Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
wild casino

Wild Casino Review

Current welcome offer

Up To $9,000 Crypto Welcome Bonus

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

2017

Support:

Live chat and Player Services email

★

81%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 93%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 74%
📜 Bonus Terms 70%
🎰 Game Selection 86%

Main Strengths

  • Bitcoin payout of $550 in 4 hours 12 minutes in our test
  • 16 payout coins, most listed as free
  • Up to $100,000 by Bitcoin in a single payout

Main Drawbacks

  • No company name or license number published
  • Crypto bonus page leaves out the rollover
  • Wire, check and money order payouts carry fees
81of 100
  • Payout speed93
  • Trust and safety74
  • Bonus terms70
  • Game selection86
Tested by CasinoWhizz · Bitcoin payout June 2026

Wild Casino Review: The Short Version

Wild Casino paid our $550 Bitcoin withdrawal in 4 hours 12 minutes (June 2026), and an earlier one in 38 minutes. It’s a casino-only site with slots, video poker, tables and live dealer games, and its cashier is the reason to pick it: 16 coins for payouts, most listed as free, and up to $100,000 a payout by Bitcoin. The weak spots are trust and terms. Wild names no company and no regulator, and its bonus pages leave out key numbers such as the rollover.

  • 4h 12mour $550 Bitcoin payout, June 2026
  • 16coins you can cash out with
  • $100Kbiggest single payout, by Bitcoin ($100,000)
  • 1xwager each deposit once before you withdraw
Wild Casino at a GlanceChecked October 11, 2026
Operator
Not named on Wild’s pages
License
“Legally licensed and fully regulated”, Wild says; no regulator named
Linked brand
Super Slots (Wild can move funds there)
Products
Casino only: slots, tables, video poker, live dealer
Our payout test
$550 Bitcoin in 4 hours 12 minutes (June 2026)
Payout coins
16, from Bitcoin to Shiba Inu
Biggest payout
$100,000 a payout and a week, by Bitcoin, Ethereum or stablecoins
Payout fees
None listed for most coins; Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin variable
Before you withdraw
Wager each deposit once
Table-game win caps
$250,000 a day, $1,000,000 a week
Crypto welcome
Up to $9,000 over five crypto deposits
Support
Live chat and email

From Wild Casino’s help center and promotion pages, checked October 11, 2026, plus our own tests. See Wild’s withdrawal limits and fees.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓Fast crypto payouts: ours took 38 minutes and 4 hours 12 minutes
  • ✓A choice of 16 payout coins, most listed as free
  • ✓Big wins out quickly: up to $100,000 a week by Bitcoin, in one payout
  • ✓Live blackjack, plus slots and video poker
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want sports betting: Wild is casino only
  • ✕Want a named operator or a license you can check
  • ✕Want clear bonus terms: Wild’s pages leave out the rollover
  • ✕Plan to cash out by wire, check or money order: Wild fees start at $45

Our Wild Casino Payout Test: $550 by Bitcoin in 4 Hours 12 Minutes

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · June 2026
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Deposit$200 in Bitcoin, credited in 12 minutes
  • Withdrawal$550
  • Extra documentsNone asked
  • Request to wallet4h 12m
Our time vs Wild’s target

Wild says it aims to process withdrawals within 24 hours of a request, and that some methods are handled only Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 1 PM ET.

  • Our payout4h 12m
  • Our earlier payout38m
  • Wild’s crypto targetWithin 24 hours
One payout isn’t a promise: wager each deposit once first, and Wild can ask for ID, proof of address and copies of any card you used.

In June 2026 we deposited $200 in Bitcoin, which was credited in 12 minutes, played live blackjack and asked for $550 back by Bitcoin. It reached our wallet 4 hours 12 minutes after the request, with no extra documents asked for. An earlier Bitcoin withdrawal took 38 minutes. Both are well inside Wild’s target of processing withdrawals within 24 hours.

Against other casinos we’ve tested, BetOnline paid us in 38 minutes, Ignition in 1 hour 27 minutes, Bovada in 4 hours 52 minutes and Super Slots, the brand Wild lets you move funds to, 5 hours after its account check. Compare more in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

Bitcoin transfer screenshot submitted by a Wild Casino reader
A reader’s Wild Casino Bitcoin transfer, separate from our test.

Won Money at Wild Casino? How to Cash It Out

Wild pays out by 16 cryptocurrencies, bank wire, courier check, person-to-person transfer and money order. Each method has its own minimum, maximum and weekly count, so a big win can take more than one request. Enter your win to see how many payouts it takes, when the last one can be requested and what Wild charges.

How much did you win?
How will you cash out?
  • Payouts1 payout
  • Last requestDay 1
  • Biggest payout$25,000
  • Wild feeNetwork fee

Cashing out $25,000 by Bitcoin takes 1 payout. Wild aims to process it within 24 hours. Wild lists the Bitcoin fee as variable: it says it covers the first network fee but can charge one that depends on congestion.

Wager each deposit once before you withdraw, or Wild charges a processing fee. A card deposit can add a 3-day wait, and an eCheck deposit 7 business days. Wild allows 4 withdrawals in any 7 days across all methods.

Uses Wild’s withdrawal limits, fees and frequency pages, checked October 11, 2026. It assumes you request the most allowed each time, and reads Wild’s note that maximums apply per payout and per week as one maximum payout a week. Your cashier shows the limits for your account.

Which Coin Cashes Out Fastest?

Every coin Wild pays in, with the number of payouts your amount needs. The highlighted rows get it all out soonest.

CoinMin / maxFeeWeekly limitPayouts for $25,000Last request
Bitcoin$20 to $100,000Variable$100,000, 4 payouts1 payoutDay 1
Litecoin$20 to $25,000Free$25,000, 2 payouts1 payoutDay 1
Ethereum$200 to $100,000Variable$100,000, 2 payouts1 payoutDay 1
Tether (USDT)$200 to $100,000Variable$100,000, 2 payouts1 payoutDay 1
USD Coin$200 to $100,000Variable$100,000, 2 payouts1 payoutDay 1
Cardano$20 to $25,000Free$25,000, 2 payouts1 payoutDay 1
Solana$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Ripple (XRP)$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Dogecoin$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Bitcoin Cash$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Binance Coin$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Avalanche$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Polygon$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Stellar Lumens$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Tron$20 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15
Shiba Inu$50 to $10,000Free$10,000, 2 payouts3 payoutsDay 15

Wild says each maximum applies per payout and per week, so a win above a coin’s maximum takes a week per payout. Wild aims to process all crypto within 24 hours. Bitcoin allows 1 request a day and 4 a week; every other coin 1 a day and 2 a week; and Wild allows 4 withdrawals in any 7 days across all methods. Bitcoin, Ethereum and the two stablecoins show a variable fee: Wild says it covers the first network fee but can charge one that depends on congestion, taken from your balance.

Other payoutsMin / maxWild feeA weekTiming
Bank wire$500 to $25,000$45 up to $1,000; $60 up to $5,000; 3% up to $25,0002 a weekWithin 15 business days
Check by courier$500 to $2,500$50 under $1,500; 3% up to $2,5002 a weekWithin 7 business days
Person to person$50 to $400$26 up to $100; $35 up to $200; $44 up to $300; $51 up to $4001 a weekWithin 5 business days
Money order$1,000 to $5,000$801 a weekWithin 7 business days

Rules That Can Hold Up a Payout

  • Wager each deposit onceWild requires every deposit to be wagered once before a withdrawal; cash out earlier and it charges a processing fee on any method.
  • Free spin wins need a depositWinnings from free spins or free chips need a $50 deposit wagered once before Wild pays them out.
  • Card and eCheck waitsA card deposit can add a wait of at least 3 days before a payout, and an eCheck deposit 7 business days.
  • Documents on requestWild can ask for a photo ID, proof of address and the front and back of any card you deposited with.
  • Table-game win capsWild caps table-game wins at $250,000 a day and $1,000,000 a week, and slot jackpot wins at $1,000,000 a day.
  • Office hours for some methodsSome payouts are handled only Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 1 PM ET, outside holidays.

Wild Casino Bonus Codes and Rewards

These are the offers on Wild Casino’s own promotion and help pages on October 11, 2026. Its main site and its free spins welcome page wouldn’t load for our checks, so we list only the offers we could read. Confirm the offer shown in your cashier before you deposit.

Wild’s crypto offerCrypto welcomeUp to $9,000

300% up to $3,000 on your first crypto deposit, then 150% up to $1,500 on up to four more

Codes CRYPTO300, then CRYPTO150. From $20. Select slots, tables and video poker only; winnings capped at 5x, up to $5,000; 30 days. The page doesn’t state the rollover. See the terms.
Daily rewardsCash Drop Codes

a code posted daily on Wild’s Telegram channel, entered in the Rewards Hub

Paid as cash with no rollover. Each code works once per player while redemptions last, and expires after 100 days. See the terms.

Wild’s Telegram channels also run weekly and monthly Cash Boosts, Cash Races and raffles for active players. Only one bonus can be active at a time, bonuses are optional (you ask for one when you deposit), and opening a second account to claim one is banned.

Is the crypto bonus worth it? The match is large, but Wild’s page leaves out the rollover and caps what the bonus can win at 5x, up to $5,000, so a $3,000 bonus can still win you at most $5,000. Ask support for the rollover before you take it, and skip it if you play live dealer, where it doesn’t count.

Why Can’t I Win at Wild Casino? What a Session Really Costs

Every casino game keeps a small share of what you bet, and the more you bet, the more that share adds up. Wild says it uses random number generators and tests games before release, though it names no outside testing lab. Pick a game and your pace to see the average cost of a session.

Game
Bet size
Bets an hour
How long
  • Total bet$1,000
  • Average cost$40
  • Cost an hour$20
  • House edge4%

At $1 a bet and 500 bets an hour for 2 hours, you bet $1,000 in all. A slot at 96% RTP keeps about $40 of that on average, $20 an hour. One session can end far above or below that; the more you play, the closer results drift to it.

House edge is 100% minus the return to player. Roulette edges are fixed by the wheel (one zero or two) and baccarat’s by its rules (the banker bet keeps about 1.06% after the 5% commission); the slot uses a 96% example, so open your game’s info screen for its real RTP. Bets an hour are examples (a slot spins far faster than a live table), so set your own pace.

Losing streaks happen even when the games are fair: a 4% edge means the casino keeps $4 of every $100 bet on average, but any one session can swing much further either way. If you’re chasing losses or have been losing for weeks, stop and take a break; the help lines below are free and confidential.

Wild Casino Games and Live Dealer Lobbies

Wild Casino real money lobby and live dealer games
The Wild Casino lobby.

Wild publishes no current game count or provider list in its help center. Our earlier checks found Betsoft slots such as Rags to Witches, Jungle Stripes and Rise of Triton, video poker, table games and two live dealer lobbies. Red Studio was easier to use on a phone, and its seven-seat blackjack table held a stable stream over 5G. Black Studio adds higher-limit tables and Blackjack Early Payout. Wild’s blackjack help page says limits start at $1 a hand, and its live casino rules say a dropped connection doesn’t cancel an accepted bet. See our live casino guide and Visionary iGaming guide for more.

Wild Casino video poker lobby
Wild Casino’s video poker games.

Wild Casino Deposits

Deposit methodLimitsWild fee
Bitcoin$10 to $1,000,000No fee stated
Other crypto (Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, Solana and more)$20 to $1,000,000No fee stated
Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover$25 to $2,500$5.75 flat to 11.5% of the deposit, Wild says; a 3-day wait before payout may apply
Person to person$100 to $600Not stated
Money order$300 to $9,000Not stated
Bank wire$500 to $10,000Not stated
Check by courier$1,500 to $10,000Not stated

Your balance stays in US dollars even when you deposit crypto, and Wild says crypto deposits usually confirm within 15 minutes; ours took 12. Prepaid and gift cards must be enabled for international online purchases. Deposits must be wagered once before you withdraw, and the cashier shows the methods and limits for your account.

Wild Casino cashier banking section
The Wild Casino cashier.

Is Wild Casino Legit? Who Owns It and How Safe It Is

  • It paid us, twice$550 by Bitcoin in 4 hours 12 minutes (June 2026), and an earlier Bitcoin withdrawal in 38 minutes.
  • Detailed banking rulesIts help center publishes limits, fees and weekly counts for its crypto and cash payout methods.
  • No named companyWild’s pages name no operator, address or license number; it says only that it’s “legally licensed and fully regulated”.
  • Thin bonus termsThe crypto bonus page leaves out the rollover, and its contribution table wouldn’t load.
  • No US state licenseWild claims none, lists no restricted countries or states, and offers no outside dispute route.
  • Gaps in its termsIts terms point to a restricted-countries section that isn’t there, and one payout table labels USD Coin as USDT.

Who owns Wild Casino? Its pages don’t say. Its About Us page says its management has worked in online gaming since 1991, and the only other brand it links to is Super Slots: Wild lets you move funds straight to a Super Slots account, which suggests a shared operator. Disputes go to its Account Management team by live chat, with no regulator behind it, so verify early, keep records and don’t leave a large balance sitting there. Our offshore casinos guide explains the US rules, and our payment complaint guide covers what to record.

Wild Casino Customer Service

Support runs through live chat and a Player Services email, and we found no phone number on its help pages. In our earlier check, live chat connected in under a minute. For a payout question, give the request reference, amount and method, and ask which condition is holding it.

Is This the Real Wild Casino?

Wild Casino’s own pages run on wildcasino.ag, with its help center at help.wildcasino.ag and offers at promotions.wildcasino.ag. Other addresses turn up in searches, such as wild-casino.info, wildcasi.com and country-coded copies, and they aren’t the wildcasino.ag site we review. Type the address yourself and treat links in emails with care.

It’s also easy to mix up the names. Wildz is a different casino, and so is Wild Jack; this review covers Wild Casino at wildcasino.ag only.

Wild Casino on iPhone and Android

Wild Casino mobile browser interface
Wild Casino in a phone browser.

Wild runs in your phone’s browser, with no app to download. In our earlier check on Chrome over 5G, the lobby scaled cleanly, a game loaded in 1.8 seconds, and Red Studio’s live blackjack buttons were the easiest to tap. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Wild Casino vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testPayout limitBest for
Wild CasinoReviewed here4h 12m$550 BTC, June 2026Bitcoin $100,000 a payout and a weekCrypto payouts and live blackjack
Super Slots5h$250 BTC, January 2026, after its account checkNo published Bitcoin capFree Bitcoin payouts; Wild can move funds there
Ignition1h 27m$517 BTC, October 2026Bitcoin $9,500 a request, $90,000 a weekAnonymous poker and casino
BetOnline38 minBitcoin, October 2026Bitcoin: no cap in its tableSports limits and Chico poker
Bovada4h 52m$711 BTC, October 2026Bitcoin $9,500 a request, $90,000 a weekSports, casino, poker and racing

Wild Casino vs Super Slots

Wild lets you move funds directly to Super Slots, the only other brand it links to. Super Slots paid our $250 Bitcoin withdrawal 5 hours after its account check, takes our welcome code WHIZZ250 and lists Bitcoin payouts as free. Wild suits players who cash out in other coins: it lists most as free, while Super Slots charges from $1.50. Read our Super Slots review.

Wild Casino vs Ignition

Ignition paid us $517 by Bitcoin in 1 hour 27 minutes and adds anonymous poker against other players; Wild has no poker room but offers 16 payout coins and a bigger single Bitcoin payout. Read our Ignition review.

Is Wild Casino Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Wild Casino fits the way you play.

Wild Casino FAQs

Is Wild Casino legit?

It paid us: $550 by Bitcoin in 4 hours 12 minutes in June 2026, and an earlier Bitcoin withdrawal in 38 minutes. But Wild names no company, regulator or license number, and it claims no US state license.

Does Wild Casino pay out?

Yes, in our tests: $550 by Bitcoin in 4 hours 12 minutes and an earlier payout in 38 minutes. Wild aims to process withdrawals within 24 hours, after you’ve wagered your deposit once.

How do I withdraw from Wild Casino?

Request a payout in the cashier by one of 16 coins, bank wire, courier check, person-to-person transfer or money order. Bitcoin pays $20 to $100,000 a request, and Wild says that maximum also applies per week; other coins top out at $10,000 to $100,000.

How long do Wild Casino withdrawals take?

Ours took 4 hours 12 minutes and 38 minutes by Bitcoin. Wild aims for 24 hours on crypto; bank wires take up to 15 business days, courier checks and money orders 7, and person-to-person transfers 5.

What are Wild Casino’s withdrawal fees?

Wild lists no fee for most coins, including Litecoin and Solana; Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin show a variable network fee. Bank wires cost $45, $60 or 3%, courier checks $50 or 3%, person-to-person $26 to $51 and money orders $80.

What is the Wild Casino bonus code?

Wild’s crypto welcome uses CRYPTO300 for 300% up to $3,000 on your first crypto deposit, then CRYPTO150 for 150% up to $1,500 on up to four more. Cash Drop Codes are separate daily codes posted on its Telegram channel.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Wild Casino?

$20 for Bitcoin and most coins, $50 for Shiba Inu, $200 for Ethereum and stablecoins, $50 by person-to-person transfer, $500 by wire or courier check and $1,000 by money order.

Who owns Wild Casino?

Wild’s pages don’t name an owner or operator. It says its management has been in online gaming since 1991, and it lets you move funds to a Super Slots account, which suggests the two share an operator.

Why can’t I win at Wild Casino?

Every game has a house edge, so the casino keeps a share of what you bet over time: about 2.7% on European roulette and 4% on a slot with a 96% RTP. Short sessions swing either way; if losses are piling up, stop and get support.

Is Wild Casino the same as Wildz?

No. Wildz is a different casino. Wild Casino runs on wildcasino.ag.

Does Wild Casino have an app?

No. Wild runs in your phone’s browser on iPhone and Android, with no download.

Does Wild Casino use dollars or Bitcoin?

Your balance is in US dollars. Crypto deposits convert to dollars, and withdrawals are paid in the coin you choose.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t chase losses or play longer to clear a bonus. Wild offers self-exclusion through Player Services. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 11, 2026: Review rebuilt with a 16-coin cash-out planner, a session cost calculator and Wild’s current withdrawal limits, fees and offers from its help center. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 94 to 81.
  • October 3, 2026: Review updated.
  • June 2026: $550 Bitcoin payout test, 4 hours 12 minutes.