Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
el royale casino

El Royale Casino Review

Current welcome offer

230% Welcome Bonus, 250% With Crypto

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2020

Support:

Live chat, email and phone

★

66%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 70%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 58%
📜 Bonus Terms 55%
🎰 Game Selection 85%

Main Strengths

  • Visa and Mastercard withdrawals with no El Royale processing fee
  • Paid our $350 Bitcoin test in about 48 hours (September 11, 2026)
  • More than 1,250 slots plus table games video poker and live dealers

Main Drawbacks

  • $150 minimum withdrawal and a $2,500 standard payout limit per transaction
  • Anjouan license only, not verified by us
  • 40x wagering on the standard welcome offer
66of 100
  • Payout speed70
  • Trust and safety58
  • Bonus terms55
  • Game selection85
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout paid September 11, 2026

El Royale Casino Review: The Short Version

El Royale paid our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal in about 48 hours, marked paid on September 11, 2026. It’s a slots-first casino run by Wonder Play Company N.V., the operator behind Red Dog, and one of the few offshore casinos that can pay winnings back to a card. The standard welcome offer gives 230% on up to 3 deposits (250% with crypto) at 40x wagering. The catches: a $150 minimum withdrawal, $2,500 a request, an Anjouan license we couldn’t verify, and slow first payouts while documents are checked.

  • 48 hoursour $350 Bitcoin payout, September 2026
  • 230%standard welcome offer, 250% with crypto
  • $150minimum withdrawal
  • $2,500per withdrawal, one at a time
El Royale at a GlanceOffers checked October 13, 2026
Our payout test
$350 Bitcoin in about 48 hours, paid September 11, 2026
Operator
Wonder Play Company N.V., its footer says
License
Anjouan (footer); not US licensed
Welcome offer
230% (250% with crypto), valid 3 times, 40x
VIP crypto offer
TRUECROWN: 230% up to $23,000 from $1,000, 35x
Max cashout
Shown in each coupon; 30x the deposit on TRUECROWN
Withdrawals
$150 to $2,500 a request, one pending at a time
Processing
Bitcoin 1 to 3, card 3 to 4, bank wire 5 business days
Card payouts
Yes, where your cashier offers them
Casino fees
None listed
Games
1,250+ slots, live dealers, video poker
Support
Live chat, email and phone
Mobile
Browser, no app
Since
2020

From our test, El Royale’s banking and game pages as we read them in August 2026, and its promotions page copy checked October 13, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓Card payouts: Visa or Mastercard, where your cashier offers them
  • ✓A welcome offer at 40x, not 60x: 230%, or 250% with crypto
  • ✓A big slots lobby: 1,250+ slots plus 24/7 live dealers
  • ✓Crypto deposits from $20, with an extra 20% on the welcome offer
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want fast crypto payouts: ours took about 48 hours
  • ✕Cash out small balances: withdrawals start at $150
  • ✕Want a license you can easily verify
  • ✕Want big single withdrawals: $2,500 a request, one at a time

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our El Royale Payout Test: $350 by Bitcoin in About 48 Hours

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · September 11, 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Marked paidSeptember 11, 2026
  • Deposit$200
  • Withdrawal$350
  • Day onePending
  • Request to paidAbout 48 hours
Our time vs El Royale’s listed window

El Royale lists 1 to 3 business days for Bitcoin. Ours landed inside that, but well behind the fastest casinos we’ve tested.

  • Ignition, $517 Bitcoin1h 27m
  • BetWhale (same operator), Litecoin3h 12m
  • Our El Royale payout, $350 BitcoinAbout 48 hours
  • El Royale’s listed Bitcoin processingUp to 3 business days
One withdrawal isn’t a promise, and bigger wins come out $2,500 at a time.

Otto withdrew $350 by Bitcoin from a test account funded with a $200 deposit. The request sat as pending through the first day and was marked paid about 48 hours after we asked, on September 11, 2026. That’s inside the 1 to 3 business days El Royale lists for Bitcoin, but it’s one withdrawal, not a promise, and it wasn’t a card payout.

For context, BetWhale, which names the same operator, paid our Litecoin test in 3 hours 12 minutes, and Ignition paid $517 by Bitcoin in 1 hour 27 minutes. If speed matters most, compare them in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

El Royale Withdrawals: Card Payouts, Limits and Timing

El Royale’s selling point is paying winnings back to a card, which most offshore casinos don’t do. Pick an amount, a method and the day you’ll ask: the planner shows how many requests it takes and when the last one should be processed.

How much do you want to withdraw?
Which day will you ask?
How will you cash out?
Have you cashed out before?
  • Processed by, latestTuesday
  • Calendar days8 days
  • Requests1
  • Document check2 to 3 bus. days

Ask for $500 by Bitcoin on a Monday. El Royale lists 1 to 3 business days to process Bitcoin payouts. On a first cashout we add about 2 to 3 business days for its document review, assuming that comes first. Counting weekdays only, it is processed between Thursday and Tuesday, up to 8 calendar days after you ask. Our $350 Bitcoin test took about 48 hours and was marked paid on September 11, 2026.

El Royale handles one withdrawal at a time, up to $2,500 each, as its banking pages listed them when we checked in August 2026.

Uses the processing times and limits El Royale listed when we checked in August 2026, plus about 2 to 3 business days for a first document review. It counts Monday to Friday as business days, doesn’t allow for public holidays and shows the slowest case as the latest. Processing isn’t arrival.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify before you winUpload photo ID, a recent bank statement or utility bill, and both sides of every card you deposited with (first 6 and last 4 digits showing). El Royale lists about 2 to 3 business days for the review.
  • Validate each cardEvery deposit card must be validated before a card payout, and an extra card can need its own form.
  • One request at a timeOnly one payout can be pending, up to $2,500. A big win takes several requests in a row.
  • Ask on a weekdayProcessing counts business days, so a Friday request waits over the weekend.

El Royale Bonus Codes: The Standard 230% Offer, TRUECROWN and ROYALEWHIZZ

We recommend El Royale’s standard welcome offer. It gives 230% on up to 3 deposits, plus an extra 20% when you pay with crypto, at 40x deposit plus bonus. High rollers depositing $1,000 or more in crypto can take TRUECROWN instead, at 35x. ROYALEWHIZZ, our exclusive code, is bigger on paper, but its 60x wagering is hard to clear.

Our pickStandard welcome230% x 3

250% with crypto, up to $2,500 a deposit

40x deposit + bonus, valid 3 times; check the max cashout and max bet in the coupon. From $10 Neosurf, $20 crypto or Flexepin, $30 card, $40 USDT or USDC.
VIP cryptoUp to $23,000

230% with TRUECROWN

From $1,000 in crypto, 35x, max cashout 30x your deposit, valid 3 times.
OfferCodeMatchWageringGood to know
Standard welcomeIn the cashier230%, 250% with crypto, up to $2,500 a deposit*40x deposit + bonusValid 3 times; max cashout shown in the coupon
VIP cryptoTRUECROWN230%, up to $23,00035x deposit + bonusFrom $1,000 in crypto; max cashout 30x the deposit
CasinoWhizz exclusiveROYALEWHIZZ250%, up to $12,50060x deposit + bonus$10 max bet; check the max cashout in the coupon
No deposit25SPINS25 free spins50xListed in August; winnings capped at 3x the bonus

Standard and TRUECROWN terms from El Royale’s promotions page, checked October 13, 2026. *The $2,500-a-deposit cap ($7,500 over 3 deposits) is from another review dated August 2026 and matches the other terms. ROYALEWHIZZ and 25SPINS from our August check. Activate any offer in the cashier before you deposit.

Why Review Sites List Different El Royale Bonuses

Where you saw itOffer listedWageringDate
El Royale’s promotions page230% on 3 deposits, 250% with crypto40xChecked October 13, 2026
El Royale’s VIP offerTRUECROWN 230% up to $23,00035xChecked October 13, 2026
Another review230% up to $7,500 ($2,500 x 3)40xAugust 2026, matches today’s offer
Other reviews250% up to $7,50035xMay 2026
Other reviewsTRUEROYAL 240% + 40 spins35xApril 2026

El Royale changes its offers over time, and many reviews still show an older one. The cashier is the final word: open the coupon and save its terms before you deposit.

Bonus Math: Compare the Three Offers

Pick an offer, how you’ll pay and a deposit. The tool shows the bonus, the wagering and the most you can cash out.

Offer
Pay with
Deposit
  • Bonus$250
  • You play with$350
  • Wagering needed$14,000
  • Max cashoutSee coupon

A $100 crypto deposit with the standard welcome offer adds $250 (250%), so you play with $350. At 40x deposit plus bonus, you need to wager $14,000. Check the max cashout in the coupon before you deposit. The bonus is capped at $2,500 a deposit. It can be used 3 times. Crypto deposits get the extra 20%.

Standard and TRUECROWN terms from El Royale’s promotions page, checked October 13, 2026. ROYALEWHIZZ terms from our August check. Wagering assumes every bet counts 100%, as slots do.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat El Royale saysWhat it means for you
Wagering40x deposit plus bonus (standard)$100 by crypto adds $250, so you bet $14,000 before cashing out
Crypto extraAn extra 20% on crypto deposits250% instead of 230% when you pay in Bitcoin, USDT and others
UsesValid 3 timesUp to three deposits can each take the offer
Max cashoutStandard: shown in the coupon; TRUECROWN: 30x your depositWinnings above the cap are removed
Max betShown in the coupon on the standard offer; $10 on TRUECROWNBigger bets can void a bonus
Live dealersNot open while bonus money is attachedDeposit without a bonus for live tables

Is the El Royale Bonus Worth It?

CasinoCode and offerWageringOur payout test
El RoyaleStandard: 230% x 3, 250% with crypto40x deposit + bonus$350 Bitcoin in about 48 hours (September 2026)
Red DogWHIZZ320: 320% up to $8,000 over 4 deposits40x, 30x cashout capNot tested yet
BetWhaleWHALE250: 250% up to $2,50035xLitecoin in 3h 12m
MyBookieMYBWHIZZ: 300% up to $2,000 + 50 spins40x casino rollover$500 Bitcoin in 3h 12m (May 2026)

The standard offer’s 40x sits in the middle of the casinos we track, and paying with crypto lifts it to 250%. It suits slots players who keep bets small. Skip it if you want live dealers or a quick cashout, and only take ROYALEWHIZZ if you’re sure you can bet 60 times your balance.

El Royale No Deposit Bonus

When we checked in August 2026, El Royale listed 25SPINS: 25 free spins with no deposit, 50x wagering and winnings capped at 3x the bonus. Check it still shows in the cashier before you play, and treat it as a free look at the lobby rather than a way to win big.

El Royale Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodLimitsGood to know
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover, Diners$30 to $1,000Some banks block gambling payments
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, BNB, XRP, Dogecoin, SolanaFrom $20Get the extra 20% on the welcome offer. See our Bitcoin casinos guide
USDT, USDCFrom $40A network fee can apply
Flexepin$20 to $500Deposits only
NeosurfFrom $10 for the welcome offerDeposits only. Compare low minimum deposit casinos
Withdrawal methodLimitsListed processing time
Bitcoin$150 to $2,5001 to 3 business days
Visa or eligible Mastercard$150 to $2,5003 to 4 business days
Bank wire$150 to $2,5005 business days
USDT (VIP)From $1501 to 3 business days

Deposit minimums from El Royale’s promotions terms, checked October 13, 2026; other limits from its banking pages as we read them in August 2026. El Royale lists no fee of its own, but your bank, card issuer or wallet can charge. Our card withdrawal casinos guide compares other card payouts.

El Royale cashier with deposit methods and the bonus code field
An earlier capture of El Royale’s cashier.

El Royale Games: 1,250+ Slots and 24/7 Live Dealers

El Royale slots lobby with games from several providers
An earlier capture of El Royale’s slots lobby.

When we counted in August, El Royale had more than 1,250 slots from BGaming, Betsoft, DiceLab, Rival, Dragon Gaming, Nucleus Gaming and Saucify, plus 33 blackjack games, 68 table games and 27 video poker titles. Live dealers come from Visionary iGaming and run around the clock. See our real money slots guide for more.

Game typeWhat we found in AugustWorth knowing
Slots1,250+, including Wolf Moon Pays and Lady Wolf Moon MegawaysCount in full toward wagering
Blackjack and tables33 blackjack games, 68 table games including roulette, baccarat and crapsUsually count for part of each bet
Video poker27 titles: Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker Poker and multi-handCounted at 20% under the coupons we read
Live dealersBlackjack, roulette and baccarat from Visionary iGaming, 24/7Only on deposits without a bonus
SpecialtyKeno, scratch cards and Plinko-style gamesKeno and scratch cards count in full
El Royale blackjack, roulette and table games lobby
An earlier capture of El Royale’s table games.

Compare streamed tables elsewhere in our live casinos guide.

Is El Royale Casino Legit? License, Owner and Complaints

  • It paid us$350 by Bitcoin in about 48 hours, marked paid on September 11, 2026.
  • Named operatorIts footer names Wonder Play Company N.V., which also runs Red Dog and BetWhale.
  • Anjouan licenseIts footer shows an Anjouan license, while some older El Royale pages mention Curaçao. No US state licenses it.
  • Poor player ratingsWhen we checked on October 13, 2026, Trustpilot showed 2.0 from 25 reviews.
  • Card payoutsVisa or Mastercard withdrawals where the cashier offers them, which few offshore casinos allow.
  • Slow first payoutEl Royale lists about 2 to 3 business days for document review, on top of processing.

What the “Fake License” Label Means

El Royale’s footer names Wonder Play Company N.V. and an Anjouan license, older pages mention Curaçao, and no US state licenses it. In practice there’s no US regulator to complain to, so keep your coupon terms, transaction history and support replies together. Our offshore casinos guide explains the US rules, and our payment complaint guide covers what to record.

El Royale Customer Support

El Royale offers live chat, email and a US phone line. In an earlier check, a late-evening chat reached an agent in about 20 seconds. Save the transcript whenever a chat affects your money.

El Royale Casino Login and Account Help

  • Sign inUse the Sign in button on El Royale’s homepage. One account works on desktop and mobile.
  • Locked outUse the reset option in the sign-in window if it shows one, or ask live chat. Never share your password, even with support.
  • Match your documentsRegister with the name, address and birth date on your ID and bank statement, or verification will stall.
  • Look-alike sitesUse our link or type the address yourself. Don’t sign in through mirror or app download pages on other websites.

El Royale Casino App: iPhone and Android

El Royale Casino lobby in a phone browser
An earlier capture of El Royale in a phone browser.

There’s no El Royale app to download. It runs in Safari or Chrome on iPhone and Android, with the same account, cashier and games, and you can add it to your home screen for one-tap access. Skip El Royale “app” downloads on other websites. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Can Australians Play at El Royale?

El Royale is built for US players and has no Australian license. If you’re in Australia and gambling is causing problems, Gambling Help Online is free on 1800 858 858. Our Australian casinos hub explains the rules in more detail.

El Royale vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testWelcome offerBest for
El RoyaleReviewed hereAbout 48 hours$350 Bitcoin, September 2026230% x 3, 250% with crypto, 40xCard payouts
Red DogNot tested yetSame operator320% up to $8,000 over 4 deposits (WHIZZ320), 40xSame operator, the biggest match
BetWhale3h 12mLitecoin250% up to $2,500 (WHALE250), 35xSame operator, plus a sportsbook
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026See our reviewPoker and fast Bitcoin payouts
MyBookie3h 12m$500 Bitcoin, May 2026300% up to $2,000 + 50 spins (MYBWHIZZ)Casino plus sportsbook
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 Bitcoin, June 2026250 free spinsSlots and live dealers

Red Dog and BetWhale name the same operator as El Royale. Of these casinos, Ignition paid our test fastest. Compare more in our offshore casinos guide and our best payout casinos guide.

Is El Royale Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how El Royale fits the way you play.

El Royale Casino FAQs

Is El Royale Casino legit?

It paid our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal in about 48 hours, marked paid on September 11, 2026. Its footer names Wonder Play Company N.V. and an Anjouan license, but no US state licenses it.

How long do El Royale withdrawals take?

El Royale lists 1 to 3 business days for Bitcoin, 3 to 4 for cards and 5 for bank wire. Our $350 Bitcoin withdrawal took about 48 hours. A first cashout can add about 2 to 3 business days for documents.

Does El Royale pay out to Visa or Mastercard?

Yes, where the option shows in your cashier: $150 to $2,500 a request, processed in 3 to 4 business days. Every card you deposited with must be validated first.

What are the El Royale withdrawal limits?

$150 to $2,500 per request, with one pending payout at a time. VIP limits can be higher.

What is the El Royale welcome bonus?

230% on up to 3 deposits, or 250% when you pay with crypto, at 40x deposit plus bonus. Bonuses are capped at $2,500 a deposit, another review reports. Activate it in the cashier before you deposit.

What is TRUECROWN?

El Royale’s VIP crypto offer: 230% up to $23,000 on crypto deposits of $1,000 or more, at 35x deposit plus bonus, with a max cashout of 30x the deposit. It can be used 3 times.

Is ROYALEWHIZZ worth it?

It gives 250% up to $12,500, but at 60x deposit plus bonus. A $100 deposit means $21,000 of bets. Most players do better with the standard offer.

Does El Royale have a no deposit bonus?

In August 2026 it listed 25SPINS: 25 free spins with 50x wagering and winnings capped at 3x the bonus. Check the cashier for the current offer.

Why do review sites list different El Royale bonuses?

El Royale changes its offers over time, and many reviews still show older ones, such as TRUEROYAL with 240% plus 40 spins. Check the coupon in the cashier before you deposit.

Who owns El Royale Casino?

Its footer names Wonder Play Company N.V., the operator that also runs Red Dog and BetWhale.

Is there an El Royale Casino app?

No download. It runs in Safari or Chrome on iPhone and Android, and you can add it to your home screen.

Can I play live dealer games with a bonus?

No. Live tables aren’t open while bonus money is attached, so deposit without a bonus for live play.

What documents does El Royale ask for?

Photo ID, a recent bank statement or utility bill, sometimes a selfie with your ID, and both sides of each card you deposited with, showing only the first 6 and last 4 digits.

Can Australians play at El Royale?

It’s built for US players and has no Australian license, and Australian law bars online casinos from offering casino games to people in Australia.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering or to reach the $150 withdrawal minimum. Ask El Royale’s support about limits, breaks or self-exclusion. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 13, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $350 Bitcoin test is now dated (September 11, 2026), the standard welcome offer and TRUECROWN are checked, a payout planner, bonus math and a same-operator comparison are added, and RTG is removed from the provider list. Overall score corrected from 75 to 66, the weighted result of the four ratings.
  • August 7, 2026: Review updated.