Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
betus logo

BETUS Review

Current welcome offer

250% Casino Bonus Up To $5,000 With CAS250

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

1994

Support:

24/7 phone and live chat

★

74%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 80%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 70%
📜 Bonus Terms 58%
🎰 Game Selection 88%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our $265 Bitcoin test in 12h 33m (August 22, 2026)
  • Sportsbook, racebook, poker and casino under one login
  • 24/7 phone support and no fees on crypto

Main Drawbacks

  • Casino bonuses are played through twice
  • Crypto payouts capped at $5,000 a day
  • No license number or legal company named
74of 100
  • Payout speed80
  • Trust and safety70
  • Bonus terms58
  • Game selection88
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout on August 22, 2026

BetUS Review: The Short Version

BetUS paid our $265 Bitcoin withdrawal in 12 hours 33 minutes on August 22, 2026. It has taken bets since 1994 and puts a sportsbook, racebook, poker tournaments and a casino with 24 slot studios in one account. The catches: casino bonuses are played through twice, 25x to 40x on the bonus and again on the cash it releases, crypto payouts top out at $5,000 a day, and BetUS names no legal company or license number on its pages.

  • 12h 33mour $265 Bitcoin payout
  • $5,000a day in crypto payouts
  • 250%CAS250 casino match
  • Since 1994taking bets
BetUS at a GlanceChecked October 13, 2026
Our payout test
$265 Bitcoin in 12h 33m, August 22, 2026
Running since
1994
License
Mwali (Comoros), no number shown
Operator
No legal entity named on its pages
Casino welcome
CAS250: 250% up to $5,000 with crypto
Sports + casino
NEW200: 100% + 100%, three deposits
No deposit
None listed
Casino wagering
25x to 40x, then again on released cash
Minimum deposit
$10 crypto; $50 for most bonus codes
Crypto payouts
$50 to $5,000 a day, no fee
Games
24 slot studios, 34 live tables
Also
Sportsbook, racebook, poker tournaments
Support
24/7 phone and live chat
App
Mobile browser, no download

From our test and BetUS’s promotions, help, banking, casino and terms pages, read October 13, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓One account for sports, racing, poker and casino
  • ✓Crypto payouts with no fee, up to $5,000 a day
  • ✓A big lobby: 24 slot studios and 34 live tables
  • ✓Phone support around the clock
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want a casino bonus you can finish quickly: each has two playthrough stages
  • ✕Want a fast payout: ours took over 12 hours
  • ✕Want a named legal operator and license number
  • ✕Don’t want sales calls from account managers

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our BetUS Payout Test: $265 by Bitcoin in 12 Hours 33 Minutes

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · August 22, 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • RequestedAugust 22, 2026
  • Withdrawal$265
  • Crypto feeNone, per BetUS
  • Request to paid12h 33m
Slower than the other sportsbooks we compare

BetUS says crypto payouts are processed within 24 to 48 hours, and ours was paid inside that window. But the five other sportsbook casinos in our comparison all paid Bitcoin faster.

  • Our BetUS payout, $265 Bitcoin12h 33m
  • BetOnline, Bitcoin38 min
  • Ignition, $517 Bitcoin1h 27m
  • MyBookie, $500 Bitcoin3h 12m
  • BUSR, $130 Bitcoin4h 48m
  • Bovada, $711 Bitcoin4h 52m
One withdrawal isn’t a promise. Verification and the daily limit still apply.

On August 22, 2026 we asked for $265 by Bitcoin, and it was paid 12 hours 33 minutes later. BetUS says it charges no fees on crypto. That’s inside the 24 to 48 hours BetUS gives for crypto payouts, but slower than the five other sportsbook casinos we compare it with, from BetOnline at 38 minutes to Bovada at 4 hours 52 minutes. It’s one withdrawal, not a promise: verification comes first, and crypto payouts are capped at $5,000 a day.

Compare faster options in our instant withdrawal casinos guide and our Bitcoin casinos guide.

BetUS Bonus Codes and Promo Codes (October 2026)

Is there a BetUS no deposit bonus?

Not right now. BetUS’s promotions pages list no no-deposit bonus and no standalone free spins. The only free spins we found are 50 Betsoft spins that come with the MONSTER deposit offer in October. Every code below needs a deposit of at least $50.

CodeWhat you getWageringMinimum deposit
CAS250250% casino match up to $5,000, first deposit (billed as a crypto offer)40x, then 40x on released cash$50
CAS200200% casino match up to $4,000, first deposit (ask support)35x, then 35x on released cash$50
NEW200100% sports up to $500 + 100% casino up to $500, up to $1,000 over your first three depositsSports 10x; casino 25x, then 25x$50
JOIN200150% sports up to $1,500 + 50% casino up to $1,250, first crypto depositSports 18x; casino 30x, then 30x$50
JOIN225100% sports up to $2,000 + 25% casino up to $625Sports 14x; casino 30x, then 30x$50
FIRST200150% sports up to $1,500 + 50% casino up to $1,250, first crypto depositSports 18x; casino 30x, then 30x$100
MONSTER250% casino up to $5,000, plus 50 Betsoft spins (October)40x, then 40x on released cash$100
CASINO100100% casino match up to $2,00035x, then 35x on released cash$50
RU10CASH10% cash + 20% casino, up to $750 combinedCash 3x; casino 30x, then 30x$100

From BetUS’s promotions pages, read October 13, 2026. BetUS says welcome packages are only available in certain US states and doesn’t name them, so check the cashier before you deposit. Casino bonuses expire 7 days after they’re credited, except NEW200’s casino half, which lasts 14 days.

BetUS crypto casino bonus artwork
An earlier capture of BetUS’s crypto casino bonus.

BetUS Casino Bonus: CAS250 and CAS200

For casino players, the two first-deposit codes are CAS250, BetUS’s crypto casino welcome at 250% up to $5,000, and CAS200, 200% up to $4,000. Both are big, but BetUS’s playthrough works in two stages. First you wager the bonus 40x (CAS250) or 35x (CAS200) to turn it into cash, up to $10,000 unless the offer says otherwise. Then that released cash needs the same playthrough again before you can withdraw it. If you ask for a payout first, BetUS removes the unused bonus.

Biggest matchCrypto casino code250%

CAS250, up to $5,000

First deposit, $50 minimum. 40x on the bonus, then 40x on the released cash. Released cash capped at $10,000. Eligible slots only, no live dealer. 7 days.
First deposit code200%

CAS200, up to $4,000

First deposit, $50 minimum. Ask support for it when your deposit lands. 35x, then 35x again. Betsoft, Nucleus and Classic Casino games, no live dealer. 7 days.

Bonus Math: What the Two Stages Cost

Pick a code and a deposit. The tool shows the bonus and how much you’d need to bet to clear both stages.

Offer
Deposit
  • Casino bonus$250
  • You play with$350
  • Bets to release$10,000
  • Bets in all$20,000

A $100 deposit with CAS250 adds a $250 casino bonus (250%), so you play with $350. BetUS uses a two-stage playthrough: 40x the bonus, $10,000 in bets, turns it into cash, then the cash released needs another 40x. If $250 is released, that’s $10,000 more, or $20,000 in all. Release more or less and stage two changes with it. It’s billed as a crypto welcome offer on your first deposit, on eligible slots only, with released cash capped at $10,000. It expires 7 days after it’s credited.

Terms from BetUS’s promotion pages, read October 13, 2026. Assumes slots that count 100% and that the amount released equals the bonus. Your deposit also needs to be wagered once before any payout.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat BetUS saysWhat it means for you
Two stagesThe bonus converts to cash once played through, then the released cash has its own playthroughCount both stages before you claim
Bonus removalUnused casino bonus is removed when you request a payoutWithdraw early and the bonus is gone
GamesNo Pai Gow, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, craps or live dealer on CAS250 and CAS200These are slot bonuses
Game weightingSlots count 100%. BetUS’s table also lists blackjack at 10% and roulette, Pai Gow and War at 5%, though CAS250 and CAS200 exclude those gamesStick to slots
Release capBonus balance turns into cash up to $10,000 unless an offer says otherwiseA big win on a bonus can still be capped
Max betBets above a maximum don’t count, but no amount is publishedAsk support before you raise your stake
Deposit rolloverEvery deposit needs at least 1x play before a payoutEven without a bonus, wager your deposit once
Expiry7 days after the bonus is creditedBig bonuses need a lot of play in one week

Is the BetUS Casino Bonus Worth It?

Only if you play a lot of slots. CAS250 on $100 gives $350 to play with, but releasing the bonus means $10,000 in bets within 7 days, and clearing both stages means about $20,000. CAS200 needs about $14,000. For most players a deposit without a bonus is simpler: you wager it once and can cash out. If you want a lighter casino bonus, compare the offers in our casino bonus codes guide.

BetUS Sports and Casino Welcome: NEW200 and JOIN200

If you bet on sports too, BetUS’s mixed offers split the match between the sportsbook and the casino. NEW200 gives 100% up to $500 for each side, up to $1,000 in all, across your first three deposits. JOIN200 is for a first crypto deposit: 150% up to $1,500 for sports and 50% up to $1,250 for the casino, then 100% on your next two crypto deposits.

OfferSports partCasino partLimits
NEW200100% up to $500, 10x deposit + bonus100% up to $500, 25x then 25xUp to $1,000 over first 3 deposits; casino cashouts capped at $1,000; 14 days
JOIN200150% up to $1,500, 18x50% up to $1,250, 30x then 30xFirst crypto deposit; $5,000 max release; 7 days
JOIN225100% up to $2,000, 14x25% up to $625, 30x then 30xCasino cashouts capped at $2,500; 7 days

On the sports side, each bet counts at the lower of the risk or the win, so a $220 bet to win $200 counts as $200. Only the first $2,000 of a bet counts toward NEW200, and baseball counts at 50%.

BetUS JOIN200 crypto welcome offer
An earlier capture of BetUS’s JOIN200 crypto welcome offer.

BetUS Withdrawals: How Long a Payout Takes

BetUS processes crypto payouts around the clock, from $50 to $5,000 a day, with no fee. Pick an amount and how you deposited: the planner shows how many days of BetUS’s $5,000 daily limit a cashout needs.

How much do you want to withdraw?
How did you deposit?
  • Crypto limit$5,000 a day
  • Days at the limit1 day
  • Card holdNone
  • Our Bitcoin test12h 33m

BetUS lets you take up to $5,000 a day in crypto, with no fee, and says payouts are processed within 24 to 48 hours. A $1,000 withdrawal fits in one day’s limit. Our $265 Bitcoin withdrawal on August 22, 2026 was paid in 12 hours 33 minutes.

Uses the crypto limits on BetUS’s help pages and the 72-hour credit card hold in its terms, read October 13, 2026. Each request is then processed within 24 to 48 hours. Verification comes first, limits can vary with a bonus, and other methods have their own limits.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyBetUS asks for a signed, valid government ID with all four corners showing, and the front and back of every card you’ve used. Its help pages say the review takes a few minutes to a couple of days.
  • Wager your deposit onceBetUS’s terms need at least 1x play on every deposit before a payout.
  • Use cryptoCrypto payouts are free and run 24/7. Card, e-wallet and bank payouts take 1 to 10 business days, per its help pages.
  • Avoid credit card deposits before a big winA credit card deposit puts a 72-hour hold on payouts.

BetUS Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodRangeGood to know
Bitcoin, Tether, Litecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, USDC, Lightning$10 to $50,000No fee from BetUS
Credit and debit cardsAbout $20 to $2,500Processing fee on the first three credit card deposits; 72-hour payout hold after a credit card deposit
Zelle, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google PayAbout $20 to $2,500Listed in BetUS’s help pages; methods vary by location
Withdrawal methodRangeTime, per BetUS
Crypto$50 to $5,000 a dayWithin 24 to 48 hours; ours took 12h 33m
E-walletsAbout $50 to $3,0001 to 3 business days
Cards and prepaid cardsAbout $50 to $3,0003 to 5 business days
Bank transferAbout $100 to $5,0005 to 10 business days

From BetUS’s help, banking and terms pages, read October 13, 2026. Its help articles don’t always agree on methods and limits, and its terms say some withdrawal methods carry a fee without naming amounts, so check the cashier before you request a payout.

BetUS Casino Games: Slots, Blackjack and Live Tables

BetUS casino lobby and game categories
An earlier capture of BetUS’s casino lobby.

BetUS calls its casino “hundreds of games” and doesn’t give a total. Its slot filter lists 24 studios, counting BetUS’s own games, including Betsoft, Nucleus, Dragon, Qora, Rival, bGaming, Mascot, Endorphina and Spadegaming, and most tiles have a Play for Fun version. The menu also has blackjack, tables, live dealers, video poker, jackpots, crash games and BetUS Originals.

Game typeWhat BetUS listsWorth knowing
Slots24 studios, from Betsoft and Nucleus to Qora and RivalSlots count 100% toward casino bonuses
Blackjack44 games, including Single Deck from Nucleus, Betsoft and BetUSCompare the rules and limits of each version
Live dealers34 tables: 18 blackjack, 8 roulette, 4 baccarat, 2 Super6, Casino Hold’em, Tri-Card PokerRoulette from $0.50 to $13,000; blackjack up to $10,000; no bonuses
Video pokerJacks or Better, Deuces Wild and moreCheck the paytable before you play
OtherJackpots, crash games, specialty games, BetUS OriginalsSet a limit before you start

Three BetUS Slots With Different Features

Rags to Witches slot at BetUS
Rags to Witches (Betsoft) at BetUS.

Rags to Witches (Betsoft) is a five-reel, 30-line game with a randomly triggered Prize Reel and ten free spins for five or more scatters. Spooktacular Spins (Nucleus) swaps straight reels for a hexagonal grid, where ghosts fill a feature meter and pumpkin wilds spread during free spins. The Haunted Carnival (Nucleus) has 50 fixed lines and five characters that bring respins, free spins, fixed wilds and multipliers. All three were still in the lobby on October 13, 2026.

BetUS live dealer casino lobby
An earlier capture of BetUS’s live dealer lobby.

See our live casino guide and blackjack casino guide to compare tables elsewhere.

BetUS Sportsbook, Racebook and Poker

BetUS live betting board
An earlier capture of BetUS’s live betting board.

The sportsbook is BetUS’s core. It covers the major US and international leagues, plus politics, entertainment and financial markets, with live betting, Prop Builder, same-game parlays, Odds Boost, teasers, futures and Rolling If Bets. Esports markets include Counter-Strike, League of Legends, NBA2K, Overwatch and Rainbow Six.

ProductWhat you getWorth knowing
RacebookUS tracks year-round, plus international racesPart of the same BetUS account
PokerTournaments only: daily events and a $22 Saturday Main Event with a $5,000 guaranteeCash games and private tables are still listed as upcoming
BetUS TV“Crossing Lines”, a free picks and analysis showAnalysis, not a promise a bet will win
BetUS poker tournament lobby
An earlier capture of BetUS’s poker tournament lobby.

BetUS Promotions, Rewards and Account Managers

PromotionOfferTerms
MONSTER (October)250% casino up to $5,000, plus 50 Betsoft spins and 13% cashback$100 to $2,000 deposits, 40x then 40x, $10,000 max cashout, up to 3 times
CASINO100100% casino up to $2,000$50 minimum, 35x then 35x, 7 days
CASINO5050% casino up to $1,000$25 minimum, 35x then 35x
RU10CASH10% cash + 20% casino, up to $750$100 to $2,500 deposits, every deposit
Money Back MondaysUp to $500 back on part of the week’s casino play$100 weekly net loss, 15x, cashouts capped at 5x
Refer a friendA bonus on your friend’s first three deposits, plus a monthly raffleBetUS’s pages give different amounts; check the rules

BetUS’s loyalty program lets you earn points, move up tiers for more free payouts and spend points in the BetUS Mall, but its public pages don’t show earning rates or tier names. BetUS also offers personal account managers, which it says bring priority withdrawals and personalized bonus planning. Some Trustpilot reviewers complain about frequent calls from them.

BetUS RU10CASH cash and casino promotion
An earlier capture of BetUS’s RU10CASH promotion.

Is BetUS Legit? License and Safety

  • It paid us$265 by Bitcoin in 12 hours 33 minutes on August 22, 2026.
  • Long recordBetUS has taken bets since 1994, more than 30 years.
  • Thin license detailsIts sportsbook page says BetUS is licensed by the Mwali International Services Authority in the Comoros, but gives no license number, and its terms name no company. We found no US state license.
  • No outside dispute routeBetUS’s terms point you to its own support and the courts of the Netherlands Antilles.
  • Reachable support24/7 phone at 1-888-512-3887, live chat and email.
  • Mixed player feedbackOn October 13, 2026 Trustpilot showed 3.8 out of 5 from 3,563 reviews, with complaints about payout delays, rollover and sales calls.

BetUS says welcome packages are only available in certain US states. Michigan’s Gaming Control Board ordered it to stop serving Michigan players in May 2025, and Florida’s Gaming Control Commission sent it a similar cease-and-desist letter in February 2025. Check your state’s rules first. Our offshore casinos guide explains how offshore licenses work, and our guide to a casino that won’t pay covers what to do if a payout stalls.

BetUS Customer Support

BetUS answers the phone 24/7 at 1-888-512-3887 (1-888-51-BETUS), and you can also use live chat or email [email protected]. Phone support is a real plus compared with chat-only casinos. Save chat transcripts whenever they affect your money.

BetUS Login and Account Help

  • Sign inUse the login button on BetUS’s homepage. The same login covers its sportsbook, racebook, poker and casino on desktop and mobile.
  • Match your documentsRegister with the name on your ID and the cards you’ll use, or verification will stall.
  • Locked outCall support at 1-888-512-3887. Never share your password, even with support.
  • Use the right addressUse our link or type betus.com.pa yourself. BetUS warns that “BetUS” apps in the app stores aren’t its own.

BetUS App: iPhone and Android

BetUS mobile sportsbook in a phone browser
An earlier capture of BetUS in a phone browser.

BetUS doesn’t offer a downloadable app. Its site is built for mobile browsers on iPhone and Android, and BetUS warns that apps using its name in the Apple or Google stores aren’t associated with it. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Can Canadians Play at BetUS?

Yes, with a catch. BetUS’s terms let Canadians open an account but not fund it with a credit or debit card, so crypto is the practical route. BetUS isn’t licensed in Canada. In Ontario, licensed online casinos register with the AGCO and run through iGaming Ontario, so check your province’s rules first. Compare options in our Canadian online casinos guide.

BetUS vs Other Sportsbook Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
BetUSReviewed here12h 33m$265 Bitcoin, August 2026Sports, racing, poker and casino in one account
BetOnline38 minBitcoin, October 2026Sportsbook, poker and casino
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026Poker and casino
MyBookie3h 12m$500 Bitcoin, May 2026Casino and sportsbook (code MYBWHIZZ)
BUSR4h 48m$130 Bitcoin, October 2026Horse racing and sports
Bovada4h 52m$711 Bitcoin, October 2026A big US sportsbook

BetUS was the slowest of these to pay us. Compare more in our best payout casinos guide and our offshore casinos guide.

Is BetUS Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how BetUS fits the way you play.

BetUS FAQs

Does BetUS have a no deposit bonus?

No. BetUS’s promotions pages list no no-deposit bonus. The only free spins we found are 50 Betsoft spins with the MONSTER deposit offer in October.

What are the best BetUS promo codes?

For the casino, CAS250, BetUS’s crypto casino welcome, gives 250% up to $5,000 on a first deposit, and CAS200 gives 200% up to $4,000. For sports and casino, NEW200 gives 100% for each, up to $1,000 in all across your first three deposits, and JOIN200 gives 150% for sports and 50% for the casino on a first crypto deposit.

How does the BetUS casino bonus wagering work?

In two stages. You wager the bonus 25x to 40x, depending on the code (40x for CAS250, 35x for CAS200), to turn it into cash. Then the cash released needs the same playthrough again before you can withdraw it. Unused bonus is removed if you request a payout first.

Is BetUS legit?

It paid our $265 Bitcoin withdrawal in 12 hours 33 minutes on August 22, 2026, and it has run since 1994. It says it’s licensed in Mwali (Comoros) but shows no license number or legal company name, and we found no US state license.

How long do BetUS withdrawals take?

BetUS says crypto payouts are processed within 24 to 48 hours. Our $265 Bitcoin withdrawal was paid in 12 hours 33 minutes. Card, e-wallet and bank payouts take 1 to 10 business days, per its help pages.

What is the BetUS withdrawal limit?

Crypto payouts run from $50 to $5,000 a day. Other methods are listed at about $3,000 to $5,000.

What is the minimum deposit at BetUS?

$10 for crypto. Most codes we list need $50. CASINO50 needs $25, and FIRST200, MONSTER and RU10CASH need $100.

Does BetUS charge fees?

Not on crypto deposits or payouts. Its terms add a processing fee on the first three credit card deposits and say some withdrawal methods carry a fee, without giving amounts.

Can I play live dealer games with a BetUS bonus?

No. CAS250 and CAS200 leave out live dealer games and most tables, and live dealer play doesn’t count toward NEW200.

Does BetUS have an app?

No. BetUS runs in your phone’s browser, and it warns that “BetUS” apps in the app stores aren’t its own.

How do I contact BetUS?

Call 1-888-512-3887 any time, use live chat, or email [email protected].

Can Canadians play at BetUS?

Yes, but they can’t deposit by credit or debit card, so crypto is the practical way to pay. BetUS isn’t licensed in Canada.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering. BetUS lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, or exclude yourself, by calling 1-888-512-3887. Its responsible gaming page says self-exclusion can’t be reversed. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 13, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $265 Bitcoin test (paid in 12 hours 33 minutes on August 22, 2026) now leads, every code we list is checked against BetUS’s own pages, and bonus math and a crypto payout planner are added. Payout times updated to BetUS’s current 24 to 48 hours. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 78 to 74.
  • September 16, 2026: Review updated.