Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
ripper casino logo

Ripper Casino Review

Current welcome offer

20 No Deposit Free Spins + $7,500 Bonus

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2021

Support:

24/7 live chat, [email protected]

★

81%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 86%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 68%
📜 Bonus Terms 82%
🎰 Game Selection 94%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our $268 Bitcoin test in 1 hour 21 minutes (2 June 2026)
  • Ripper Casino now advertises more than 4,000 games.
  • The welcome package reaches $7,500 across four deposits.

Main Drawbacks

  • Bitcoin withdrawals currently start at $100.
  • Live dealer bets do not count towards bonus wagering
  • No company or licence named on its site
81of 100
  • Payout speed86
  • Trust and safety68
  • Bonus terms82
  • Game selection94
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout 2 June 2026

Ripper Casino Review: The Short Version

Ripper paid our $268 Bitcoin withdrawal in 1 hour 21 minutes on 2 June 2026, with no ID request. Also known as Ripper Pokies (its Australian domain), it’s a big pokies casino (4,000+ games, it says) with live tables and crash games. New players get 20 free spins with TOOEASY, then up to $7,500 over four deposits with RIPPER150 to RIPPER225. The catches: Bitcoin withdrawals start at $100, the standard limit is $2,000 a week, and its site names no company or licence.

  • 1h 21mour $268 Bitcoin payout, 2 June 2026
  • $7,500welcome package over 4 deposits
  • 20free spins with TOOEASY, no deposit
  • $2,000standard weekly withdrawal limit
Ripper Casino at a GlanceCodes checked 13 October 2026
Our payout test
$268 Bitcoin in 1h 21m (2 June 2026)
Also called
Ripper Pokies, its Australian domain
Group
The group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go and Red Stag
Licence
Not named on its site
Games
4,000+, Ripper says
No-deposit offer
20 free spins with TOOEASY
Welcome package
Up to $7,500 over 4 deposits
Wagering
30x deposit + bonus on RIPPER150
Minimum withdrawal
$100 by Bitcoin
Weekly limit
$2,000 standard
Processing
2 business days, Ripper says
Cashback
25% (40% VIP) at 10x, on deposits without a bonus
Support
24/7 live chat, email and callback
Mobile
Browser, no app needed

From our test, Ripper’s pages as we read them in August 2026, and the codes confirmed current on 13 October 2026. Amounts are in dollars as Ripper shows them. See Ripper Pokies.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓Fast crypto payouts: ours took 1h 21m
  • ✓A huge pokies lobby: 4,000+ games, it says
  • ✓A no-deposit start: 20 free spins with TOOEASY
  • ✓A big four-deposit welcome package
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want to cash out less than $100
  • ✕Want big wins out fast: $2,000 a week is the standard limit
  • ✕Want a named company or a licence you can check
  • ✕Want live dealer bets to count towards a bonus

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our Ripper Casino Payout Test: $268 by Bitcoin in 1 Hour 21 Minutes

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · 2 June 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Date2 June 2026
  • Deposit$150
  • Withdrawal$268
  • ID checkNot asked
  • Request to wallet1h 21m
Our time vs Ripper’s listed window

Ripper lists 2 business days of processing for Bitcoin. Ours arrived the same day, faster than our Uptown Aces test and Fair Go’s reported time.

  • Our Ripper payout1h 21m
  • Fair Go (same group), 248 USDT, reported2h 58m
  • Uptown Aces (same group), $50 Bitcoin6h 44m
  • Ripper’s listed processing2 business days
One withdrawal isn’t a promise: bigger wins come out at $2,000 a week under the standard limit.

On 2 June 2026 Otto deposited $150 in Bitcoin, cleared the wagering and asked for $268 back by Bitcoin. It reached the wallet 1 hour 21 minutes after the request, and Ripper didn’t ask for ID first. That’s well inside the 2 business days Ripper lists for Bitcoin, though it’s one withdrawal, not a promise.

In its group, Fair Go reported a 248 USDT cashout complete in 2 hours 58 minutes, and Uptown Aces paid our $50 Bitcoin test in 6 hours 44 minutes on 12 October 2026. Among other casinos we’ve tested for Australians, BitStarz paid A$2,000 by Bitcoin in 8 minutes and SpinHub A$138 by PayID in 32 minutes. Compare them all in our instant payout casinos in Australia guide.

Ripper Casino withdrawal screen used for the CasinoWhizz Bitcoin cashout
The withdrawal screen from our test.

Ripper Casino Withdrawals: Limits and How Long They Take

Bitcoin is Ripper’s clearest payout route, and the one we used. Pick an amount and the day you’ll ask: the planner shows when the first payment should be processed and how many weekly payments a big win needs.

How much do you want to withdraw by Bitcoin?
Which day will you ask?
  • First payment byWednesday
  • Spread over1 week
  • First payment$500
  • Minimum$100

Ask for $500 by Bitcoin on a Monday. Ripper lists 2 business days of processing, so it should be processed by Wednesday. Our $268 test was paid in 1 hour 21 minutes, well inside the listed window.

Uses Ripper’s $100 Bitcoin minimum, 2 business days of processing and the standard $2,000 weekly limit, as its banking pages listed them in August 2026. VIP or account limits can differ. It counts Monday to Friday as business days and doesn’t allow for public holidays.

Withdrawal Limits and Rules

MethodMinimumProcessingLimitRipper fee
Bitcoin$1002 business days$2,000 a week (standard)None listed
Bank transferNot listedNot listedDepends on accountDepends on account

From Ripper’s banking pages as we read them in August 2026. VIP and account limits can differ, so check your cashier before a big request.

  • Verify earlyRipper can ask for photo ID, proof of address and a selfie or liveness check before a first withdrawal. It didn’t ask us, but have them ready.
  • Mind the minimumA $70 balance can’t go out by Bitcoin until it reaches $100.
  • Plan big winsThe standard $2,000 weekly limit turns a $10,000 win into five weekly payments.
  • Ask on a weekdayProcessing counts business days, so a Friday request waits over the weekend.

Ripper Casino Bonus Codes: TOOEASY and RIPPER150 to RIPPER225

These are Ripper’s current codes, confirmed on 13 October 2026. TOOEASY gives new players 20 free spins on Riot Ultimate with no deposit. After that, four codes match your first four deposits at rising percentages, up to $7,500 in total. Enter each code in the cashier before you deposit.

Start hereNo deposit20 free spins

code TOOEASY, on Riot Ultimate

New players only. Check the spins’ wagering in the cashier before you play.
Welcome packageUp to $7,500

RIPPER150, RIPPER175, RIPPER200, RIPPER225

150% to 225% across four deposits; RIPPER150 from $20 at 30x deposit + bonus.
DepositCodeMatchGood to know
No depositTOOEASY20 free spinsOn Riot Ultimate, new players
1stRIPPER150150%From $20; 30x deposit + bonus
2ndRIPPER175175%Check the terms in the cashier
3rdRIPPER200200%Check the terms in the cashier
4thRIPPER225225%Check the terms in the cashier
CashbackNone needed25%, up to 40% for VIPsOn deposits without a bonus, 10x wagering
Ripper Casino homepage showing 20 free spins and the $7,500 welcome package
An earlier capture of the Ripper Casino homepage.

Package Maths: What Each Code Adds

Pick a deposit in the package and an amount. The tool shows the bonus, the wagering at 30x and what all four codes add at that amount.

Deposit
Amount
  • Bonus$150
  • You play with$250
  • Wagering at 30x$7,500
  • All four at this deposit$750

A $100 deposit with RIPPER150 adds $150, so you play with $250. At 30x deposit plus bonus, that’s $7,500 to wager. Four $100 deposits through all four codes add $750; four $1,000 deposits would reach the full $7,500.

Percentages and the $7,500 total from Ripper’s welcome offer; codes confirmed current on 13 October 2026. 30x applies to RIPPER150, and the cashier shows each later code’s minimum deposit and wagering before you redeem it. We couldn’t see a cap per deposit; if there isn’t one, four $1,000 deposits reach $7,500.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat Ripper saysWhat it means for you
Wagering30x deposit plus bonus on RIPPER150A $100 deposit with $150 bonus means $7,500 of bets
Later codesThe cashier shows each code’s minimum deposit and wageringRead them before each of deposits two to four
Live dealer betsDon’t count towards bonus wageringClear the bonus on pokies first
Package totalUp to $7,500 across four depositsIf there’s no lower cap per deposit, four $1,000 deposits reach it
Cashback25% (40% VIP) on deposits without a bonus, 10x wageringA softer option if you don’t want the match

Is the Ripper Bonus Worth It?

At 30x deposit plus bonus, RIPPER150 is on the lighter side for offshore casinos: Joe Fortune’s welcome package runs at 50x. The free spins cost nothing to try. If you mainly play live tables, skip the match, because live bets don’t count, and consider the cashback, after checking whether live bets count towards its 10x.

Ripper Casino Games: 4,000+ Pokies, Live Tables and Crash Games

Ripper says it has more than 4,000 games across pokies, progressives, live dealer tables, crash games, table games and scratch cards. The studios include BGaming, Pragmatic Play, Booming Games, Arrow’s Edge, Rival Gaming, Mascot Gaming and WGS, so it isn’t built around one supplier. See our real money pokies and slots guide for more.

Game typeWhat we found in AugustWorth knowing
PokiesWolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Aloha King Elvis and thousands moreClear bonuses here
Table gamesBlackjack, baccarat, Pai Gow, Red Dog and video pokerShort rounds, fixed rules
Live dealerLive blackjack, roulette and baccaratLive bets don’t count towards bonus wagering
Quick gamesCrash games, progressives and scratch cardsFast sessions, so set a limit
Ripper Casino blackjack, baccarat and video poker games
An earlier capture of Ripper’s table games.

Is Ripper Casino Legit? Licence, Group and Safety

  • It paid us$268 by Bitcoin in 1 hour 21 minutes on 2 June 2026, with no ID request.
  • A known groupRipper belongs to the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go and Red Stag. Uptown Aces paid our $50 Bitcoin test in 6 hours 44 minutes.
  • Mostly positive player reviewsTrustpilot showed 4.3 from 202 reviews when we checked on 8 August 2026. Complaints were mostly about bonus eligibility, verification, payment delays and withdrawal limits.
  • No company or licence namedIts site footer shows only a copyright line, with no operating company, licence or regulator.
  • Not licensed in AustraliaAs an offshore casino it isn’t licensed here, and Australia’s national self-exclusion register doesn’t cover it. Ask Ripper’s support what limits or self-exclusion it offers. Never use a VPN to get around location rules.
  • Weekly limitThe standard $2,000 weekly limit slows down big wins.

Save your coupon terms before you deposit and verify your account early, so support has a clear record if a bonus or payout question comes up. Our best Australian online casinos guide compares safer options.

Ripper Casino Support

Live chat runs around the clock for account, bonus and withdrawal questions. When we checked in August, the support email was [email protected], and you could book a callback through support. There’s no public phone line.

Ripper Pokies on Mobile

Ripper Pokies mobile casino lobby for Australian players
An earlier capture of Ripper Pokies in a phone browser.

Ripper runs in Safari or Chrome on your phone, with pokies, live tables, promotions and the cashier in the same account. There’s no app to download. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Ripper vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
Ripper CasinoReviewed here1h 21m$268 Bitcoin, June 2026Pokies and a big welcome package
SpinHub32 minA$138 PayID, October 2026PayID payouts and a big game lobby
BitStarz8 minA$2,000 Bitcoin, October 2026Fast crypto payouts
Joe Fortune1h 37mA$263 Bitcoin, March 2025Pokies and live tables in Australian dollars
Uptown Aces6h 44m$50 Bitcoin, October 2026Same group as Ripper
Fair Go2h 58m248 USDT, completion reportedSame group, a pokies-first lobby

Fair Go’s times are reported completions, not seen in the wallet. Read our Fair Go review, Joe Fortune review and SpinHub review.

Is Ripper Casino Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How much will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Ripper fits the way you play.

Ripper Casino FAQs

Is Ripper Casino the same as Ripper Pokies?

Yes. Ripper Casino is the brand, and Ripper Pokies is its Australian domain. Both are the same casino and account.

Is Ripper Casino legit?

It paid our $268 Bitcoin withdrawal in 1 hour 21 minutes on 2 June 2026, and it belongs to the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go and Red Stag. Its site names no company or licence, and it isn’t licensed in Australia.

What is the Ripper Casino no-deposit bonus code?

TOOEASY gives new players 20 free spins on Riot Ultimate with no deposit. Check the spins’ wagering in the cashier.

What are the Ripper Casino bonus codes?

RIPPER150, RIPPER175, RIPPER200 and RIPPER225 match your first four deposits at 150%, 175%, 200% and 225%, up to $7,500 in total.

What is the wagering on RIPPER150?

30x the deposit plus bonus. A $20 deposit gets $30, so you play with $50 and wager $1,500.

How fast are Ripper Casino withdrawals?

Ripper lists 2 business days for Bitcoin. Our $268 Bitcoin withdrawal took 1 hour 21 minutes on 2 June 2026.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Ripper Casino?

$100 by Bitcoin.

What is the Ripper Casino weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $2,000 a week. VIP or account limits can differ.

Does Ripper Casino ask for ID?

It can ask for photo ID, proof of address and a selfie or liveness check before a first withdrawal. It didn’t ask us on our test.

Does Ripper Casino have live dealer games?

Yes: live blackjack, roulette and baccarat. Live bets don’t count towards bonus wagering.

Who owns Ripper Casino?

It belongs to the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go and Red Stag. Its own site doesn’t name the operating company.

Does Ripper Casino have an app?

No. It runs in Safari or Chrome on phones and tablets, with no download needed.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering or to reach the $100 withdrawal minimum. Ask Ripper’s support what deposit limits, breaks or self-exclusion it offers. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • 13 October 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $268 Bitcoin test is now dated (2 June 2026), the codes are confirmed current, and a package calculator, withdrawal planner and group comparison are added. Overall score corrected to 81, the weighted result of the four ratings.
  • 8 August 2026: Review updated.