Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
roaring 21 logo

Roaring 21 Review

Current welcome offer

410% Up To $4,100 With VIPBONUS

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2018

Support:

24/7 live chat and email

★

68%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 70%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 64%
📜 Bonus Terms 75%
🎰 Game Selection 62%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our $520 Bitcoin test in 48 hours 13 minutes (February 12, 2026)
  • VIPBONUS gives 410% up to $4,100, twice, with no max cashout listed
  • C20BONUS gives $20 with no deposit ($100 max cashout)

Main Drawbacks

  • $4,000 weekly withdrawal limit, $25 wire and $50 check fees
  • 40x wagering on deposit plus bonus
  • About 150 games from a small provider lineup
68of 100
  • Payout speed70
  • Trust and safety64
  • Bonus terms75
  • Game selection62
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout requested February 12, 2026

Roaring 21 Casino Review: The Short Version

Roaring 21 paid our $520 Bitcoin withdrawal in 48 hours 13 minutes, requested on February 12, 2026. It’s a small RTG casino run by Entertainment Software Group Ltd under an Anjouan license, and it carries the Wizard of Odds seal. Our code VIPBONUS gives 410% up to $4,100, twice, at 40x with no max cashout listed, and C20BONUS gives $20 with no deposit. The catches: about 150 games, a $4,000 weekly withdrawal limit, $25 to $50 fees on wire and check payouts, and no US license.

  • 48h 13mour $520 Bitcoin payout, February 2026
  • 410%up to $4,100 with VIPBONUS, twice
  • $20free with C20BONUS, no deposit
  • $4,000weekly withdrawal limit
Roaring 21 at a GlanceChecked October 13, 2026
Our payout test
$520 Bitcoin in 48h 13m, requested February 12, 2026
Operator
Entertainment Software Group Ltd, reg. 000042028
License
Anjouan, ALSI-192407055-FI3; not US licensed
Our code
VIPBONUS: 410%, up to $4,100, twice
Public offer
400% up to $4,000 + 100 spins, twice
Wagering
40x deposit + bonus, no max cashout listed
No deposit
$20 with C20BONUS, $100 max cashout
Weekly limit
$4,000
Withdrawals
Bitcoin from $30, Blue Rewards from $35
Fees
$25 wire, $50 check, none on Bitcoin
Games
About 150, RTG and SpinLogic
Seals
Wizard of Odds, Central Dispute System
Support
24/7 live chat and email
Since
2018, players 21+

From our test, Roaring 21’s own pages and Wizard of Odds read October 13, 2026, and our September 2026 review of its banking pages and games.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓A bigger match: 410% with VIPBONUS instead of the public 400%
  • ✓A free start: $20 with C20BONUS before you deposit
  • ✓No max cashout listed on the welcome offer
  • ✓A casino with the Wizard of Odds seal and a named operator
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want fast payouts: ours took just over two days
  • ✕Want a big game lobby: about 150 games
  • ✕Win big and want it at once: $4,000 a week is the limit
  • ✕Want card withdrawals: cards are for deposits only

21+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our Roaring 21 Payout Test: $520 by Bitcoin in 48 Hours 13 Minutes

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · February 12, 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • RequestedFebruary 12, 2026
  • Withdrawal$520
  • Casino feeNone
  • Request to paid48h 13m
Our time vs the rest of the group

Roaring 21 lists one to two days after approval for Bitcoin, and Wizard of Odds notes a 24-hour hold on winnings first. Ours took just over two days from the request, slower than two of the group’s other casinos.

  • Casino Max (same group), $750 Bitcoin4h
  • Cherry Jackpot (same group), $480 Bitcoin22h
  • Our Roaring 21 payout, $520 Bitcoin48h 13m
One withdrawal isn’t a promise, and big wins come out at $4,000 a week.

On February 12, 2026 we asked for $520 by Bitcoin, and it was paid 48 hours 13 minutes later, with no fee from Roaring 21. That’s just over its listed one to two days after approval, which doesn’t count the 24-hour hold or approval time, and it’s one withdrawal, not a promise. Casino Max, one of the group’s other casinos, paid our $750 Bitcoin test in 4 hours, and Cherry Jackpot paid $480 in 22 hours.

If speed matters most, compare the fastest casinos we’ve tested in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

Roaring 21 Withdrawals: Limits, Fees and the $4,000 Weekly Cap

Roaring 21 pays out at most $4,000 a week, and wire and check payouts carry fees. Pick an amount and a method: the planner shows how many weeks it takes and what you keep after fees.

How much do you want to withdraw?
How will you cash out?
  • Listed time1 to 2 days after approval
  • Paid over1 week
  • Fees$0
  • You receive$1,000

A $1,000 Bitcoin withdrawal fits inside Roaring 21’s $4,000 weekly limit. Roaring 21 charges no fee for Bitcoin payouts. Roaring 21 lists 1 to 2 days after approval for Bitcoin payouts. Our $520 Bitcoin withdrawal, requested on February 12, 2026, was paid 48 hours 13 minutes later.

Uses the limits, fees and timings Roaring 21 listed when we checked in September 2026 and the $4,000 weekly limit. It doesn’t include the 24-hour hold Wizard of Odds mentions, verification time, or fees your bank or wallet may charge.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyRoaring 21 approves withdrawals only on a funded, verified account. Send photo ID, proof of address and proof of your payment method before you ask.
  • Pick Bitcoin or Blue RewardsBoth are free and start at $30 or $35. A bank wire costs $25 and a check $50, with $200 and $250 minimums.
  • Plan big winsA $10,000 win at $4,000 a week takes three weekly payments.
  • Allow for the holdWizard of Odds notes a 24-hour hold on winnings before processing starts.

Roaring 21 Bonus Codes: VIPBONUS, the 400% Offer and C20BONUS

VIPBONUS is our code. It has the same terms as Roaring 21’s public welcome offer, but at 410% instead of 400%. Both can be used twice, at 40x deposit plus bonus, with no max cashout listed. If you want to try the casino first, C20BONUS gives $20 with no deposit.

Our codeCasinoWhizz code410% x 2

VIPBONUS, up to $4,100 each time

Same terms as the public offer: 40x deposit + bonus, $35 minimum, $10 max bet, no max cashout listed.
No deposit$20 free

C20BONUS, before your first deposit

40x, Reel Series slots, $100 max cashout, once per player.
OfferCodeMatchWageringGood to know
CasinoWhizz codeVIPBONUS410%, up to $4,10040x deposit + bonusTwice; no max cashout listed
Public welcomeOn the cashier400% up to $4,000 + 100 Lucky 6 spins40x deposit + bonusTwice; $35 minimum
No depositC20BONUS$2040x$100 max cashout; slots only
Crypto welcomeOn the cashier300% up to $3,000, Wizard of Odds lists50xSome reviews also list a one-time 450% up to $4,500
ReloadGOLDENSPHINX350% + 15 spins, Wizard of Odds lists40x$35 minimum

The public offer and C20BONUS checked October 13, 2026 on Roaring 21’s pages and with Wizard of Odds; VIPBONUS uses the same terms at 410%. Redeem the code in the cashier before you deposit. Our earlier review noted that a second claim of the welcome offer can become non-cashable after a successful welcome-offer withdrawal, so read the coupon before claiming it again.

Why Sites List Different Roaring 21 Bonuses

What you might readWhat it means
“Up to $4,000” and “up to $8,000”Both are right: the 400% offer is capped at $4,000 each time and can be used twice, so $8,000 in total.
450% or 300% for cryptoWizard of Odds lists 300% up to $3,000 at 50x. Our September review and BettingNews also list a one-time 450% up to $4,500. Check the cashier.
410% instead of 400%That’s VIPBONUS, our code, on the same terms as the public offer.
Seasonal codesRoaring 21 runs short-lived codes, so older reviews often list ones that have expired.

Bonus Math: Compare the Codes

Pick a code and a deposit. The tool shows the bonus, what you play with, the wagering and the cashout limit.

Offer
Deposit
  • Bonus$410
  • You play with$510
  • Wagering needed$20,400
  • Max cashoutNo max listed

A $100 deposit with VIPBONUS adds $410 (410%), so you play with $510. At 40x deposit plus bonus, you need to wager $20,400 before cashing out. The bonus is capped at $4,100, reached with a $1,000 deposit. You can use it 2 times, and no max cashout is listed. That’s $10 more bonus than the public 400% code on the same deposit.

Public offer and C20BONUS terms from Roaring 21’s pages and Wizard of Odds, checked October 13, 2026. VIPBONUS uses the same terms at 410%. Wagering assumes every bet is on slots.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat Roaring 21 saysWhat it means for you
Wagering40x deposit plus bonus$100 with VIPBONUS adds $410, so you bet $20,400 before cashing out
UsesUse it 2 timesYour first two deposits can each take the 400% or 410% match
Max bet$10 while a bonus is activeBigger bets can void your winnings
Max cashoutNone listed on the welcome offer; $100 on C20BONUSBig welcome-offer wins aren’t capped, but the free $20 is
OrderRedeem the coupon before you depositDeposit first and you can lose the offer

Is the Roaring 21 Bonus Worth It?

CasinoCode and offerWageringOur payout test
Roaring 21VIPBONUS: 410% up to $4,100, twice40x deposit + bonus$520 Bitcoin in 48h 13m (February 2026)
Cherry JackpotVIPBONUS: 410% up to $4,10040x deposit + bonus$480 Bitcoin in 22h
Casino MaxVIPBONUS: 335% up to $3,250, three times40x deposit + bonus$750 Bitcoin in 4h
El Royale230% x 3, 250% with crypto40x deposit + bonus$350 Bitcoin in about 48 hours

40x on deposit plus bonus is standard for RTG casinos, and having no max cashout listed is the real plus. It suits slots players who keep bets small. Skip it if you play tables, or if you want your winnings fast.

The Roaring 21 No Deposit Bonus

C20BONUS gives $20 for Reel Series slots before your first deposit. You need to wager $800, progressive slots don’t count, and the most you can cash out is $100. You’ll also need to deposit and verify before a withdrawal, so treat it as a free look rather than free money.

Roaring 21 Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodLimitsGood to know
Visa, Mastercard and other cards$35 to $1,000Deposits only
Bitcoin$10 to $10,000Instant. See our Bitcoin casinos guide
Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum$10 to $10,000Up to 5 minutes
Interac e-Transfer$35 to $1,000For players outside the US
Blue Rewards card$35 to $1,000A wallet shared with the group’s casinos, reviews say
USDTShown on its homepageCheck the cashier for limits
Withdrawal methodLimitsFeeListed time
Bitcoin$30 to $4,000None1 to 2 days after approval
Blue Rewards card$35 to $4,000NoneInstant after approval
Bank wire$200 to $4,000$253 to 5 days
Check$250 to $3,000$503 to 5 days

From Roaring 21’s banking pages as we read them in September 2026. Withdrawals are capped at $4,000 a week, and larger balances are paid in installments. Your bank or wallet can add its own fees.

Roaring 21 cashier with the coupon field
An earlier capture of Roaring 21’s cashier.

Roaring 21 Games: RTG Slots, Jackpots and Live Dealers

Roaring 21 games lobby with RTG slots
An earlier capture of Roaring 21’s games lobby.

When we checked in September, Roaring 21 had about 150 games from RTG and SpinLogic, with live dealers from Visionary iGaming. It’s a small lobby next to bigger offshore casinos, but it covers feature slots, network jackpots, tables and video poker. See our real money slots guide for more.

Game typeWhat we found in SeptemberWorth knowing
SlotsFortunes of Olympus, Mermaid Royale, Icy Hot Multi-Game, Big Cat LinksThe welcome offers are for slots
JackpotsNetwork progressives such as Aztec’s MillionsExcluded from C20BONUS
Tables and video pokerBlackjack, roulette, baccarat, Jacks or Better, Aces and EightsPlay these with your own money
Live dealersTables from Visionary iGamingA small live lobby
SpecialtyKeno, scratch cards, Fish CatchQuick games, so set a limit

Our September review noted that Roaring 21 reports a 94% return for its RTG Real Series video slots as a group over 12 months. That’s a category average, not a promise for any one game or session.

Is Roaring 21 Legit? License, Owner and Seals

  • It paid us$520 by Bitcoin in 48 hours 13 minutes, requested on February 12, 2026.
  • Named operatorIts footer names Entertainment Software Group Ltd, registration 000042028, with Pippen Investments Ltd in Cyprus handling payments.
  • Anjouan licenseLicense ALSI-192407055-FI3 from Anjouan. That’s offshore, not a US state license.
  • Wizard of Odds sealWizard of Odds endorses Roaring 21 for integrity and customer support.
  • Dispute badgeIts site shows a Central Dispute System badge.
  • Weekly limit and fees$4,000 a week, and $25 to $50 fees on wire and check payouts.

What the Wizard of Odds Seal Means

Wizard of Odds, a long-running gambling math site, gives its seal to casinos it trusts for integrity and support. It says it will mediate if a player who joined through its banner has a problem. That helps, but it isn’t a regulator, and it doesn’t cover players who sign up another way. Keep your coupon terms, transaction history and support chats either way. Our offshore casinos guide explains the US rules.

The Blue Rewards Card and the Group’s Other Casinos

Roaring 21’s own site lists Casino Max, Cherry Jackpot and Spinfinity as its other casinos. Roaring 21 lists free Blue Rewards card payouts that are instant after approval, and reviews such as BettingNews describe the card as a wallet you can move between the group’s casinos. We’ve tested two of the group’s casinos: Casino Max paid $750 by Bitcoin in 4 hours, and Cherry Jackpot paid $480 in 22 hours.

Roaring 21 Customer Support

Live chat runs 24/7, and you can also email support. Casino hosts handle cooling-off periods, deposit limits and self-exclusion. Save the chat transcript whenever it affects your money.

Roaring 21 Casino Login and Account Help

  • Sign inUse the login button on Roaring 21’s homepage. One account works on desktop and mobile.
  • Locked outUse the reset option in the login window, or ask live chat. Never share your password, even with support.
  • Match your documentsRegister with the name and address on your ID and bank statement, or verification will stall.
  • Look-alike sitesSearch results include Roaring 21 bonus pages on other domains. Use our link or type the address yourself.

Roaring 21 Casino App: iPhone and Android

Roaring 21 Casino in a phone browser
An earlier capture of Roaring 21 on a phone.

There’s no Roaring 21 app in the App Store or Google Play. It runs in Safari or Chrome with the same account, cashier and promotions, and you can add it to your home screen. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Can Canadians Play at Roaring 21?

Roaring 21 takes Interac e-Transfer deposits from $35 for players outside the US, but it isn’t licensed in Canada. In Ontario, licensed online casinos register with the AGCO and run through iGaming Ontario, and Roaring 21 isn’t one of them; Wizard of Odds lists Ontario as a restricted region. Withdrawals go by Bitcoin, the Blue Rewards card, wire or check, not Interac. Check that your province allows it before you sign up.

Roaring 21 vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testWelcome offerBest for
Roaring 21Reviewed here48h 13m$520 Bitcoin, February 2026410% up to $4,100, twice (VIPBONUS)Bigger match, no max cashout listed
Casino Max4h$750 Bitcoin335% up to $3,250, three times (VIPBONUS)Listed by Roaring 21 as one of its casinos
Cherry Jackpot22h$480 Bitcoin410% up to $4,100 (VIPBONUS)Listed by Roaring 21 as one of its casinos
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026See our reviewPoker and fast Bitcoin payouts
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 Bitcoin, June 2026250 free spinsSlots and live dealers
El RoyaleAbout 48 hours$350 Bitcoin, September 2026230% x 3, 250% with crypto, 40xCard payouts

Of these casinos, Ignition paid our test fastest. Compare more in our offshore casinos guide and our best payout casinos guide.

Is Roaring 21 Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Roaring 21 fits the way you play.

Roaring 21 Casino FAQs

Is Roaring 21 Casino legit?

It paid our $520 Bitcoin withdrawal in 48 hours 13 minutes, requested on February 12, 2026. It names Entertainment Software Group Ltd as its operator, holds an Anjouan license and carries the Wizard of Odds seal. It isn’t US licensed.

What is the Roaring 21 bonus code?

VIPBONUS gives 410% up to $4,100, twice, on the same terms as the public 400% offer: 40x deposit plus bonus, $35 minimum, $10 max bet and no max cashout listed.

What is the Roaring 21 no deposit bonus code?

C20BONUS gives $20 for Reel Series slots before your first deposit, with 40x wagering and a $100 max cashout.

Is the Roaring 21 welcome bonus $4,000 or $8,000?

Both: the 400% offer is capped at $4,000 each time and can be used twice, for $8,000 in total.

What is the Roaring 21 crypto bonus?

Wizard of Odds lists 300% up to $3,000 at 50x for crypto deposits, and some reviews also list a one-time 450% up to $4,500. Check the cashier for the current one.

How fast are Roaring 21 withdrawals?

Roaring 21 lists Bitcoin at one to two days after approval and wire or check at 3 to 5 days. Our $520 Bitcoin withdrawal took 48 hours 13 minutes.

What is the Roaring 21 withdrawal limit?

$4,000 a week. Checks are capped at $3,000 each, and bigger balances are paid in installments.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Roaring 21?

$30 by Bitcoin, $35 by Blue Rewards card, $200 by bank wire and $250 by check.

Does Roaring 21 charge withdrawal fees?

No fee on Bitcoin or the Blue Rewards card. Bank wires cost $25 and checks $50.

What does the Wizard of Odds seal mean?

Wizard of Odds endorses Roaring 21 for integrity and support, and says it will mediate for players who joined through its banner. It isn’t a regulator.

What is the Blue Rewards card?

A payment card Roaring 21 lists with free payouts that are instant after approval. Reviews describe it as a wallet you can move between the group’s casinos.

How many games does Roaring 21 have?

About 150 when we checked in September, from RTG and SpinLogic, plus live dealers from Visionary iGaming.

Is there a Roaring 21 app?

No. It runs in Safari or Chrome on iPhone and Android, and you can add it to your home screen.

Can Canadians play at Roaring 21?

It takes Interac deposits for players outside the US, but it isn’t licensed in Canada, and Wizard of Odds lists Ontario as a restricted region.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering. Roaring 21’s casino hosts can set cooling-off periods, deposit limits and self-exclusion. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 13, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $520 Bitcoin test (requested February 12, 2026, paid in 48 hours 13 minutes) now leads, bonus codes are checked, and a payout planner, bonus math and a group comparison are added. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 80 to 68.
  • September 7, 2026: Review updated.