Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
cherry gold caisno logo

Cherry Gold Casino Review

Current welcome offer

350% Welcome Bonus Up To $3500

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2011

Support:

24/7 live chat, [email protected]

★

69%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 50%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 61%
📜 Bonus Terms 86%
🎰 Game Selection 93%

Main Strengths

  • WHIZZ350 gives 350% up to $3,500.
  • The casino advertises 1,400+ games and 71 live tables.
  • Visa, Mastercard and AmEx payouts are available.

Main Drawbacks

  • Our $350 Bitcoin payout took 8 days.
  • Only one $2,000 withdrawal request is allowed each week.
  • No license number or named company.
69of 100
  • Payout speed50
  • Trust and safety61
  • Bonus terms86
  • Game selection93
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout, 8 days

Cherry Gold Review: The Short Version

Cherry Gold paid our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal, but it took 8 days. It’s a US-facing casino with more than 1,400 games by its own count, Betsoft and BGaming slots and 71 live tables from Visionary iGaming. Our exclusive WHIZZ350 code gives 350% up to $3,500. The catches: one withdrawal request of up to $2,000 a week, 3 to 7 business days per payout by its own estimate, and 35x wagering on the deposit plus the bonus. The pages we read show no license number or company name.

  • 8 daysour $350 Bitcoin payout, request to wallet
  • $2,000the most per week, in one request
  • 350%WHIZZ350, up to $3,500
  • 1,400+games, by Cherry Gold’s count
Cherry Gold at a GlanceChecked October 12, 2026
Operator
Not named on the pages we read
License
Curacao Gaming Authority, its homepage says; no license number shown
Software
Betsoft, BGaming and Visionary iGaming (live tables), it says
Our payout test
$350 Bitcoin in 8 days
Payout methods
Bitcoin, Visa, Mastercard or Amex, bank wire
Withdrawals
One request a week, $100 to $2,000
Payout time
3 to 7 business days, its banking page says
Payout fees
None from Cherry Gold
Our code
WHIZZ350: 350% up to $3,500
Public offer
CHERRYSLOTS: 250%, or 310% with crypto, twice
Deposits
Crypto, cards and PayPal, from $25
Games
1,400+, Cherry Gold says
Support
24/7 live chat and phone
Not available in
Georgia, Israel, Michigan (US), the Netherlands, Russia, Ukraine

From Cherry Gold’s homepage, banking page, welcome page and terms, read October 12, 2026, plus our own test. See Cherry Gold’s homepage.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓A big slot lobby (1,200+ slots, it says) with Betsoft and BGaming titles
  • ✓A large first-deposit match: WHIZZ350 gives 350% up to $3,500
  • ✓Payouts to Visa, Mastercard or Amex as well as Bitcoin and bank wire
  • ✓Card, crypto or PayPal deposits from $25
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want fast payouts: ours took 8 days
  • ✕Want a big win out quickly: it’s one $2,000 request a week
  • ✕Want a named operator or a license number you can check
  • ✕Live in Michigan: its terms bar Michigan residents

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our Cherry Gold Payout Test: $350 by Bitcoin in 8 Days

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · in our August 11, 2026 review
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Deposit$200 by Bitcoin
  • Withdrawal$350
  • RequestedA Monday
  • ApprovedThat Friday, after phone verification
  • PaidThe following Monday
  • ResultPaid
  • Request to wallet8 days
Our time vs Cherry Gold’s own estimates

Its banking page and terms give 3 to 7 business days for every payout method once you’re verified, while one homepage section says crypto takes 24 to 48 hours. Ours took 8 days, telephone verification included.

  • Our Bitcoin payout8 days
  • Cherry Gold’s listed maximum7 business days
  • Crypto, on its homepage24 to 48 hours
One payout isn’t a promise. Its homepage says withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday, and big wins come out at up to $2,000 a week.

We deposited $200 by Bitcoin and later asked for a $350 Bitcoin withdrawal on a Monday. Cherry Gold requested telephone verification during the week, approved the account on the Friday and sent the Bitcoin the following Monday: 8 days from request to wallet. It paid in full, but slowly. This result was in our August 11, 2026 review.

A Monday request paid the following Monday is five business days, inside the 3 to 7 business days Cherry Gold’s banking page and terms give for every method. It’s far behind the 24 to 48 hours one section of its homepage gives for crypto. Its homepage also says withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday, so a request made late in the week waits through the weekend.

Elsewhere, Slots Empire paid our $261 Bitcoin withdrawal in 32 hours on October 2, 2026, and SlotsRoom paid $400 by Litecoin in 22 hours. Uptown Aces paid $50 by Bitcoin in 6 hours 44 minutes on October 12, 2026. Compare more in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

How to Get Paid Faster at Cherry Gold

  • Verify before you winSend a color photo ID (front and back), color copies of each card you used (first 6 and last 4 digits showing, signed) and a utility bill or official document from the last 3 months. Its terms say this one-time check takes up to 4 business days.
  • Expect a phone callCherry Gold says first-time depositors get a short call to confirm account details, and it requested telephone verification during our withdrawal.
  • Ask early in the weekIts homepage says withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday, so a Friday request waits through the weekend.
  • Play each deposit onceIts terms require at least one wager of each deposit before a withdrawal, even with no bonus.

Cherry Gold Bonus Codes: WHIZZ350 and the Public Offers

WHIZZ350 is our exclusive code. Cherry Gold’s own welcome page lists four public codes, as we read them on October 12, 2026. Use one code per deposit, and enter it before you pay.

Our codeCasinoWhizz exclusive350% up to $3,500

code WHIZZ350, first deposit

35x the deposit plus the bonus, from $25, for slots and specialty games.
Public offer250% or 310%

code CHERRYSLOTS, by card or crypto, usable twice

35x the deposit plus the bonus, from $25. No cashout limit in Cherry Gold’s table.
CodeBy cardWith cryptoUsesWageringMax cashout
WHIZZ350350% up to $3,500350% up to $3,500First deposit35x deposit + bonusNot stated in its terms
CHERRYSLOTS250%310%Twice35x deposit + bonusNo limit in its table
SUPERMATCH200%250%Twice35x deposit + bonus25x the deposit
BANKERS180% + 35 spins200% + 55 spinsTwice35x deposit + bonus25x the deposit
SONGBIRD80 spins100 spinsOnce30x spin winnings25x the deposit

Every code starts at $25 ($50 for Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin). One line on Cherry Gold’s promotion page says CHERRYSLOTS cashouts are capped at 35 times the deposit, which conflicts with its own table, so check the coupon in your cashier.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat it saysWhat it means for you
Wagering35x the deposit plus the bonus on WHIZZ350, CHERRYSLOTS, SUPERMATCH and BANKERS; 30x spin winnings on SONGBIRDA $100 deposit with WHIZZ350 means $15,750 in bets
Max cashout25x the deposit on SUPERMATCH, BANKERS and SONGBIRDA $100 SUPERMATCH deposit can pay out at most $2,500, however much you win
Max bet$10 a spin or hand on the public welcome codesGoing over forfeits the bonus and its winnings, Cherry Gold says
Game weightingSlots and keno or scratch cards count 100%, table games 10 to 25%, video poker 5 to 10%Slots clear a bonus fastest
ExcludedProgressive jackpots and live dealer games, on the public welcome codesPlay these with cash
Time limit30 days on the public welcome codesPlan the wagering before you deposit
Deposits played onceEach deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawalEven with no bonus, play your deposit through before you cash out

WHIZZ350, CHERRYSLOTS or No Bonus? Do the Math

Pick an offer and a deposit to see what you play with, how much you must bet and what you can take out.

Offer
Deposit
  • Bonus$350
  • You play with$450
  • Wagering to clear$15,750
  • Most you can cash outNot stated

A $100 deposit with WHIZZ350 adds $350 (350%), so you play with $450. At 35x the deposit plus the bonus you wager $15,750 before you can withdraw: about 31.5 hours at $1 a spin and 500 spins an hour. A maximum cashout isn’t stated in its terms, so check the coupon in your cashier. WHIZZ350 is for slots and specialty games. Cherry Gold’s public codes cap bets at $10, so check WHIZZ350’s coupon for its own limit.

WHIZZ350 terms from our review; CHERRYSLOTS and SUPERMATCH from Cherry Gold’s welcome page, read October 12, 2026. All use 35x the deposit plus the bonus. Card deposits top out at $1,000. Hours assume $1 spins at 500 spins an hour, an example pace.

Is WHIZZ350 worth it? For slot players it’s a bigger match than any of Cherry Gold’s public codes, but 35x the deposit plus the bonus is a lot of play: $15,750 on a $100 deposit, against $14,350 for CHERRYSLOTS with crypto. And with one $2,000 withdrawal a week, a big bonus win takes weeks to come out. If you mainly play live dealer or table games, skip the bonus and wager your deposit once.

Cherry Gold Withdrawals: One $2,000 Request a Week

Cherry Gold pays out by Bitcoin, Visa, Mastercard or Amex, or bank wire, from $100. A standard account can make one request a week of up to $2,000, and each takes 3 to 7 business days once you’re verified, its banking page and terms say. Enter your win to see how many weeks it takes to come out.

How much did you win?
How will you cash out?
Have you cashed out before?
  • Requests3 requests
  • Spread over3 weeks
  • Cherry Gold fee$0
  • First ID checkUp to 4 business days

Cashing out $5,000 by Bitcoin takes 3 requests of up to $2,000, one a week, so it’s spread over 3 weeks. Cherry Gold lists 3 to 7 business days for each payout, adds no fee of its own and says VIP players can get higher limits. Your first cashout waits for a one-time document check, which its terms put at up to 4 business days.

Wager each deposit at least once before you withdraw, as Cherry Gold’s terms require. Its homepage says withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday only.

Uses the limits, times and document check in Cherry Gold’s banking page and terms, read October 12, 2026. It assumes one request a week at the most allowed, on a standard account.

Cherry Gold Withdrawal Limits and Fees

Payout methodPer requestRequestsFeeListed time
Bitcoin$100 to $2,000One a weekNone from Cherry Gold3 to 7 business days
Visa, Mastercard or Amex$100 to $2,000One a weekNone from Cherry Gold3 to 7 business days
Bank wire$100 to $2,000One a weekNone from Cherry Gold3 to 7 business days

From Cherry Gold’s banking page and terms, read October 12, 2026. One homepage section gives shorter times (24 to 48 hours for crypto, 3 to 5 business days for cards, 5 to 7 days for bank wire). Its terms say VIP players can get higher limits. Banks and card issuers can charge their own fees.

Cherry Gold cashier with payment methods
An earlier capture of the Cherry Gold cashier.

Rules That Can Hold Up a Payout

  • Payout methodIts banking page lets you choose Bitcoin, bank wire or cards, but its terms say it aims to pay out to your first deposit method where possible.
  • One request a weekAnything over $2,000 waits for the next week, unless you have a VIP limit.
  • Deposits played onceEach deposit must be wagered at least once before you withdraw.
  • Bonus cashout capsWinnings above a bonus’s cashout cap are removed from your balance, its terms say.
  • Inactive accountsAfter 90 days without a deposit, you need to deposit again before your next withdrawal.
  • Card payoutsCheck that your card can receive a payout, not just make a deposit.

Cherry Gold Deposits

Deposit methodMinimumMaximum
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, BNB, Cardano$25No limit listed
Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin$50No limit listed
PayPal$25$9,000
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover$25$1,000

From Cherry Gold’s banking page. Deposits are instant and carry no casino fee. PayPal and Discover are for deposits only: payouts go by Bitcoin, card or bank wire. Check the coin and network before you send crypto.

Cherry Gold Games: Slots, Tables and Live Dealers

Cherry Gold Casino homepage and game lobby
The Cherry Gold homepage and lobby, captured in January 2026.

Cherry Gold says it has more than 1,400 games. Betsoft and BGaming are among the slot studios it names, and Visionary iGaming runs the live dealer tables. See our real money slots guide for more.

CategoryGames, by Cherry Gold’s count
Slots1,200+
Table games65
Blackjack28
Video poker27
Specialty games73
Live dealer71
Jackpot-linked39
Cherry Gold live dealer lobby
An earlier capture of the Cherry Gold live dealer lobby.

Live dealer games and progressive jackpots don’t count toward its welcome codes, and table games and video poker count only partly, so they suit cash play.

Is Cherry Gold Legit? License, Owner and Safety

  • It paid us$350 by Bitcoin, though it took 8 days.
  • A license claim without a numberIts homepage says it’s licensed by the Curacao Gaming Authority but gives no license number, so there’s nothing to look up.
  • No named companyNeither its homepage footer nor its terms name the company that runs it.
  • Published limits and feesIts banking page and terms set out the $100 minimum, the $2,000 weekly limit, 3 to 7 business days and no withdrawal fees.
  • Slow, capped payoutsOne request of up to $2,000 a week, processed Monday to Friday, its homepage says.
  • No US state licenseIt doesn’t claim a license from any US state; its homepage cites only the Curacao Gaming Authority and says it accepts players in states without specific online gambling restrictions. Its terms bar Michigan residents.

Verify your account before you need to withdraw, keep records of every request and don’t leave a large balance sitting there. Our offshore casinos guide explains the US rules, and our payment complaint guide covers what to record.

Cherry Gold Customer Service

Cherry Gold offers 24/7 live chat and phone support. Live chat is the practical first stop for a coupon or cashier question. For a slow withdrawal, ask whether it’s waiting on documents, verification, approval or delivery, and keep the reply.

Cherry Gold on iPhone and Android

Cherry Gold Casino on a phone
Cherry Gold in a phone browser, captured in January 2026.

Cherry Gold’s homepage says there’s no app to download: the site works in your phone’s browser, as pictured. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Cherry Gold vs Similar Casinos

CasinoOur payout testWelcome offerMinimum withdrawal
Cherry GoldReviewed here8 days$350 Bitcoin350% up to $3,500 (WHIZZ350)$100
Slots Empire32h$261 Bitcoin, October 2026Up to $7,500 over 5 deposits (TOTALWAR)$150, as listed in September
El RoyaleAbout 48h$350 Bitcoin, marked paid250% up to $12,500$150
SlotsRoom22h$400 Litecoin, August 2026400% up to $4,000, twice$30 by Bitcoin
Uptown Aces6h 44m$50 Bitcoin, October 2026250% up to $2,500$100 by Bitcoin

All four paid us, or marked our withdrawal paid, faster than Cherry Gold. Slots Empire and El Royale both list a $150 minimum; for smaller cashouts, SlotsRoom lists Bitcoin from $30. Read our Slots Empire review, El Royale review and Uptown Aces review.

Is Cherry Gold Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Cherry Gold fits the way you play.

Cherry Gold FAQs

Is Cherry Gold legit?

It paid our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal, but it took 8 days. Its homepage cites the Curacao Gaming Authority with no license number, and its terms don’t name a company. It doesn’t claim a license from any US state.

What is the Cherry Gold bonus code?

WHIZZ350, our exclusive code: 350% up to $3,500 on your first deposit, from $25, at 35x the deposit plus the bonus, for slots and specialty games.

What are Cherry Gold’s public bonus codes?

CHERRYSLOTS (250% by card, 310% with crypto, twice), SUPERMATCH (200% or 250%, twice), BANKERS (180% plus 35 spins, or 200% plus 55 spins, twice) and SONGBIRD (80 or 100 spins, once).

How much do I have to wager with WHIZZ350?

35 times the deposit plus the bonus. A $100 deposit adds $350, so you wager $15,750 before you can withdraw.

Is there a max cashout on Cherry Gold bonuses?

SUPERMATCH, BANKERS and SONGBIRD cap cashouts at 25 times the deposit. Cherry Gold’s table lists no cap for CHERRYSLOTS, though one line says 35 times the deposit, and a cap isn’t stated for WHIZZ350.

How long do Cherry Gold withdrawals take?

Ours took 8 days by Bitcoin, including telephone verification. Cherry Gold’s banking page and terms give 3 to 7 business days for every method once you’re verified, while one homepage section says 24 to 48 hours for crypto, 3 to 5 business days for cards and 5 to 7 days for bank wire.

What is the Cherry Gold withdrawal limit?

One request a week of up to $2,000 on a standard account. Its terms say VIP players can get higher limits.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Cherry Gold?

$100, for Bitcoin, cards and bank wire.

Does Cherry Gold pay out to cards?

Yes, its banking page lists Visa, Mastercard and Amex payouts from $100. Its terms say it aims to pay out to your first deposit method where possible.

Can I deposit with PayPal at Cherry Gold?

Yes, from $25 to $9,000, but PayPal isn’t a withdrawal option. Payouts go by Bitcoin, card or bank wire.

Who owns Cherry Gold?

The pages we read don’t name a company. Its homepage cites the Curacao Gaming Authority without a license number.

Does Cherry Gold accept US players?

Yes, in states without specific online gambling restrictions, its homepage says. Its terms bar residents of Michigan. It doesn’t claim a license from any US state.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering or to reach a withdrawal minimum. Ask Cherry Gold’s support about deposit limits, a break or self-exclusion. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 12, 2026: Review rebuilt with our $350 Bitcoin payout test up front, Cherry Gold’s current public codes, banking and terms, a withdrawal planner and bonus math. Overall score corrected to 69.
  • August 11, 2026: Review updated; it included our $350 Bitcoin payout.