjack max
  • 3Hot Drop jackpot tiers
  • 4,096ways on Golden Buffalo
  • 100%bonus weighting on slots
  • 5Perk points per $1 on specialty games

Live figures are from our July 2026 lobby check. Open tables change through the day.

Cafe Casino slots lobby showing Golden Buffalo and Golden Buffalo Hot Drop
The Cafe slots lobby, showing Golden Buffalo and Golden Buffalo Hot Drop.

Slots are the main attraction. Golden Buffalo uses six reels, four rows and 4,096 ways to win, so wins form across adjacent reels rather than fixed paylines, and its free spins and multipliers make it a feature game. Reels & Wheels is simpler: three reels, one payline and a bonus wheel. The lobby has titles from Betsoft and Rival among other studios, and many slots offer practice play so you can learn the features first.

We didn’t find a site-wide payout percentage from Cafe. Each game shows its own RTP (return to player) in its information screen, and that’s a long-run average, not what a short session will pay back. Our real money slots guide explains the difference.

Live Blackjack, Roulette and Baccarat

Cafe Casino live dealer lobby
The Cafe Casino live dealer lobby.
GameLive tables (July 2026)Limits we sawBonus money
Blackjack22$10 to $5,000, VIP up to $10,000Not allowed
Roulette3Shown at each tableNot allowed
Other live games14Shown at each tableNot allowed

To play, open Table Games for software versions you can play at your own pace, or Live Dealer for streamed tables. Software blackjack, roulette and baccarat can use bonus money but count only 10% or 5% toward wagering, and single deck blackjack counts nothing. Live tables need cash. Video poker is a separate category where you play against a paytable, not other players. See our blackjack casino guide and live dealer casino comparison for more.

Is Cafe Casino Legit? License, Owner and Safety

Cafe Casino has been running since 2016. Its site says it is owned and operated by Arbol Media B.V., a company incorporated in Curaçao, under Curaçao license OGL/2024/670/0711. Cafe also names Arachis Media, licensed by the Anjouan Gaming Board, for some locations. Slots.lv names the same operator and license, and Ignition names Arachis Media.

In our experience Cafe is reliable: it paid our $457 USDT withdrawal in 57 minutes and our earlier $320 Bitcoin withdrawal the same day. The weak point is protection. Cafe isn’t licensed by any US state, so a state regulator won’t handle a complaint. If something goes wrong, use Cafe’s support first, keep records and don’t leave a large balance in your account.

You can look up the license number on the Curaçao Gaming Authority’s license register. On October 7, 2026 the authority said its online gaming portal won’t return to service and its digital seal will be affected, so use the register rather than relying on a site’s seal.

Player reviews are mixed. Successful crypto payouts and the game choice come up often, alongside complaints about bonus terms, verification and delayed transfers. These are individual reports, so when you read one, check whether the problem involved Cafe’s cashier, an active bonus or a MatchPay transfer.

Not Licensed Where You Live

Cafe doesn’t accept players from several states, including Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey and New York. State self-exclusion programs cover state-licensed casinos, not offshore sites, so if you’ve excluded yourself, don’t sign up here. In a few states, including Washington, playing at an unlicensed site is itself an offense. Check your state’s law, and never use a VPN to get around a block. Our offshore casinos guide explains the rules state by state.

Account Setup and Verification

Sign up with your real details and complete the SMS phone check: Cafe needs a verified phone number for withdrawals and some profile changes. It can also ask for ID and payment documents, and for a Credit Card Verification Form if you deposited by card. Cafe’s site carries an 18+ badge; check your state’s age rules too. Cafe’s Help Center explains how to disable your account if you need a break.

Cafe Casino Customer Service: Chat, Email and Phone

Live chat is in the Help Center, along with an email form, and Cafe says email replies should arrive within 48 hours. We didn’t find a phone number in Cafe’s Help Center, so use live chat for anything urgent. For a payment question, give the request reference and ask which step is still outstanding.

Cafe Casino App and Mobile Site

Cafe Casino mobile browser lobby
Cafe Casino’s lobby in a phone browser.

Cafe’s app is a web app. The casino runs in your iPhone or Android browser, and the installable web app adds it to your home screen like an app. It’s the same site, so the games, cashier and account menu are all there. In our mobile check, slots opened without any download, and turning the phone sideways gave live blackjack and roulette more room. Compare other options in our mobile casino guide.

Cafe Casino vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

These are the closest alternatives for US players, with our own payout tests. Cafe is the slots and Hot Drop pick; the others add a sportsbook, a poker room or easier bonus terms.

CasinoOur payout testBest forWelcome offer
Cafe CasinoReviewed here57 min$457 USDT, October 8, 2026Slots, Hot Drops and fast crypto payouts300% up to $2,000 + 150 spins40x deposit + bonus
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 BTC, June 2026Best offshore casino overall250 free spinsNo rollover on spin wins
Slots.lv11h 42mBTC, January 2026Sister site with the same $100,000 Bitcoin limit200% up to $3,000 + 30 spins (crypto)35x deposit + bonus
Ignition18 hours$185 BTC, July 2026Sister site with a poker room150% up to $1,500 casino + 150% poker (crypto)25x deposit + bonus (casino part)
MyBookie3h 12m$500 BTC, May 2026Casino plus sportsbook300% up to $2,000 + 50 spins with code MYBWHIZZ40x casino rollover
Bovada22 hours$4,500 BTCSports, poker and casino125% up to $1,250 (crypto) with code BTCCWB125025x deposit + bonus

Cafe Casino vs Wild Casino

Wild Casino is our top offshore pick overall. It starts you with 250 free spins with no rollover on spin wins, runs two live studios and has no stated Bitcoin cap. Its June 2026 payout test took 4 hours 12 minutes (an earlier one took 38 minutes). Cafe’s newest test was quicker, and Cafe suits players who mainly want slots and Hot Drop jackpots. Read our Wild Casino review for the full test.

Cafe Casino Sister Sites: Slots.lv and Ignition

Cafe, Slots.lv and Ignition belong to the same group. They share Hot Drop jackpots, MatchPay and high crypto limits. Slots.lv names the same operator and license as Cafe and has the same $100,000 weekly Bitcoin limit, with a 200% crypto bonus at 35x. Ignition adds a poker room with anonymous tables. In our tests Cafe was the fastest of the three. For more choice, see our best offshore casinos and instant withdrawal casinos.

Is Cafe Casino Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How do you want to pay and get paid?
Do you need sports betting or poker on the same account?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see whether Cafe Casino suits you, and what to try if it doesn’t.

Cafe Casino FAQs

Is Cafe Casino legit?

Yes, in our experience. Cafe paid our $457 USDT withdrawal in 57 minutes on October 8, 2026, and an earlier $320 Bitcoin withdrawal in 3 hours 21 minutes. It has run since 2016 and names Arbol Media B.V. under Curaçao license OGL/2024/670/0711. It isn’t licensed by any US state, so treat it as an offshore casino: verify early and don’t leave a big balance.

Do I need a Cafe Casino bonus code?

No. The welcome bonus doesn’t use a code. Choose the crypto or card offer in My Rewards after you register, then deposit at least $20. Cafe had no no-deposit bonus on its promotions page when we checked on October 8, 2026.

What is the Cafe Casino welcome bonus?

Crypto deposits get 300% up to $2,000 plus 150 free spins. Card deposits get 200% up to $1,500 plus 75 free spins. Both need $20 or more and carry 40x wagering on deposit plus bonus within 7 days. Free spin winnings are capped at $100 a day and $300 in total.

How fast does Cafe Casino pay out?

Our $457 USDT withdrawal on October 8, 2026 arrived 57 minutes after we asked. Cafe says crypto requests take about 24 hours to process, then USDT, Litecoin and most other coins arrive within an hour of approval, and Bitcoin within 24 hours.

What is Cafe Casino’s daily withdrawal limit?

There isn’t one single daily limit. Bitcoin and Litecoin pay $10,000 at a time, one payment every 15 minutes, up to $100,000 a week (Bitcoin) or $200,000 a week (Litecoin). USDT and Ethereum allow $2,500 every 3 days, MatchPay two withdrawals of up to $2,000 a day and Player Transfer $15,000 a day. Weekly limits reset on Fridays.

Can I use bonus money on Hot Drops or live dealer games?

No. Cafe’s bonus terms don’t allow bonus money on any Hot Drop jackpot game or live dealer table, and both count 0% toward wagering. Play them with cash.

Which states can’t play at Cafe Casino?

Cafe doesn’t accept players from several states, including Delaware, Maryland, Nevada, New Jersey and New York. Check Cafe’s terms and your own state’s law before you sign up.

How do I contact Cafe Casino customer service?

Use live chat in Cafe’s Help Center, or its email form. Cafe says email replies arrive within 48 hours. We didn’t find a phone number in the Help Center.

Does Cafe Casino have an app?

Cafe’s app is a web app: you add it to your home screen from your phone’s browser. The games, cashier and live tables all work without a download.

What are Cafe Casino’s sister sites?

Slots.lv and Ignition. Slots.lv names the same operator and license as Cafe, and Ignition adds a poker room. All three share Hot Drop jackpots and MatchPay.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play, and stop when you reach either one. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 8, 2026: Review rebuilt with our newest payout test ($457 in USDT in 57 minutes), Cafe’s current welcome terms, withdrawal limits by method, the bonus calculator and what Cafe Perks are worth. Payout score raised from 93 to 95.
  • September 16, 2026: Review updated.
  • 2024: Our first Cafe payout test: $320 in Bitcoin in 3h 21m.