Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
slotsroom logo

SlotsRoom Casino Review

Current welcome offer

400% Up To $4,000 + 200 Free Spins

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2021

Support:

24/7 live chat, [email protected]

★

70%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 78%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 70%
📜 Bonus Terms 63%
🎰 Game Selection 67%

Main Strengths

  • Litecoin payout of $400 in 22 hours in our test
  • No max cashout on the WELCOME400 match
  • $20 no-deposit chip with code C20BONUS

Main Drawbacks

  • 40x wagering on the deposit plus bonus
  • Payouts capped at $4,000 a week
  • Bitcoin is the only crypto payout method
70of 100
  • Payout speed78
  • Trust and safety70
  • Bonus terms63
  • Game selection67
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Litecoin payout August 12, 2026

SlotsRoom Review: The Short Version

SlotsRoom paid our $400 Litecoin withdrawal in 22 hours (August 12, 2026). It’s a Realtime Gaming casino with a big welcome match (WELCOME400: 400% up to $4,000, and you can claim it twice), a $20 no-deposit chip and a named operator. The catches: you wager 40 times the deposit plus the bonus, payouts stop at $4,000 a week, and SlotsRoom’s banking page now lists Litecoin, the coin it paid us in, for deposits only.

  • 22hour $400 Litecoin payout, August 12, 2026
  • $4,000the most it pays out a week
  • 400%WELCOME400 match, up to $4,000, twice
  • 40xdeposit plus bonus to clear it
SlotsRoom at a GlanceChecked October 12, 2026
Operator
Entsoft Group Ltd, company no. 000042028, per its terms
License
Anjouan (Union of Comoros), ALSI-192407055-FI3, per its terms
Software
Realtime Gaming (RTG)
Our payout test
$400 Litecoin in 22 hours (August 12, 2026)
Payout methods
Bitcoin, Blue Rewards Card, bank wire, check
Most per request
$4,000 ($3,000 by check)
Weekly limit
$4,000
Payout fees
Bitcoin and Blue Rewards Card free; wire $25; check $50
Welcome offer
400% up to $4,000, claimable twice, code WELCOME400, plus 200 spins
No-deposit offer
$20 chip, code C20BONUS
Minimum age
21
Support
24/7 live chat and email

From SlotsRoom’s own banking, welcome offer, no-deposit, contact and terms pages, checked October 12, 2026, plus our own test. See SlotsRoom’s banking page.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓Realtime Gaming slots, with a $20 free chip to try them first
  • ✓A big welcome match with no max cashout
  • ✓Crypto deposits from $10 and free Bitcoin payouts
  • ✓A named operator and published limits
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want a big win out fast: payouts stop at $4,000 a week
  • ✕Want to cash out in Litecoin or another altcoin: SlotsRoom lists Bitcoin as its only crypto payout
  • ✕Mostly play tables or live dealer games with a bonus
  • ✕Want a casino licensed in your state

Our SlotsRoom Payout Test: $400 by Litecoin in 22 Hours

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · August 12, 2026
  • MethodLitecoin
  • DateAugust 12, 2026
  • Withdrawal$400
  • ResultPaid in full
  • Request to wallet22h
Our time vs SlotsRoom’s own estimates

SlotsRoom says it reviews a withdrawal within 3 business days once your account is verified, and its banking table lists Bitcoin at 1 to 2 days. It doesn’t say whether that includes the review.

  • Our Litecoin payout22h
  • SlotsRoom’s review, once verifiedUp to 3 business days
  • Bitcoin’s listed time1 to 2 days
One payout isn’t a promise: big wins come out at up to $4,000 a week, so they take weeks, not hours.

Our $400 Litecoin withdrawal (August 12, 2026) took 22 hours from request to wallet. It sat pending overnight and was paid the next morning: not instant, but inside a day and well within SlotsRoom’s own review window. SlotsRoom’s banking page now lists Litecoin for deposits only, with Bitcoin as the only crypto payout, from $30 and listed at 1 to 2 days, so check your cashier before you count on a Litecoin withdrawal.

Against RTG casinos with the same $4,000 weekly limit, Casino Max paid our $750 Bitcoin withdrawal in 4 hours, Spinfinity $400 in 21 hours and Cherry Jackpot $480 in 22 hours. Uptown Aces paid $50 by Bitcoin in 6 minutes 44 seconds. Compare more in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

SlotsRoom Bonus Codes: WELCOME400, C20BONUS and Free Spins

These are the offers on SlotsRoom’s welcome offer and no-deposit pages on October 12, 2026. Enter a code in the cashier’s Coupon tab before you deposit; SlotsRoom says codes can only be used one at a time.

Main offerWelcome bonus400% up to $4,000

claimable twice, for up to $8,000 in bonus play

Code WELCOME400. 40x the deposit plus bonus, $10 max bet, no max cashout, slots, keno and scratch cards only, SlotsRoom says. See the terms.
No deposit$20 free chip

before your first deposit, on slots

Code C20BONUS. 40x, $100 max cashout, RTG progressive jackpots excluded; you need a $35 deposit before withdrawing. See the terms.
Offer or codeWhat you getTerms
WELCOME400400% up to $4,000, twiceRedeem before depositing; 40x deposit plus bonus; $10 max bet; no max cashout
200 free spins20 spins a day for 10 days on Regal Reels, Cash Chaser or Paydirt! Go for the GoldFirst deposit of $35 or more in one go; 40x; $10 max bet; $100 max cashout; not while a withdrawal is pending
C20BONUS$20 chip before your first depositSlots only; 40x; $100 max cashout; expires after 30 days
CashbackMentioned in SlotsRoom’s termsIts terms say cashback is based on clean deposits from the previous 24 hours, with a 10x max cashout; no current offer or code shown

SlotsRoom’s homepage description and its no-deposit page also mention a “$10,000” bonus, but the only welcome code on its offer page is WELCOME400, worth up to $8,000 over two claims. Its promotions page wouldn’t load for us, so check the Coupon tab for anything newer.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat it saysWhat it means for you
WageringWELCOME400: 40 times the deposit plus the bonusA $100 deposit with WELCOME400 means $20,000 in bets before you can withdraw
Max bet$10 a bet unless a coupon says otherwiseKeep every spin at $10 or less until the bonus is cleared
GamesWELCOME400 counts slots, keno and scratch cards; live dealer bets never countClear it on slots; play tables and live games with cash
Max cashoutNone on deposit bonuses; $100 on free chips and spins claimed before a first depositWELCOME400 winnings aren’t capped, though payouts still stop at $4,000 a week
The second claimAfter a withdrawal from a welcome offer, a later welcome redemption is non-cashable and the package may endCash out from your first claim and the second can’t be withdrawn
Unplayed depositsA 25% administration fee if you withdraw a deposit you haven’t wagered oncePlay each deposit through once, even without a bonus
Free bonusesOne before your first deposit, 30 days to use it, network progressives excludedUse the $20 chip as a trial, not a payday
One per householdBonuses are given once per address, computer, IP address or householdA shared address can cost you the bonus

WELCOME400, the $20 Chip or No Bonus? Do the Math

WELCOME400 is big, but it ties your deposit to 40x wagering and a $10 bet limit. Pick an offer and a deposit to see what each one asks of you.

Offer
Deposit
  • Bonus$400
  • You play with$500
  • Wagering to clear$20,000
  • Max bet while clearing$10

A $100 deposit with WELCOME400 adds $400, so you play with $500 and must wager $20,000 before you can withdraw: about 40 hours at $1 a spin and 500 spins an hour. Only slots, keno and scratch cards count, bets over $10 break the terms, and there’s no max cashout. A first deposit of $35 or more also unlocks 20 free spins a day for 10 days.

Uses SlotsRoom’s welcome offer and no-deposit pages and its terms, checked October 12, 2026. WELCOME400 is wagered 40 times the deposit plus the bonus; the $20 chip 40 times the chip. Hours assume $1 spins at 500 spins an hour, an example pace.

Is WELCOME400 worth it? For slot players who bet small and play often, a 400% match with no max cashout is generous, but $20,000 of wagering on a $100 deposit is a lot of spins. Try the $20 chip first if you’re new to RTG games. If you play tables or want a quick withdrawal, skip the bonus and wager your deposit once.

SlotsRoom Withdrawal Times: How Long a Win Takes to Cash Out

SlotsRoom’s banking page lists payouts by Bitcoin, Blue Rewards Card, bank wire and check, up to $4,000 a request ($3,000 by check), and its terms cap withdrawals at $4,000 a week. The first withdrawal waits for an ID check. Enter your win to see how many payouts it takes, how many weeks and what SlotsRoom charges.

How much did you win?
How will you cash out?
Have you cashed out before?
  • Payouts3 payouts
  • Spread over3 weeks
  • SlotsRoom fee$0
  • First ID checkAbout 2 business days

Cashing out $10,000 by Bitcoin takes 3 payouts of up to $4,000, spread over 3 weeks at SlotsRoom’s $4,000 weekly limit. SlotsRoom says it reviews a withdrawal within 3 business days once your account is verified, and lists Bitcoin at 1 to 2 days. Your first cashout also waits for your ID documents, which it aims to review within 2 business days. It lists Bitcoin payouts as free.

Wager each deposit at least once before you withdraw: SlotsRoom takes a 25% fee from a deposit that hasn’t been played through. Start your ID check within 7 days of the request.

Uses SlotsRoom’s banking table, terms and verification page, checked October 12, 2026. It assumes you request the most allowed each week and that the $4,000 weekly limit covers all methods together.

SlotsRoom Withdrawal Limits and Fees

Payout methodPer requestSlotsRoom feeListed time
Bitcoin$30 to $4,000Free1 to 2 days
Blue Rewards Card$35 to $4,000FreeInstant
Bank wire$200 to $4,000$253 to 5 days
Check$250 to $3,000$503 to 5 days

SlotsRoom’s terms cap withdrawals at $4,000 a week and pay larger balances in weekly installments. Its FAQ gives a $200 minimum withdrawal, lists only wire, check (US only) and Bitcoin, and leaves out the Blue Rewards Card; the banking table above is more detailed, so check your cashier before you request.

Rules That Can Hold Up a Payout

  • Deposit before you withdrawSlotsRoom won’t process any withdrawal until you’ve made at least one successful $35 deposit, and that includes wins from the free chip.
  • ID checkSlotsRoom asks for photo ID, your card’s first 6 and last 4 digits, and proof of address dated within 3 months. It aims to review documents within 2 business days.
  • DeadlinesStart verification within 7 days of a payout request and finish within 30 days, or SlotsRoom can deactivate the account and void winnings.
  • Unplayed depositsWithdraw a deposit you haven’t wagered once and SlotsRoom deducts a 25% administration fee.
  • Same way backWithdrawals go back to the method you deposited with whenever possible.
  • Bank chargesSlotsRoom’s terms make any international fees your bank charges your cost.

SlotsRoom Deposits

Deposit methodMinimumMaximumCredited
Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, Discover$35$1,000Instant
Interac e-Transfer$35$1,000Instant
Blue Rewards Card$35$1,000Instant
Bitcoin$10$10,000Instant
Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum$10$10,000Up to 5 minutes

SlotsRoom lists every deposit as free, but its footnote warns that your bank may add currency conversion or international fees. Its banking page lists US or Canadian dollars as account currencies, while its terms also mention euros. A first deposit of $35 or more in one go is what unlocks the free spins.

SlotsRoom Games: RTG Slots, Video Poker and Live Tables

SlotsRoom Casino lobby and games interface
The SlotsRoom lobby.

SlotsRoom runs on Realtime Gaming software and doesn’t publish a game count. Its fairness page says Technical Systems Testing (TST) checks its games monthly and that its Real Series video slots returned 94% over the last 12 months, rounded down. That’s SlotsRoom’s figure for one group of slots, not the return of every game. The free spins run on Regal Reels, Cash Chaser and Paydirt! Go for the Gold, and in our earlier visit we also saw older RTG titles such as Bass Baggin. See our RTG casinos guide for other sites with these games.

Paydirt Go for the Gold slot at SlotsRoom
Paydirt! Go for the Gold, one of the free-spin games.

SlotsRoom’s live dealer page lists Live Blackjack, Live Roulette, Live Baccarat and Live Super 6, without naming a provider; in our earlier visit the live section ran Visionary iGaming tables. Live bets don’t count toward wagering and earn no comp points. In our earlier visit, software tables and RTG video poker sat in the main lobby.

SlotsRoom software table games
RTG table games at SlotsRoom.
SlotsRoom video poker games
RTG video poker at SlotsRoom.

Is SlotsRoom Legit? Who Owns It and How Safe It Is

  • It paid us$400 by Litecoin in 22 hours (August 12, 2026).
  • A named operatorIts terms say SlotsRoom is owned and operated by Entsoft Group Ltd, company registration number 000042028.
  • An offshore license we couldn’t checkIts terms cite license ALSI-192407055-FI3 from the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan. We couldn’t search Anjouan’s online register, which loads as an interactive form, so we couldn’t confirm the license. An offshore license gives US players no state-level protection either.
  • Published limits and deadlinesIts banking page, terms and verification page set out limits, fees, review times and bonus rules.
  • Its own pages disagreeA “$10,000” bonus next to the $8,000 WELCOME400 offer, a $200 minimum withdrawal in the FAQ against $30 for Bitcoin, and two different currency lists.
  • Strict on unplayed depositsA 25% fee if you withdraw a deposit you haven’t wagered once.

SlotsRoom’s terms list 33 countries and territories it can’t accept, including the UK, France, Poland and Israel, and set the minimum age at 21. No US state is on the list, but no US state licenses SlotsRoom either. Verify early, keep records of every request and don’t leave a large balance sitting there. Our offshore casinos guide explains the US rules, and our payment complaint guide covers what to record.

SlotsRoom Customer Service

SlotsRoom says its support team is on hand 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, by live chat and email. We found no phone number on its contact page. Its casino hosts also handle deposit limits and self-exclusion. For a payout question, give the request reference, amount and method, and ask which step is holding it.

SlotsRoom on iPhone and Android

SlotsRoom Casino mobile browser interface
SlotsRoom in a phone browser.

SlotsRoom runs in your phone’s browser, and we found no app to install; it says you can play on mobile, PC or tablet. In our earlier check the lobby kept the game categories, cashier and account controls within reach, though older RTG games can feel cramped on a small screen. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

SlotsRoom vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testWelcome offerWeekly payout limit
SlotsRoomReviewed here22h$400 Litecoin, August 2026400% up to $4,000, twice (WELCOME400)$4,000
Casino Max4h$750 Bitcoin335% up to $3,250, three times (VIPBONUS)$4,000
Spinfinity21h$400 Bitcoin300% up to $3,000, three times + 350 spins$4,000
Cherry Jackpot22h$480 Bitcoin410% up to $4,100 (VIPBONUS)$4,000
Roaring 21Not tested410% match (VIPBONUS)$4,000
Sloto’Cash4h 15m$320 Bitcoin, January 2026200% up to $2,000 + 100 spins$5,000
Uptown Aces6m 44s$50 Bitcoin, October 2026250% up to $2,500 (UNPACK)$2,500 or $5,000 (its pages differ)
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 Bitcoin, June 2026Up to $9,000 crypto welcome$100,000 by Bitcoin

Casino Max, Spinfinity, Cherry Jackpot and Roaring 21 share SlotsRoom’s $10 crypto and $35 card deposit minimums and its $4,000 weekly limit, so pick between them on the offer and our payout tests. For lighter wagering, Sloto’Cash’s first offer is 25x the deposit plus bonus against SlotsRoom’s 40x. For bigger wins by crypto, Wild Casino says it allows up to $100,000 a week by Bitcoin. Read our Casino Max review, Sloto’Cash review and Wild Casino review.

Is SlotsRoom Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how SlotsRoom fits the way you play.

SlotsRoom FAQs

Is SlotsRoom legit?

It paid us $400 by Litecoin in 22 hours (August 12, 2026). Its terms name the operator, Entsoft Group Ltd, and an Anjouan license, ALSI-192407055-FI3, though we couldn’t check that license on Anjouan’s online register. It isn’t licensed in any US state.

What is the SlotsRoom bonus code?

WELCOME400 gives 400% up to $4,000, and you can claim it twice for up to $8,000 in bonus play. Wagering is 40 times the deposit plus the bonus, the max bet is $10 and there’s no max cashout. Redeem it in the Coupon tab before you deposit.

What is the SlotsRoom no deposit bonus code?

C20BONUS gives new players a $20 chip for slots before the first deposit. It’s wagered 40 times, RTG progressive jackpots are excluded, the most you can cash out is $100, and you need a $35 deposit before any withdrawal.

How much do I have to wager with WELCOME400?

40 times the deposit plus the bonus. A $100 deposit adds $400, so you must wager $20,000, with bets of $10 or less, on slots, keno or scratch cards.

Can I claim WELCOME400 twice?

Yes, SlotsRoom says it’s redeemable twice. But once you’ve withdrawn from a welcome offer, any later welcome redemption is non-cashable and the package may end, so judge it by the first claim.

How long do SlotsRoom withdrawals take?

Ours took 22 hours by Litecoin. SlotsRoom says it reviews a withdrawal within 3 business days once your account is verified, and lists Bitcoin at 1 to 2 days, Blue Rewards Card as instant, and wire and check at 3 to 5 days.

What is the SlotsRoom withdrawal limit?

$4,000 a week, with up to $4,000 a request ($3,000 by check). Larger balances are paid in weekly installments, so a $20,000 win takes 5 weeks.

What is the minimum withdrawal at SlotsRoom?

Its banking table says $30 for Bitcoin, $35 for Blue Rewards Card, $200 for bank wire and $250 for check. Its FAQ says $200, so check your cashier.

Does SlotsRoom pay out in Litecoin?

Not according to its banking page. Our August 12, 2026 payout was in Litecoin, but SlotsRoom’s banking page now lists Litecoin for deposits only, with Bitcoin as its only crypto payout. Check your cashier before you request.

Who owns SlotsRoom?

Its terms say Entsoft Group Ltd (company registration number 000042028) owns and operates it under an Anjouan license.

Does SlotsRoom accept US players?

Its terms list 33 restricted countries and territories and no US states, and the minimum age is 21. It’s an offshore casino, so no US state licenses it.

Does SlotsRoom have an app?

Not that we found. SlotsRoom mentions no downloadable app and runs in your phone’s browser; it says you can play on mobile, PC or tablet.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t raise your bets to clear a bonus. SlotsRoom’s casino hosts can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, suspend your account for a set time or self-exclude you on request. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 12, 2026: Review rebuilt for US players with our dated $400 Litecoin payout test, WELCOME400 and C20BONUS math, a withdrawal planner for the $4,000 weekly limit and SlotsRoom’s current terms. Scores unchanged, overall 70.
  • September 11, 2026: Review updated.
  • August 12, 2026: $400 Litecoin payout test, 22 hours.