Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
xbet

XBET Casino Review

Current welcome offer

300% Casino Bonus Up To $1,000 + 50 Spins With XB300

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2014

Support:

24/7 phone, chat and ticket form

★

70%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 88%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 52%
📜 Bonus Terms 58%
🎰 Game Selection 82%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our Bitcoin test in 4h 15m (February 2026)
  • Sportsbook, racebook and casino in one account
  • Free Bitcoin payouts, crypto deposits from $20

Main Drawbacks

  • No company or license number named
  • Bitcoin payouts capped at $5,000 a week
  • Bonus wagering terms conflict across its pages
70of 100
  • Payout speed88
  • Trust and safety52
  • Bonus terms58
  • Game selection82
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout in February 2026

XBet Review: The Short Version

Our Bitcoin withdrawal from XBet reached our wallet 4 hours 15 minutes after we asked, in February 2026. XBet puts a sportsbook, racebook, esports and a casino in one account, with a 300% casino welcome (XB300) and free Bitcoin payouts. The catches: Bitcoin payouts are capped at $5,000 and one a week, XBet’s pages disagree on how bonus wagering is counted, and it names no company and no license number, only that it’s run from Costa Rica.

  • 4h 15mour Bitcoin payout
  • 300%XB300 casino match
  • $5,000per Bitcoin payout, one a week
  • 7%top racebook rebate
XBet at a GlanceChecked October 13, 2026
Our payout test
Bitcoin in 4h 15m, February 2026
Operator
No company named; run from Costa Rica
License
None named
Casino welcome
XB300: 300% up to $1,000 + 50 spins
Crypto welcome
XBC250: 250% up to $1,000
No deposit
None listed
Wagering
40x on the promo pages; rules differ
Minimum deposit
$20 crypto; $50 for the welcome codes
Bitcoin payouts
$25 to $5,000, one a week, no fee
Also
Sportsbook, racebook, esports
Support
Phone 855-219-5809, chat, ticket form
App
Android download or mobile browser
Age
18+

From our test and XBet’s bonuses, banking, help, rules and terms pages, read October 13, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓One account for sports, racing, esports and casino
  • ✓Free Bitcoin payouts that reached us in hours
  • ✓Crypto deposits from $20 in ten coins
  • ✓Phone support as well as chat
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want big payouts fast: Bitcoin is $5,000 a week at most
  • ✕Want bonus terms that are spelled out in one place
  • ✕Want a named company and license number
  • ✕Want an iPhone app: the download is for Android

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our XBet Payout Test: Bitcoin in 4 Hours 15 Minutes

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · February 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • MonthFebruary 2026
  • Bitcoin limit$25 to $5,000
  • XBet feeNone, per XBet
  • Request to wallet4h 15m
Mid-pack among the sportsbooks we test

XBet says verified payouts are processed within 48 hours. Ours reached the wallet much sooner, faster than BUSR, Bovada and BetUS, but slower than BetOnline, Ignition and MyBookie.

  • BetOnline, Bitcoin38 min
  • Ignition, $517 Bitcoin1h 27m
  • MyBookie, $500 Bitcoin3h 12m
  • Our XBet payout, Bitcoin4h 15m
  • BUSR, $130 Bitcoin4h 48m
  • Bovada, $711 Bitcoin4h 52m
  • BetUS, $265 Bitcoin12h 33m
One withdrawal isn’t a promise. Verification and the one-a-week rule still apply.

In February 2026 we asked XBet for a Bitcoin withdrawal, and it reached our own wallet 4 hours 15 minutes later. That’s the full time from request to wallet. XBet says verified payouts are processed within 48 hours, and its help page says payout requests are reviewed within 48 business hours, Monday to Friday from 8 am to 2 pm ET. So ours came through well inside its own window.

Among the sportsbook casinos we’ve tested, that puts XBet in the middle: faster than BUSR, Bovada and BetUS, slower than BetOnline, Ignition and MyBookie. It’s one withdrawal, not a promise. Verification comes first, and XBet allows only one payout per method each week.

Compare faster options in our instant withdrawal casinos guide and our Bitcoin casinos guide.

XBet Bonus Codes and Promo Codes (October 2026)

Is there an XBet no deposit bonus?

No. XBet’s bonuses page lists no no-deposit bonus and no free spins without a deposit. Every casino code below needs a deposit, and the free spins come with XB300, XBSBT50 and XBSPINS.

CodeWhat you getWageringMinimum deposit
XB300300% casino match up to $1,000 + 50 free spins, first deposit40x, per the promo$50
XBC250250% match on your first crypto deposit, up to $1,00040x, per the homepage$50, per the homepage
No code50% casino reload up to $50040x$100
XBSBT5050 free spins on Featured games, TuesdaysNot stated on the promo$50
XBSPINSUp to 300 free spins at weekends, more for bigger depositsNot stated on the promoTiers not stated
No codeSports welcome: 50% by card or 100% with crypto, up to $200 in Bonus Bets10x$50
Refer a friend200% of your friend’s first deposit, up to $200Sports 5x; casino 30xFriend deposits $50

From XBet’s bonuses page and homepage, read October 13, 2026. XBet’s casino lobby banners currently link to sign-up with the code XBC200, but we found no page that gives its terms, so we don’t list it. Ask support before using it.

XBet Casino Bonus: XB300 and XBC250

XBet casino lobby
An earlier capture of XBet’s casino lobby.

XB300 is XBet’s main casino welcome: 300% of your first deposit, up to $1,000, plus 50 free spins, from $50. You hit the $1,000 cap with a deposit of about $334. XBC250 is the crypto version at 250% up to $1,000. Both promo cards say 40x, but neither says 40x of what, and XBet’s house rules describe welcome bonus wagering as 50 times the bonus plus one time the deposit. That gap matters, so the tool below shows both.

Biggest matchCasino welcome300%

XB300, up to $1,000 + 50 spins

First deposit, $50 minimum. 40x per the promo card; 50x the bonus plus the deposit per the house rules. Spin winnings are bonus money at 50x.
Crypto welcome250%

XBC250, up to $1,000

First crypto deposit. $50 minimum and 40x per the homepage card. The bonuses page shows the code but no wagering figure.

Bonus Math: What the Wagering Could Cost

Pick an offer and a deposit. The tool shows the bonus and the bets you’d need under the promo card’s 40x and under the house rules.

Offer
Deposit
  • Casino bonus$300
  • You play with$400
  • Bets at 40x bonus$12,000
  • Bets per house rules$15,100

A $100 deposit with XB300 adds a $300 casino bonus (300%), so you play with $400. You also get 50 free spins; XBet’s rules credit spin winnings as bonus money with 50x wagering. XBet’s promotions page says 40x but not 40x of what. Read as 40x the bonus, that’s $12,000 in bets. XBet’s house rules give casino bonus wagering as 50x the bonus plus 1x the deposit: $15,100. If 40x applied to your deposit plus the bonus, it would be $16,000. Ask support which applies before you deposit.

Terms from XBet’s bonuses page and house rules, read October 13, 2026. Assumes slots that count 100%. Bets placed only with bonus money can win at most $100, and any single bonus wager can win at most $5,000.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat XBet saysWhat it means for you
Wagering40x on the promo cards; the house rules say 50x the bonus plus 1x the deposit for the welcome bonusAsk support which figure applies before you deposit
Game weightingSlots 100%; roulette 20%; baccarat, most blackjack and video poker 10%; some side games 5%; craps and progressive jackpots 0%Play ordinary slots to clear it
Live gamesLive casino games don’t count toward wageringPlay live tables with cash
Free spinsSpin winnings are credited as bonus money with 50x wageringTreat the spins as a small extra
Bonus-only winsA bet placed only with bonus money can win at most $100Wager with your deposit first
Max winAny single wager made with a bonus can win at most $5,000A big hit on bonus money is capped
ExpiryThe rules give 90 days for casino bonus money, but also 15 and 60 days elsewherePlan to finish within 15 days to be safe
DepositsEvery deposit must be wagered once before a payoutEven without a bonus, play your deposit through once

Is the XBet Casino Bonus Worth It?

Only if you play a lot of slots and are happy to confirm the terms first. On $100, XB300 gives you $400 to play with, but the bets you need run from $12,000 to $16,000 depending on which XBet page you believe, and the free spins carry 50x of their own. For most players a cash deposit is simpler: wager it once and cash out. Compare offers in our casino bonus codes guide.

XBet Withdrawals: How Long a Payout Takes

XBet pays out by Bitcoin, E-check or bank wire, and allows one payout per method each week. Bitcoin is free, from $25 to $5,000. Pick an amount and a method to see how many weekly payouts it takes and what XBet charges.

How much do you want to withdraw?
Which method?
  • Max per payout$5,000
  • Weekly payouts3
  • XBet feesNone
  • Our Bitcoin test4h 15m

XBet pays up to $5,000 per Bitcoin payout and allows one payout per method each week. A $12,000 withdrawal needs 3 payouts, so the last would come about 2 weeks after the first. XBet charges no fee on Bitcoin payouts. XBet gives Bitcoin delivery as 24 hours and says verified payouts are processed within 48 hours. Our Bitcoin withdrawal in February 2026 reached our wallet 4 hours 15 minutes after we asked.

Uses the withdrawal table in XBet’s house rules, read October 13, 2026. Verification comes first, card depositors wait 7 business days, and XBet caps combined daily winnings at $50,000.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyXBet may ask for SMS verification, a photo ID and copies of the cards you’ve used. It doesn’t finish payouts until documents are approved.
  • Wager each deposit onceXBet’s rules need every deposit wagered at least once before a payout, bonus or not.
  • Watch the card waitAfter a credit, debit or prepaid card deposit, XBet makes you wait at least 7 business days before you can request a payout.
  • Ask before 2 pm ETXBet’s help page says payouts are processed Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET, so a late Friday request waits for Monday.

XBet Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodRangeGood to know
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, BNB, Solana, Cardano, Tether, Shiba Inu, DogecoinFrom $20No maximum listed
Visa, Mastercard$45 to $2,500The card must allow international purchases; 7 business day wait before a payout
Person to person$100 to $500XBet covers the fees on deposits of $300 or more
Withdrawal methodRangeFee and time, per XBet
Bitcoin$25 to $5,000Free; delivery 24 hours; ours took 4h 15m in all
E-check$50 to $3,000$5 to $100 depending on the amount; 5 to 7 business days
Bank wire$500 to $5,000$75 to $160 depending on the amount; 5 to 7 business days

From XBet’s banking page and house rules, read October 13, 2026. The rules also give a $100 minimum for all payout options except Bitcoin, which doesn’t match the E-check table’s $50, and they cap combined daily winnings at $50,000. Only Bitcoin is listed for crypto payouts.

XBet cashier deposit options
An earlier capture of XBet’s cashier.

XBet Casino Games: Slots, Tables and Live Dealers

XBet doesn’t give a game count or a list of studios. Its lobby is split into Featured, New Games, Slots, Jackpots, Hold n Win, Bonus Buy, Exclusives, Haunted Reels, Shooting, Blackjack, Table Games, Video Poker, Crash Games, Speciality and a live casino. The individual game pages we checked name Betsoft, and some casino pages still carry MyBookie’s name in their headings.

Game typeWhat XBet listsWorth knowing
SlotsFeatured, new, jackpot, Hold n Win and Bonus Buy sectionsCount 100% toward bonus wagering; progressive jackpots count 0%
BlackjackMany versions, including single deckMost count 10%
Table gamesAmerican and European roulette, baccarat, craps, Pai Gow, Casino Hold’em, Three Card Rummy, Red DogRoulette counts 20%, craps 0%
Live dealersBlackjack, roulette, baccarat (including Super 6), poker, Dragon Tiger and game-show style titles such as Wheel of FortuneLive games don’t count toward bonuses
Video pokerJacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Double Double Bonus, Joker Poker and moreCounts 10%
SpecialityCrash games, Plinko, Mines, keno, scratch cards and penalty gamesCheck each game’s rules

XBet Slots Worth Knowing

Super Golden Dragon Inferno slot at XBet
Super Golden Dragon Inferno (Betsoft).

Super Golden Dragon Inferno (Betsoft) has 5 reels and 243 ways, stacked mystery symbols and a Hold and Win bonus, with a top win of 2,916x and bets from $0.25 to $32.50. 72 Fortunes (Betsoft) is a simple 4×3, one-line game with 2x, 5x and 8x win multipliers, a wager boost and a free respin, from $0.03 to $22.50 a spin. XBet’s lobby currently features a different title, Ultimate Golden Dragon Inferno.

XBet live dealer casino
An earlier capture of XBet’s live dealer lobby.

See our live casino guide, Betsoft casinos and blackjack casino guide to compare elsewhere.

XBet Sportsbook, Racebook and Esports

XBet sportsbook lobby
An earlier capture of XBet’s sportsbook.

The sportsbook covers the NFL, college football and basketball, the NBA, MLB, NHL, soccer, tennis, UFC, boxing, golf, motorsport, cricket and more, with spreads, moneylines, totals, props, same game parlays, futures and live betting. Online bets run from $2 to $1,000. There’s a live esports section too, but no poker room.

ProductWhat you getWorth knowing
RacebookA horse racing rebate, credited within 48 hoursBilled as 7%; the rules pay 3% to 7% by track and bet type
Sports welcome50% by card or 100% with crypto, up to $200 in Bonus Bets$50 minimum, 10x
Sports reloads35% up to $875, or 55% with crypto up to $5,000Rollover not stated on the promo

XBet Rewards and Rakeback

XBet Rewards enrolls you automatically. You earn 1 point per $1 on slots, tables, live casino and straight bets, 2 on props and teasers, and 3 on parlays, plus points on deposits: 1 per $1 by card and 2 with crypto. There are four tiers, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Onyx, each with four levels, from 0 to 10 million points.

From Gold level 3, you get weekly rakeback on net losses: casino rakeback is paid as cash with 1x wagering and sports rakeback as Bonus Bets. XBet doesn’t publish the rakeback percentages or the Diamond and Onyx bonus amounts, so ask support what your level earns.

Is XBet Legit? License and Safety

  • It paid usOur Bitcoin withdrawal reached our wallet 4 hours 15 minutes after the request, in February 2026.
  • No company or license numberXBet’s terms say the site is “controlled, operated and administered entirely within Costa Rica” under Costa Rica law. Its About page calls it a “fully licensed operator” but names no regulator, and no page names a company.
  • MyBookie’s name on its pagesSeveral XBet casino pages carry MyBookie’s name in their headings. XBet doesn’t explain the link.
  • Disputes go to Costa RicaIts terms send disputes to mediation and then arbitration in Costa Rica. There’s no outside regulator to complain to.
  • Broad account rulesXBet can refuse, limit or close accounts it considers non-recreational, and caps combined daily winnings at $50,000.
  • Weak player feedbackOn October 13, 2026 Trustpilot showed 2.1 out of 5 from 25 reviews.

XBet’s restricted list covers many countries, including the UK, France and Spain, but no US states. That doesn’t make it legal everywhere: check your state’s rules first. Our offshore casinos guide explains how offshore sites work, and our guide to a casino that won’t pay covers what to do if a payout stalls.

XBet Customer Support

XBet lists a toll-free number, 855-219-5809, on its contact, help and rules pages, and its homepage says help is available 24/7 by phone, email or chat. There’s also a ticket form and a callback option. In our earlier checks, chat answered in 55 seconds, the phone in about three minutes and email in about 12 hours. Save chat transcripts whenever they affect your money.

XBet Login and Account Help

XBet homepage
An earlier capture of XBet’s homepage.
  • Sign inUse the login button on XBet’s homepage. One account covers the sportsbook, racebook and casino.
  • Enter codes at depositMost XBet bonuses need a promo code, entered at sign-up or in your account before you deposit.
  • Match your documentsRegister with the name on your ID and the cards you’ll use, or verification will stall.
  • Locked outCall 855-219-5809 or use the ticket form. Never share your password, even with support.

XBet App: iPhone and Android

XBet mobile sportsbook in a phone browser
An earlier capture of XBet in a phone browser.

XBet’s homepage offers an app download, an Android file (.apk) installed from XBet’s own site rather than an app store. XBet’s site offers no iPhone app, so iPhone players use the mobile browser, which works for both the casino and the sportsbook. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Can Canadians Play at XBet?

Canada isn’t on XBet’s restricted list, so Canadians can sign up. XBet isn’t licensed in Canada, though. In Ontario, licensed online casinos register with the AGCO and run through iGaming Ontario, so check your province’s rules first. Compare options in our Canadian online casinos guide.

XBet vs Other Sportsbook Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
XBetReviewed here4h 15mBitcoin, February 2026Sports, racing and casino on one account
BetOnline38 minBitcoin, October 2026Sportsbook, poker and casino
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026Poker and casino
MyBookie3h 12m$500 Bitcoin, May 2026Casino and sportsbook (code MYBWHIZZ)
BUSR4h 48m$130 Bitcoin, October 2026Horse racing and sports
Bovada4h 52m$711 Bitcoin, October 2026A big US sportsbook
BetUS12h 33m$265 Bitcoin, August 2026Sports, racing and casino

XBet paid faster than BUSR, Bovada and BetUS, and slower than BetOnline, Ignition and MyBookie. Compare more in our best payout casinos guide and our offshore casinos guide.

Is XBet Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how XBet fits the way you play.

XBet FAQs

Does XBet have a no deposit bonus?

No. XBet’s bonuses page lists no no-deposit bonus or free spins without a deposit. Its free spins come with deposit codes: XB300, XBSBT50 on Tuesdays and XBSPINS at weekends.

What is the best XBet bonus code?

For the casino, XB300 gives 300% of your first deposit up to $1,000 plus 50 free spins, from $50. XBC250 gives 250% up to $1,000 on a first crypto deposit. Both are billed at 40x.

How does XBet bonus wagering work?

The promo cards say 40x without saying 40x of what, and XBet’s house rules describe welcome bonus wagering as 50 times the bonus plus one time the deposit. Slots count 100%, most tables 10% or 20%, and live games don’t count. Ask support which figure applies before you deposit.

Is XBet legit?

It paid our Bitcoin withdrawal in 4 hours 15 minutes in February 2026. But it names no company and no license number, only that it’s run from Costa Rica, and player feedback is weak, so we score it 52 for trust.

How long do XBet withdrawals take?

XBet says verified payouts are processed within 48 hours, and gives Bitcoin delivery as 24 hours. Our Bitcoin withdrawal reached our wallet 4 hours 15 minutes after we asked. E-check and bank wire take 5 to 7 business days.

What is the XBet withdrawal limit?

Bitcoin payouts run from $25 to $5,000, E-check from $50 to $3,000 and bank wire from $500 to $5,000, with one payout per method each week.

Does XBet charge withdrawal fees?

Not on Bitcoin. E-checks cost $5 to $100 and bank wires $75 to $160, depending on the amount.

What is the minimum deposit at XBet?

$20 with crypto, $45 by card and $100 person to person. XB300 and XBC250 need $50.

Does XBet have an app?

There’s an Android app you download from XBet’s site. iPhone players use the mobile browser.

How do I contact XBet?

Call 855-219-5809, use live chat, or send a ticket from the contact page.

How old do you have to be to play at XBet?

XBet’s rules say 18, and of legal age where you live.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering. The XBet pages we could read don’t describe self-serve limits or self-exclusion (its Responsible Gaming article sits on a help center we couldn’t open), so ask support if you need them. XBet’s footer points to 1-800-GAMBLER. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 13, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our February 2026 Bitcoin test (4 hours 15 minutes from request to wallet) now leads, every code we list is checked against XBet’s own pages, and bonus math and a weekly payout planner are added. Corrected: the minimum age is 18, XBet’s house rules now say free-spin winnings carry 50x, and the support number is 855-219-5809. Studios and games we couldn’t confirm on XBet’s current pages are no longer listed. Overall score 71 to 70.
  • February 2026: Bitcoin payout test.