Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
love2play

Love2Play Review

Current welcome offer

350% Up To $3,000 With WHIZZL2P

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2024

Support:

24/7 live chat, email and phone

★

74%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 85%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 60%
📜 Bonus Terms 82%
🎰 Game Selection 70%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our $750 Bitcoin test in 1 hour 14 minutes (January 2026)
  • WHIZZL2P: 350% up to $3,000 over 3 deposits, triple the public cap
  • Welcome spin codes listed at 0x wagering (50, 100 and 150 spins)

Main Drawbacks

  • Payouts reviewed Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET
  • One free payout a month; extra payouts carry a fee
  • Curacao license with no company or game providers named
74of 100
  • Payout speed85
  • Trust and safety60
  • Bonus terms82
  • Game selection70
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout in January 2026

Love2Play Review: The Short Version

Love2Play paid our $750 Bitcoin withdrawal in 1 hour 14 minutes in January 2026, with no extra documents asked. Our code WHIZZL2P gives 350% up to $3,000 over three deposits, three times the cap on its public L2P100 offer, at the same 40x wagering. There’s no standing no-deposit code for new players, but its bonuses page lists 0x wagering on the welcome spins. The catches: a Curacao license with no company named, one free payout a month, and payouts reviewed on weekdays only.

  • 1h 14mour $750 Bitcoin payout
  • 350%up to $3,000 with WHIZZL2P
  • 0xon the 300 welcome spins
  • $20minimum crypto deposit
Love2Play at a GlanceChecked October 13, 2026
Our payout test
$750 Bitcoin in 1h 14m, January 2026
License
Curacao; company not named
Our code
WHIZZL2P: 350% up to $3,000
Wagering
40x bonus + 1x deposit
Public offer
L2P100: 100% up to $1,000 + 100 spins, 40x
Welcome spins
50, 100 and 150 spins, 0x
No deposit
No new-player code on its pages
Minimum deposit
$20 crypto, $45 card
Free payouts
One a month ($500 minimum)
Payout reviews
Mon to Fri, 8 am to 2 pm ET
Games
Slots, live tables, crash, keno
Players
US and Canada
Support
24/7 live chat, email, phone
App
Android APK; browser on iPhone

From our test, the Love2Play cashier and its bonus, help and terms pages, read October 13, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓A bigger match: WHIZZL2P gives 350% up to $3,000
  • ✓Welcome spins listed at 0x on what you win
  • ✓Crypto deposits from $20 with no fee
  • ✓A fast Bitcoin payout: ours took 1 hour 14 minutes
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want a no-deposit bonus as a new player
  • ✕Want weekend payouts: reviews run Monday to Friday
  • ✕Cash out often: only one payout a month is free
  • ✕Want low wagering: deposit bonuses are 40x

21+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our Love2Play Payout Test: $750 by Bitcoin in 1 Hour 14 Minutes

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · January 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • RequestedJanuary 2026
  • Withdrawal$750
  • Extra documentsNone asked
  • Request to wallet1h 14m
Bitcoin payouts we’ve timed

Love2Play says it reviews payouts within 48 business hours, Monday to Friday. Ours reached the wallet in 1 hour 14 minutes, second of the six Bitcoin tests shown here.

  • BetOnline38 min
  • Our Love2Play payout, $7501h 14m
  • Ignition, $5171h 27m
  • MyBookie, $5003h 12m
  • Wild Casino, $5504h 12m
  • Bovada, $7114h 52m
One withdrawal isn’t a promise, and Love2Play can ask for documents first.

In January 2026 we asked for $750 by Bitcoin, and it reached our wallet 1 hour 14 minutes later. Love2Play didn’t ask for extra documents on that withdrawal, though it verifies every player with an SMS link and can ask for ID. It’s one withdrawal, not a promise: Love2Play says it reviews payouts within 48 business hours, Monday to Friday between 8 am and 2 pm ET, so a request on Friday afternoon can wait until Monday.

Love2Play’s help page describes payouts by person-to-person transfer or bank and mentions crypto only for deposits, but it paid our test in Bitcoin. Ask support which payout methods your account can use before you deposit. Compare the fastest casinos we’ve tested in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

Love2Play No Deposit Bonus Codes and Promo Codes (October 2026)

Is there a Love2Play no deposit bonus?

Not for new players right now. Love2Play’s bonus pages, read October 13, 2026, list no code you can claim without a deposit. Its terms cap no-deposit winnings at $100, which suggests such offers run from time to time. The closest thing for a new player is the welcome spins: they need a deposit, and its bonuses page lists 0x wagering on what you win.

CodeWhat you getDepositWageringStatus
WHIZZL2P350% up to $3,000 over 3 deposits$50, then $10040x bonus + 1x depositOur code
L2P100100% up to $1,000 + 100 spins$50, first deposit40x bonus + 1x depositPublic
WELCOMEL2P50 spins on Sugar Pop 2: Double Dipped$50, 1st deposit0xPublic
L2PWELCOME2100 spins on April Fury and the Chamber of Scarabs$75, 2nd deposit0xPublic
L2PWELCOME3150 spins on Super Golden Dragon Inferno$100, 3rd deposit0xPublic
Refer a friend$10 cash + 10 spinsYour friend deposits $50+1xPublic
S2WSPINS10 spins on WednesdaysA deposit in the last 30 days0x, other sites sayNot on Love2Play’s pages

Love2Play’s own pages checked October 13, 2026; WHIZZL2P from our agreement with Love2Play. S2WSPINS is listed by other bonus sites as an existing-player code, and we couldn’t find it on Love2Play’s site. Enter one code in the cashier’s promo field and check it says “Promo Applied” before you pay.

Love2Play cashier showing deposit options and a promo code applied
The Love2Play cashier on October 13, 2026, with WELCOMEL2P applied for 50 spins on Sugar Pop 2.

Why Other Sites List Love2Play No Deposit Codes

What you might readWhat it means
“10 free spins, no deposit”Other bonus sites list this as S2WSPINS, a Wednesday code for players who deposited in the last 30 days, so it wouldn’t work on a new account. We couldn’t find it on Love2Play’s pages.
“$3,000 welcome bonus”That’s WHIZZL2P, over three deposits. The public L2P100 is 100% up to $1,000 plus 100 spins. Both use 40x the bonus plus the deposit.
“100 free spins”Part of L2P100 (100% up to $1,000) or the spins spread over three deposit codes, not a free gift.

WHIZZL2P: 350% Up to $3,000 Over Three Deposits

WHIZZL2P is our code. It spreads 350% over your first three deposits, up to $3,000, three times the $1,000 cap on the public L2P100 offer. Wagering is the same as Love2Play’s public bonuses: 40x the bonus plus the deposit once. Use it within 14 days of signing up.

Our codeCasinoWhizz code350%

WHIZZL2P, up to $3,000 over 3 deposits

40x the bonus plus the deposit. Use it within 14 days of signing up.
Welcome spins300 spins

50, 100 and 150 spins over 3 deposits

0x on spin wins, its bonuses page says. Each code works once, and spins expire in 2 weeks.
DepositWHIZZL2P matchMinimumMost you can get
1st150%$50$1,000
2nd100%$100$1,000
3rd100%$100$1,000
Total350%$3,000

Bonus Math: Compare the Codes

Pick a code, which deposit it is and how much you put in. The tool shows the bonus, what you play with and the wagering.

Offer
Which deposit
Deposit
  • Bonus$150
  • You play with$250
  • Wagering needed$6,100
  • Rule40x bonus + 1x deposit

Your first deposit of $100 with WHIZZL2P adds $150 (150%), so you play with $250. At 40x the bonus plus your deposit once, you need to wager $6,100 before cashing out. This stage is capped at $1,000, reached with a $667 deposit. L2P100 would add $100 and 100 spins on the same deposit, with $4,100 to wager, but WHIZZL2P carries on for two more deposits. Use the code within 14 days of signing up.

L2P100, spin codes and the 40x rule from Love2Play’s pages, read October 13, 2026. WHIZZL2P stages from our agreement with Love2Play, at the same 40x rule. Wagering assumes every bet counts in full.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat Love2Play saysWhat it means for you
Public wagering40 times the bonus plus the deposit once$100 with a $100 bonus means $4,100 in bets
WHIZZL2P wagering40x the bonus plus the deposit, like public bonusesMore bonus means more to wager: $150 on a $100 deposit means $6,100 in bets
Max betNo more than 25% of your bankroll on one game while a bonus is activeKeep bets small until you finish wagering
Free spinsBonuses page: 0x on spin wins, expire in 2 weeksUse them soon after they land
No deposit wins$100 maximumBig wins from a free offer are capped
Cashing out earlyWithdrawing with a bonus active forfeits itFinish or drop the bonus before you ask for a payout

Love2Play’s help page gives 30x bonus plus deposit as an example, but its terms and the L2P100 page say 40x, so we use 40x for public bonuses. Its general terms also say free spin wins usually carry 30x as bonus money, while its bonuses page lists 0x for the welcome spin codes: check the coupon.

Is the Love2Play Bonus Worth It?

WHIZZL2P gives more bonus than the public code: $150 on a $100 first deposit against $100 with L2P100, and it carries on for two more deposits up to $3,000. The wagering is the same 40x the bonus plus the deposit, so more bonus also means more to wager: $6,100 on that $100 deposit. It’s worth it if you play slots and plan to deposit more than once. If you want no wagering at all, the welcome spins are the cleaner deal, and table players should skip the bonus.

Love2Play Withdrawals: Free Payouts, Fees and Timing

Love2Play gives you one free payout a month, with a $500 minimum, and charges a small fee on extra payouts that month. Pick an amount: the planner shows whether it’s free and how long it takes.

How much do you want to withdraw?
Is it your first payout this month?
  • Free payout?Yes
  • ReviewUp to 48 business hours
  • ProcessedMon to Fri
  • Our Bitcoin test1h 14m

A $750 withdrawal uses your one free payout this month. Love2Play reviews payouts within 48 business hours, Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET. Our $750 Bitcoin withdrawal in January 2026 reached our wallet 1 hour 14 minutes after we asked.

Uses Love2Play’s help page (one free payout a month, $500 minimum, reviews Monday to Friday), read October 13, 2026. The $10,000 weekly figure applies to L2P100 bonus winnings. Love2Play doesn’t publish the fee for extra payouts.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyLove2Play sends every player an SMS link to verify, and payouts wait until any documents it asks for are approved. Do it before you play.
  • Ask on a weekday morningPayouts are reviewed Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET, except holidays.
  • Save up for one payoutOne payout a month is free. Several small ones each month add fees.
  • Finish the bonus firstA withdrawal with a bonus active forfeits the bonus and what you won with it.

Love2Play Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodLimitsFee
Visa and Mastercard$45 to $2,5000%
Bitcoin$20, no max0%
Ethereum and Litecoin$20, no max0%
Altcoins: BCH, USDT, SOL, ADA, DOGE, SHIB, BNB$20, no max0%
Person to person$100 to $5000%

From the Love2Play cashier on October 13, 2026. Its banking page says limits depend on your customer level. See our Bitcoin casinos guide for other crypto casinos.

WithdrawalWhat Love2Play says
How to askIn the cashier under “payout”, or by phone with Account Management
ReviewWithin 48 business hours, Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET
Free payoutsOne a month, $500 minimum; extra payouts carry a small fee
After approvalPerson to person in a few hours, banks in a few days
L2P100 winningsPaid out up to $10,000 a week, its L2P100 page says
Our test$750 by Bitcoin in 1 hour 14 minutes, January 2026

Love2Play Games: Slots, Live Tables and Crash Games

Love2Play games lobby with slots and table games
An earlier capture of Love2Play’s games lobby.

Love2Play doesn’t publish a game count or name its providers. Our earlier review counted more than 3,500 games, and the lobby is split into slots, Hold and Win, Bonus Buy, jackpots, table games, blackjack, crash games, keno and bingo, plus a small set of exclusives. See our real money slots guide for more.

Game typeWhat we foundWorth knowing
SlotsHold and Win, Bonus Buy and jackpot sectionsFeature-buy slots have their own section
Welcome spin slotsSugar Pop 2, April Fury and the Chamber of Scarabs, Super Golden Dragon Inferno0x on spin wins, its bonuses page says
Live dealers88 entries: 20 blackjack, 28 roulette, 11 baccarat, 6 poker and 23 othersNo studio named
TablesSoftware blackjack, roulette and other table gamesPlay with your own money
Quick gamesCrash games, keno and bingoFast rounds, so set a limit

Live table count from Love2Play’s live casino page on October 13, 2026; a few titles appear twice.

Love2Play live roulette tables
An earlier capture of Love2Play’s live roulette lobby.

Is Love2Play Legit? License and Safety

  • It paid us$750 by Bitcoin in 1 hour 14 minutes, January 2026, without extra documents.
  • Curacao licenseLove2Play says it’s licensed and regulated in Curacao, but it doesn’t name its company or a license number.
  • Providers not namedIts pages say it uses some of the best providers in the market without naming them.
  • Every player verifiesAn SMS link for everyone, and ID when it asks. That slows the first payout but protects accounts.
  • Weekday payoutsReviews run Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET, and only one payout a month is free.
  • Limits and breaksDeposit limits, a 24-hour to 6-week freeze and 6 to 12 months of self-exclusion through support.

Love2Play’s about page says it launched in 2017 and was redesigned in 2024. It isn’t licensed in any US state, so US law doesn’t protect your balance. Keep your coupon terms, transaction history and chats. Our offshore casinos guide explains what that means, and our guide to a casino that won’t pay covers what to do if a payout stalls.

Love2Play Customer Support

Love2Play lists 24/7 live chat, email and a callback form, and Account Management takes payout requests by phone. Save the chat transcript whenever it affects your money.

Love2Play Login and Account Help

  • Sign inUse the login button on Love2Play’s homepage. One account works on desktop and mobile.
  • Verify by SMSLove2Play texts every new player a link. Tap it and you’ll see “Success!”.
  • Locked outUse the reset option in the login window, or ask live chat. Never share your password, even with support.
  • Use the right addressUse our link or type love2play.com yourself.

Love2Play App: iPhone and Android

Love2Play casino on a phone
An earlier capture of Love2Play on a phone.

Love2Play offers an Android app as a download from its own site, not Google Play. On iPhone it runs in Safari with the same account, cashier and codes, and you can add it to your home screen. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Can Canadians Play at Love2Play?

Yes, Love2Play takes players from Canada. Accounts are in US dollars, and the cashier we saw had no Interac option, so crypto is the practical route: Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT from $20 with no fee. Your bank may charge a currency fee on card deposits. Love2Play isn’t licensed in Canada. In Ontario, licensed online casinos register with the AGCO and run through iGaming Ontario, and Love2Play isn’t one of them, so check your province’s rules first. Compare options in our Canadian online casinos guide.

Love2Play vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
Love2PlayReviewed here1h 14m$750 Bitcoin, January 2026A bigger match with WHIZZL2P
BetOnline38 minBitcoin, October 2026Fastest payout we’ve recorded
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026Poker and casino
Cafe Casino57 min$457 USDT, October 2026Slots with USDT
MyBookie3h 12m$500 Bitcoin, May 2026Casino and sportsbook (code MYBWHIZZ)
Wild Casino4h 12m$550 Bitcoin, June 2026Slots and live dealers
Bovada4h 52m$711 Bitcoin, October 2026A big US brand

Love2Play’s payout sits near the top of this list, and WHIZZL2P triples the public bonus cap. Compare more in our best payout casinos guide and our offshore casinos guide.

Is Love2Play Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Love2Play fits the way you play.

Love2Play FAQs

Is there a Love2Play no deposit bonus code?

Not for new players. Love2Play’s pages, checked October 13, 2026, list no code you can claim without a deposit. Other sites list S2WSPINS, 10 Wednesday spins for players who deposited in the last 30 days. Its terms cap no-deposit wins at $100.

What is the best Love2Play bonus code?

WHIZZL2P, our code: 350% up to $3,000 over your first three deposits, at 40x the bonus plus the deposit, the same rule as its public offer. Use it within 14 days of signing up.

What are the Love2Play free spins codes?

WELCOMEL2P (50 spins, $50 deposit), L2PWELCOME2 (100 spins, $75) and L2PWELCOME3 (150 spins, $100). Its bonuses page lists 0x wagering on spin wins, and the spins expire two weeks after they land.

What is the L2P100 code?

Love2Play’s public first-deposit offer: 100% up to $1,000 plus 100 spins from a $50 deposit, at 40x the bonus plus the deposit.

Is Love2Play legit?

It paid our $750 Bitcoin withdrawal in 1 hour 14 minutes in January 2026. It says it’s licensed in Curacao but doesn’t name its company or game providers, and it isn’t licensed in any US state.

How fast are Love2Play withdrawals?

Love2Play reviews payouts within 48 business hours, Monday to Friday, 8 am to 2 pm ET. Our $750 Bitcoin withdrawal arrived in 1 hour 14 minutes.

Does Love2Play pay out in Bitcoin?

It paid our test in Bitcoin. Its help page describes person-to-person and bank payouts, so ask support which methods your account can use.

Does Love2Play charge withdrawal fees?

One payout a month is free, with a $500 minimum. Extra payouts the same month carry a small fee that Love2Play doesn’t publish.

What is the Love2Play minimum deposit?

$20 by Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or other crypto, $45 by Visa or Mastercard, and $100 person to person.

What is the Love2Play withdrawal limit?

Love2Play doesn’t publish a general one. Its L2P100 page says winnings from that bonus pay out up to $10,000 a week, and its banking page says limits depend on your customer level.

How do I verify my Love2Play account?

Love2Play texts you a link; tap it to verify. It can also ask for ID, and payouts wait until documents are approved.

Is there a Love2Play app?

Yes for Android, as a download from its site. On iPhone it runs in Safari, and you can add it to your home screen.

Can Canadians play at Love2Play?

Yes. Accounts are in US dollars and the cashier we saw had no Interac option, so crypto is the practical route. It isn’t licensed in Canada, and Ontario players should use sites licensed through iGaming Ontario.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering. Love2Play’s support can set deposit limits, freeze your account for 24 hours to 6 weeks, or exclude you for 6 to 12 months. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 13, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $750 Bitcoin test now leads, every bonus and free spins code is checked, including whether a no-deposit code exists, and bonus math, a payout planner and a Canada section are added. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 89 to 74.
  • August 9, 2026: Review updated.