Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
cherry jackpot logo

Cherry Jackpot Casino Review

Current welcome offer

Claim 410% With VIPBONUS

Casino Details

Website:

Support:

24/7 live chat and email

★

67%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 70%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 60%
📜 Bonus Terms 72%
🎰 Game Selection 66%

Main Strengths

  • Paid our $480 Bitcoin withdrawal in 22 hours
  • 410% twice with our code VIPBONUS
  • No cashout cap on deposit bonuses

Main Drawbacks

  • Payouts capped at $4,000 a week
  • 40x wagering; bonus taken off at withdrawal
  • Two operator names and no published address
67of 100
  • Payout speed70
  • Trust and safety60
  • Bonus terms72
  • Game selection66
Tested by CasinoWhizz · $480 Bitcoin payout

Cherry Jackpot Review: The Short Version

Cherry Jackpot paid our $480 Bitcoin withdrawal in 22 hours, from a verified account and with no fee. Its Real Time Gaming slots and progressives come with one of the biggest matches we list: our code VIPBONUS gives 410% on video slots, twice, up to $8,000 in all, with no cap on what you cash out. The catches: payouts are capped at $4,000 a week, wagering is 40x and the bonus comes off when you withdraw, and Cherry Jackpot’s pages give two versions of the operator’s name and no address.

  • 22 hoursour $480 Bitcoin payout
  • 410%twice with our code VIPBONUS
  • 40xwagering, $10 max bet
  • $4,000weekly payout limit
Cherry Jackpot at a GlanceChecked October 15, 2026
Our payout test
$480 Bitcoin in 22 hours (date not recorded)
Our code
VIPBONUS: 410%, twice, up to $8,000
Site codes
CHERRY400, CHERRY100, C20BONUS
Wagering
40x, $10 maximum bet
Max cashout
None on deposit bonuses; $100 on the free $20
Minimum deposit
$35, or $10 in crypto
Payouts
Bitcoin, Blue Rewards card, wire or check; $4,000 a week
Operator
Entertainment Software Group Ltd (Entsoft Group Ltd in its terms)
License
Anjouan, No. ALSI-192407055-FI3
Games
Real Time Gaming, plus Visionary iGaming live dealers
Support
24/7 live chat and email
US players
No state barred in its terms; 21+

From our test and Cherry Jackpot’s welcome offer, banking, FAQ, terms and fair gaming pages, read October 15, 2026.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓A big slots match: 410% twice with VIPBONUS
  • ✓No cap on cashouts from deposit bonuses
  • ✓Classic Real Time Gaming slots and progressives
  • ✓Free Bitcoin payouts (ours took 22 hours)
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want big wins paid at once: payouts are capped at $4,000 a week
  • ✕Mostly play live dealer, roulette or baccarat with a bonus
  • ✕Want a VIP program with published tiers
  • ✕Want an operator with a published address

21+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Our Cherry Jackpot Payout Test: $480 by Bitcoin in 22 Hours

Withdrawal recordCasinoWhizz test account · verified before the request
  • MethodBitcoin
  • Test dateNot recorded
  • Deposit$250 by Bitcoin
  • Withdrawal$480
  • RequestedAbout 3:00 PM ET, a Tuesday
  • In our walletAbout 1:00 PM ET, the next day
  • Casino fee$0
  • Request to wallet22 hours
Faster than Cherry Jackpot’s estimate

Cherry Jackpot says it reviews a withdrawal within 3 business days once your account is verified, and its banking table lists Bitcoin at 1 to 2 days. Ours arrived in 22 hours, from an account that was already verified.

  • Cafe Casino, $457 USDT57 min
  • Ignition, $517 Bitcoin1h 27m
  • CasinoMax, $750 Bitcoin4h
  • Slots.lv, Bitcoin11h 42m
  • BetUS, $26512h 33m
  • Our Cherry Jackpot payout, $480 Bitcoin22h
  • Roaring 21, $520 Bitcoin48h 13m
This is one withdrawal. A first payout waits for verification, and the $4,000 weekly limit still applies.

We deposited $250 by Bitcoin, played for real money, and asked for a $480 Bitcoin withdrawal at about 3:00 PM ET on a Tuesday. The full amount reached our wallet at about 1:00 PM ET the next day, 22 hours later, with no casino fee. We didn’t record the date. Our account was already verified, so this shows how fast a verified payout can move, not how long a first withdrawal takes.

That’s faster than Cherry Jackpot’s own figures: it reviews a request within 3 business days of verification, and its banking table lists Bitcoin at 1 to 2 days. It’s slower than our quickest tests, though: Cafe Casino paid us in 57 minutes and Ignition in under an hour and a half. Compare faster options in our instant withdrawal casinos guide and our Bitcoin casinos guide.

Cherry Jackpot Bonus Codes and No Deposit Bonus (October 2026)

CasinoWhizz codeVideo slotsVIPBONUS: 410%

410% on video slots, redeemable twice, up to $8,000 in all.

40x · $10 max bet · no cashout cap
Cherry Jackpot’s own codeCHERRY400: 400%

The same slots offer at 400%, redeemable twice, up to $8,000 in all.

40x · $10 max bet · no cashout cap
CodeWhat you getWageringMinimum deposit
VIPBONUS410% on video slots including progressives, redeemable twice, up to $8,000 in all (our code)40x$35, or $10 in crypto
CHERRY400400% on video slots including progressives, redeemable twice, up to $8,000 in all40x$35, or $10 in crypto
CHERRY100100% up to $1,000 on your first deposit, for most games except live dealer, baccarat, craps, roulette, sic bo and war40x$35, or $10 in crypto
C20BONUS$20 free, no deposit needed, on Reel Series video slots (no progressives)40x; $100 max cashoutNone

From Cherry Jackpot’s welcome offer, no deposit bonus and terms pages, read October 15, 2026. VIPBONUS is a CasinoWhizz code and isn’t shown on Cherry Jackpot’s site. The offer pages don’t state a minimum deposit, so the table shows Cherry Jackpot’s usual minimums. Redeem a code under the cashier’s Coupon tab before you deposit.

Is there a Cherry Jackpot no deposit bonus?

Yes. C20BONUS gives new players $20 free on Reel Series video slots, except progressives. It needs 40x wagering, the most you can cash out is $100, the maximum bet is $10, and Cherry Jackpot’s terms give free bonuses 30 days. You can claim one free bonus before your first deposit.

Cherry Jackpot Welcome Bonus: VIPBONUS, CHERRY400 or CHERRY100

For slots, the choice is simple: VIPBONUS gives 410% where CHERRY400 gives 400%, on the same terms. Both work on all video slots including progressives, both can be redeemed twice, and both top out at $8,000 in all. If you play blackjack, video poker or keno, CHERRY100 gives a smaller 100% match up to $1,000 that counts on most games, once, on your first deposit.

CodeMatchRedeemGamesMost bonus
VIPBONUS (our code)410%TwiceVideo slots, including progressives$8,000 in all
CHERRY400400%TwiceVideo slots, including progressives$8,000 in all
CHERRY100100%First depositMost games, not live dealer, baccarat, craps, roulette, sic bo or war$1,000

Bonus Math: What 40x Costs

Pick a code and a deposit. Cherry Jackpot sets 40x wagering but doesn’t say whether it counts the bonus alone or your deposit plus the bonus, so the tool shows both.

Code
Deposit
  • Bonus$410
  • You play with$510
  • Bets at 40x bonus$16,400
  • At 40x deposit + bonus$20,400

A $100 deposit with VIPBONUS adds a $410 bonus (410%), so you play with $510. Wagering is 40x, but Cherry Jackpot doesn’t say whether that counts the bonus alone or your deposit plus the bonus: that’s $16,400 or $20,400 in bets, with a $10 maximum bet. Deposit bonuses have no cap on what you cash out, but the bonus itself is taken off when you withdraw. VIPBONUS is our code: 410% instead of the 400% on CHERRY400, on video slots including progressives, redeemable twice, up to $8,000 in all.

Site codes from Cherry Jackpot’s welcome offer and terms pages, read October 15, 2026; VIPBONUS terms from CasinoWhizz. Assumes eligible games. Redeem the code in the cashier before you deposit.

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat Cherry Jackpot saysWhat it means for you
Wagering40x on the welcome codes, with no basis stated$100 with VIPBONUS means $16,400 or $20,400 in bets
Max cashoutNone on deposit bonuses unless stated; $100 on free bonuses before your first depositWins from VIPBONUS aren’t capped, but payouts are capped at $4,000 a week
Max bet$10 unless a promotion says otherwiseBigger bets can void your winnings
Bonus taken offBonuses are non-cashable and deducted when you withdrawOnly what you win on top of the bonus is yours to cash out
Live dealerDoesn’t count toward wagering and earns no comp pointsPlay live tables with your own money
Wager each depositA 25% fee if you withdraw before wagering a deposit oncePlay through each deposit at least once
Code firstRedeem the coupon before you depositUse the cashier’s Coupon tab, then deposit
Low balanceIf the bonus balance drops below $1 before wagering is met, what’s left of the bonus is removedA nearly empty bonus ends there

Is the VIPBONUS Bonus Worth It?

For slot players, yes. 410% twice with no cashout cap is one of the biggest matches we list, ahead of the 335% our same code gives at CasinoMax. But 40x is heavier than the 35x at Lucky Tiger, the bonus comes off when you withdraw, and the $4,000 weekly limit means a big win arrives in parts. If you mostly play blackjack or video poker, CHERRY100 fits better, and live dealer play doesn’t count toward any bonus. Compare offers in our casino bonus codes guide.

Cherry Jackpot Promotions, Cashback and Comp Points

Beyond the welcome codes, Cherry Jackpot says you earn comp points, free chip bonuses and cashback on your deposits, but it doesn’t publish rates, schedules or a VIP program. Its promotions lobby didn’t load for us, so ask live chat what’s running.

  • CashbackBased on a deposit made in the previous 24 hours, with a cap of 10 times the cashback on what you can cash out. No percentage is published.
  • Free chipsOne free bonus before your first deposit, and no more than three free bonuses in a row between deposits. A free bonus before your first deposit cashes out up to $100; later ones carry the cap shown on each coupon.
  • Comp pointsEarned as you play, but not on live dealer games. Cherry Jackpot doesn’t say what they’re worth.
  • No VIP tiersThere’s no VIP page and no published levels or perks.

Cherry Jackpot Withdrawals: How Long a Payout Takes

Cherry Jackpot pays out by Bitcoin, its Blue Rewards card, bank wire or check, up to $4,000 a week. Pick an amount and a method to see how many weeks a cashout takes and what it costs.

How much do you want to withdraw?
Which method?
  • Most per payment$4,000
  • Weekly payments2
  • FeesNone
  • Time after approval1 to 2 days

Cherry Jackpot pays out up to $4,000 a week. A withdrawal of $5,000 by Bitcoin takes 2 weekly payments: 1 of $4,000 and a last one of $1,000. Cherry Jackpot reviews a request within 3 business days once your account is verified, and its banking table lists Bitcoin payouts at 1 to 2 days. It charges no fee for this method. Our $480 Bitcoin withdrawal took 22 hours.

Uses Cherry Jackpot’s banking, FAQ and terms pages, read October 15, 2026. Verification comes first, and each deposit must be wagered once or a 25% fee applies. Network progressive jackpots aren’t held to the weekly limit, per Cherry Jackpot.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyCherry Jackpot asks for a photo ID, a photo of each card you used (first 6 and last 4 digits showing), and a proof of address from the last three months. It may also ask for a selfie with your ID, a video call or proof of your wallet. It aims to review images within 2 business days.
  • Start within 7 daysIts terms ask you to begin verification within 7 days of a payout request and finish within 30.
  • Make a $35 deposit firstYou need at least one successful deposit of $35 before your first withdrawal, and Blue Rewards card deposits don’t count.
  • Wager each deposit onceWithdraw before you’ve wagered a deposit once and Cherry Jackpot takes a 25% fee.

Cherry Jackpot Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodMinimumMaximum
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Diners Club, Discover$35$1,000
Bitcoin$10$10,000
Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum$10$10,000
Blue Rewards card$35$1,000
Interac (Canada)$35$1,000
Withdrawal methodLimitsFeeTime, per Cherry Jackpot
Bitcoin$30 to $4,000None1 to 2 days
Blue Rewards card$35 to $4,000NoneInstant
Bank wire$200 to $4,000$253 to 5 days
Check (US only)$250 to $3,000$503 to 5 days

From Cherry Jackpot’s banking page and FAQ, read October 15, 2026. Cherry Jackpot also reviews each request within 3 business days once you’re verified. Its FAQ gives a general $200 minimum withdrawal, which doesn’t match the $30 to $250 method minimums in its banking table, so check the cashier. Payouts go back to the method you deposited with where possible, and payouts are capped at $4,000 a week, paid in weekly parts above that.

Cherry Jackpot Games: RTG Slots, Tables and Live Dealers

Cherry Jackpot casino lobby
Cherry Jackpot’s lobby in 2026.

Cherry Jackpot runs on Real Time Gaming, with live dealer games from Visionary iGaming. It doesn’t publish a game count or a list of titles outside its lobby, but its site lists these categories. Cherry Jackpot says Technical Systems Testing audits its games monthly, and that its Real Series video slots paid back 94% over the last 12 months.

CategoryWhat Cherry Jackpot listsWorth knowing
Slots3-reel, 5-reel and 6-reel slots and bonus round gamesVIPBONUS and CHERRY400 count on video slots
Progressive jackpotsProgressive slots and table gamesNetwork jackpots aren’t held to the $4,000 weekly limit
Table gamesBlackjack (its 21 games section) and Caribbean gamesCHERRY100 excludes baccarat, craps, roulette, sic bo and war
Video pokerA video poker sectionCounts toward CHERRY100
SpecialtyKeno, bingo, board games, shooting games and crash gamesCheck the contribution table in the cashier
Live dealerVisionary iGaming tablesDoesn’t count toward wagering or earn comp points
Cherry Jackpot games page
An earlier capture of Cherry Jackpot’s games.

See our real money slots guide and live dealer casinos guide to compare.

Is Cherry Jackpot Legit? License and Safety

  • It paid usOur $480 Bitcoin withdrawal arrived in 22 hours, with no fee, from a verified account.
  • A named licenseCherry Jackpot says it’s licensed by the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under License No. ALSI-192407055-FI3.
  • Two company names, no addressMost of its pages name Entertainment Software Group Ltd, but its terms say Entsoft Group Ltd, both with registration No. 000042028. No operator address is published; the only address is a payments agent in Nicosia, Cyprus.
  • DisputesIts terms say Cherry Jackpot’s decision is final in a dispute and name no governing law. Its footer shows a Central Dispute System seal.
  • Payout limits$4,000 a week, so big wins are paid out in parts. Network progressive jackpots are the exception.
  • Audited gamesCherry Jackpot says Technical Systems Testing checks its Real Time Gaming games every month.
  • Outside ratingsTrustpilot showed 4.0 out of 5 from 33 reviews when we checked in October 2026.

Our offshore casinos guide explains how offshore sites work, and our guide to a casino that won’t pay covers what to do if a payout stalls.

Cherry Jackpot Customer Support

Live chat with Cherry Jackpot’s casino hosts is open 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, and you can also email support from its contact page. It doesn’t list a phone number. Chat transcripts are worth keeping if a payout question comes up later.

Who Can Play at Cherry Jackpot?

Cherry Jackpot accepts US players, and its terms don’t bar any state. You must be 21 or over. It also takes Canadian players, with CAD accounts and Interac. Its terms bar 33 countries, including the UK, France, Poland, Israel, Russia, Ukraine, Costa Rica and Curacao. Check your state’s or province’s rules first. Compare options in our offshore casinos guide.

Cherry Jackpot App: iPhone and Android

Cherry Jackpot on a phone
Cherry Jackpot on a phone, January 2026.

Cherry Jackpot doesn’t publish app or device details. It has a page to download its lobby, but it lists no platforms or install steps, so try the site in your phone’s browser before you deposit. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Cherry Jackpot vs Other Casinos We’ve Tested

CasinoOur payout testBest for
Cherry JackpotReviewed here22h$480 Bitcoin, date not recorded410% twice with VIPBONUS
Cafe Casino57 min$457 USDT, October 2026Fast USDT payouts
Ignition1h 27m$517 Bitcoin, October 2026Poker and casino
CasinoMax4h$750 Bitcoin, date not recorded335% on three deposits with VIPBONUS
Slots.lv11h 42mBitcoin, January 2026Hot Drop jackpots
Lucky TigerAbout 4 days$340 Litecoin, August 2026A bonus every day

Cherry Jackpot sits in the middle: slower than Cafe Casino, Ignition, CasinoMax and Slots.lv in our tests, but faster than Roaring 21 and much faster than Lucky Tiger. Pick it for the slots bonus and RTG games. Compare more in our best payout casinos guide.

Is Cherry Jackpot Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Cherry Jackpot fits the way you play.

Cherry Jackpot FAQs

What is the Cherry Jackpot bonus code?

Our code VIPBONUS gives 410% on video slots, redeemable twice, up to $8,000 in all. Cherry Jackpot’s own codes are CHERRY400 (400% on the same terms), CHERRY100 (100% up to $1,000 on most games) and C20BONUS ($20 free, no deposit).

Does Cherry Jackpot have a no deposit bonus?

Yes. C20BONUS gives $20 free on Reel Series video slots, except progressives, with 40x wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $100 cap on what you cash out.

What are the Cherry Jackpot wagering requirements?

40x on the welcome codes, with a $10 maximum bet. Cherry Jackpot doesn’t say whether that counts the bonus alone or your deposit plus the bonus, and the bonus is taken off when you withdraw.

Is Cherry Jackpot legit?

It paid our $480 Bitcoin withdrawal in 22 hours and names an Anjouan license. But its pages give two versions of the operator’s name and no address, so we score it 60 for trust.

How long do Cherry Jackpot withdrawals take?

Cherry Jackpot reviews a request within 3 business days once you’re verified, and its banking table lists Bitcoin at 1 to 2 days, its Blue Rewards card as instant, and wires and checks at 3 to 5 days. Our $480 Bitcoin withdrawal took 22 hours.

What is the Cherry Jackpot withdrawal limit?

$4,000 a week. Minimums depend on the method, from $30 for Bitcoin to $250 for a check, though its FAQ gives a general $200 minimum.

Does Cherry Jackpot charge withdrawal fees?

Not for Bitcoin or its Blue Rewards card. A bank wire costs $25 and a check $50, and there’s a 25% fee if you withdraw before wagering your deposit once.

Does Cherry Jackpot accept US players?

Yes. Its terms don’t bar any US state, and you must be 21 or over.

What games does Cherry Jackpot have?

Real Time Gaming slots, progressives, table games, video poker and specialty games, plus live dealer tables from Visionary iGaming.

Does Cherry Jackpot have an app?

It doesn’t publish app details. It has a download page for its lobby with no platforms listed, so try the site in your phone’s browser.

How do I contact Cherry Jackpot?

Use the 24/7 live chat or email support from its contact page. It doesn’t list a phone number.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Wagering doesn’t require extra deposits. Cherry Jackpot’s casino hosts can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, give you a time out, or exclude you on request. Free, confidential help is available:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 15, 2026: Review rebuilt. Our $480 Bitcoin test now leads, with its timeline. VIPBONUS updated to 410% twice, up to $8,000 in all. Added every code from Cherry Jackpot’s site, the fine print, bonus math, a payout planner, the banking tables and the license details. Removed a phone number Cherry Jackpot doesn’t list. Scores recalibrated to match our other offshore reviews: overall 76 to 67.
  • August 7, 2026: Previous update.

Current offer for CasinoWhizz players

Claim 410% With VIPBONUS

promo code

VIPBONUS

Join now