Skip to content
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.Independent reviews. We may earn a commission when you sign up, which never changes our rankings.
vegas casino online logo

Vegas Casino Online Review

Current welcome offer

$20 free or 400% up to $500

Casino Details

Website:

Established:

1999

Support:

24/7 live chat, contact page

★

69%

CasinoWhizz Rating
💸 Payout Speed 65%
🛡️ Trust & Safety 65%
📜 Bonus Terms 70%
🎰 Game Selection 78%

Main Strengths

  • More than 400 Spinlogic games with a strong progressive jackpot section
  • $20 no-deposit welcome credit and a 400% match up to $500
  • Now run by the group behind Uptown Aces, which paid our $50 Bitcoin test in 6m 44s

Main Drawbacks

  • No license, regulator or operating company named
  • Wagering is not published on its promotions page
  • No payout test since the change of management
69of 100
  • Payout speed65
  • Trust and safety65
  • Bonus terms70
  • Game selection78
New management · Not yet payout tested

Vegas Casino Online Review: The Short Version

We haven’t timed a Vegas Casino Online payout since it changed hands, but the group now running it paid our $50 Bitcoin withdrawal at Uptown Aces in 6 minutes 44 seconds. Online since 1999 by its own account, Vegas Casino Online is a Spinlogic slots and jackpots casino. New players get $20 free with VEGAS20, or 400% up to $500 on a first deposit with 400BONUS. The catches: its site and terms name no license or company, and its promotions page doesn’t publish the wagering.

  • 6m 44sthe group’s fastest test, at Uptown Aces
  • $20free with VEGAS20, no deposit
  • 2business days of payout processing, it says
  • $100minimum crypto withdrawal
Vegas Casino Online at a GlanceChecked October 12, 2026
Run by
The group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go, Red Stag and Ripper Casino
License
Not named on its site or in its terms
Software
Spinlogic Gaming, its homepage says
Our payout test
None since the change of management
Group’s fastest test
$50 Bitcoin in 6m 44s at Uptown Aces (October 12, 2026)
Payout methods
Crypto, bank wire, check
Minimum withdrawal
$100 ($150 by check)
Processing
2 business days, it says
Maximum withdrawal
None published
No-deposit offer
$20 free with VEGAS20
First deposit
400% up to $500 with 400BONUS
Deposits
Lightning Bitcoin from $5, CardPay from $10, cards from $25
Online since
1999, it says
Disputes
One hour to raise one in writing, its terms say

From Vegas Casino Online’s homepage, promotions, banking pages and terms, read October 12, 2026, and our tests at Uptown Aces and Ripper Casino. See Vegas Casino Online’s homepage.

Good fit if you want
  • ✓Spinlogic slots and progressive jackpots
  • ✓A no-deposit start: $20 free with VEGAS20
  • ✓Small crypto deposits: Lightning Bitcoin from $5
  • ✓A big daily reload: 150% up to $3,000 with 150BONUS
Look elsewhere if you
  • ✕Want a payout we’ve timed at this casino: we haven’t tested it since the change
  • ✕Want published wagering: its promotions page doesn’t list it
  • ✕Want a license number or a named company
  • ✕Want live dealers: its homepage doesn’t mention them

18+ · Eligible locations only · Terms apply

Vegas Casino Online Payouts: What We Know Since the Change

Payout recordCasinoWhizz · checked October 12, 2026
  • Vegas Casino OnlineNot timed since the change
  • Listed processing2 business days
  • Crypto minimum$100
  • Bank wire minimum$100
  • Check minimum$150
  • Published maximumNone
  • Group’s fastest test (Uptown Aces)6m 44s
The group’s tests vs Vegas Casino Online’s listing

These are withdrawals we timed at two other casinos run by the same group. They show how the group pays, not how long Vegas Casino Online will take.

  • Uptown Aces, $50 Bitcoin6m 44s
  • Ripper Casino, $268 Bitcoin1h 21m
  • Vegas Casino Online’s listed processing2 business days
We’ll add a dated Vegas Casino Online test here once we’ve made one.

Vegas Casino Online has changed hands and is now run by the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go, Red Stag and Ripper Casino. Our earlier withdrawal test was made before the change, so we’ve dropped it, and we haven’t timed one since. We’ll add a dated test here when we do.

What we can show is the group’s record. Uptown Aces paid our $50 Bitcoin withdrawal in 6 minutes 44 seconds on October 12, 2026, and Ripper Casino paid $268 by Bitcoin in 1 hour 21 minutes. Vegas Casino Online itself lists 2 business days of processing for crypto, bank wire and check, from $100 ($150 by check), and publishes no maximum. Compare more in our instant withdrawal casinos guide.

When Will Your Withdrawal Be Processed?

Pick the day you’ll ask and how you’ll be paid. Business days skip the weekend, so a Friday request takes longer than a Monday one.

How much do you want to withdraw?
Which day will you ask?
How will you cash out?
Have you cashed out before?
  • Processing endsTuesday
  • Calendar days4 days
  • Minimum$100
  • First cashoutMay need ID

Ask for $500 by crypto on a Friday, and processing ends on Tuesday. That’s 4 calendar days, because Vegas Casino Online lists 2 business days and weekends don’t count. Its terms say a withdrawal may need ID, proof of residence and proof you own the payment method, so have them ready.

Each deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal, its terms say, and withdrawals generally go back by the method you deposited with, where possible.

Uses the minimums and 2 business days of processing on Vegas Casino Online’s payout page, read October 12, 2026. It counts Monday to Friday as business days and doesn’t allow for public holidays. Processing isn’t delivery.

How to Avoid Payout Delays

  • Verify earlyIts terms say withdrawals may need government ID, proof of residence, proof you own the payment method and, if asked, evidence of source of funds. Send them before your first cashout.
  • Play each deposit onceEach deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal, its terms say.
  • Use one method in and outWithdrawals generally go back by the method you deposited with, where possible.
  • Ask on a weekdayWith 2 business days of processing, a Monday request is processed by Wednesday; a Friday one by Tuesday.

Vegas Casino Online Bonus Codes: VEGAS20, 400BONUS and More

These are the codes on Vegas Casino Online’s promotions page, read October 12, 2026. Its homepage says to redeem the $20 free from the Coupons section. The promotions page doesn’t publish wagering or cashout limits, so check each coupon’s terms before you deposit.

Start hereNo deposit$20 free

code VEGAS20, for new players

No deposit needed. Wagering and any cashout limit aren’t on its promotions page.
First deposit400% up to $500

code 400BONUS

A $125 deposit reaches the full $500. Wagering isn’t on its promotions page.
CodeOfferHow often
VEGAS20$20 free, no depositNew players
400BONUS400% up to $500First deposit
150BONUS150% up to $3,000Every day
BOLT5050% up to $250 on Lightning Bitcoin depositsUp to 3 deposits a day
50REWARDDeposit $50, get $50Weekly (exclusive)
CRYPTOUp to 250% extra on crypto depositsUp to 3 times a week (exclusive)
Cash back25% to 50%, by level, asked for in live chatExclusive

The Fine Print, Decoded

RuleWhat we foundWhat it means for you
WageringNot published on the promotions pageCheck the coupon terms before you deposit, and screenshot them
Max bet$10 while a bonus is active, in the terms we read in AugustKeep bets at $10 or less until the wagering is done
No-deposit time limit14 days to finish no-deposit wagering, in the terms we read in AugustUse VEGAS20 when you have time to play it
StackingPromotions not normally combined, in the terms we read in AugustOne coupon at a time
Deposits played onceEach deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawalEven with no bonus, play your deposit through
Comp points1 point per $10 wagered; 100 points = $1, at 10x wagering, with a max cashout of 20 times the redeemed value (August)Small, but free value for regular play

400BONUS or 150BONUS? Compare by Deposit

Pick a code and a deposit. The tool shows what you play with and which of the two big matches gives more at that amount.

Code
Deposit
  • Bonus$400
  • You play with$500
  • Cap reached at$125
  • Bigger of 400BONUS and 150BONUS400BONUS

A $100 deposit with 400BONUS adds $400, so you play with $500. The 400% stops at $500, which you reach with a $125 deposit. At this deposit 400BONUS gives more ($400 against $150). 400BONUS is for a first deposit and beats 150BONUS up to $333; from $334, 150BONUS gives more. Vegas Casino Online doesn’t publish wagering on its promotions page, so check the coupon terms before you deposit. Our August review read a $10 max bet while a bonus is active.

Percentages and caps from Vegas Casino Online’s promotions page, read October 12, 2026. It doesn’t publish minimum deposits for the codes, wagering or cashout limits there, so check the coupon terms. Lightning Bitcoin deposits start at $5, CardPay at $10 and Visa, Mastercard and Discover at $25.

Which is better? Up to a $333 deposit, 400BONUS gives the bigger bonus, capped at $500, but it’s for a first deposit only. From $334, 150BONUS gives more, up to $3,000 on a $2,000 deposit; it’s listed as daily, so check whether it applies to your first deposit. Because wagering isn’t published, don’t judge either one by the headline alone. Play with cash if the wagering is more than you’d play anyway.

Vegas Casino Online Banking: Deposits and Withdrawals

Deposit methodMinimumSpeed
Visa, Mastercard, Discover$25Instant
CardPay (card)$10Instant
Interac$20Instant
Lightning Bitcoin$5Instant
Other crypto (Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum)$10 to $25Instant
Withdrawal methodMinimumProcessing
Crypto$1002 business days
Bank wire$1002 business days
Check$1502 business days

From Vegas Casino Online’s banking and payout pages, read October 12, 2026. They list no maximum withdrawal and no fees. Processing isn’t delivery: a bank wire can take more days at your bank, and a check still has to reach you.

Rules That Can Hold Up a Payout

  • VerificationWithdrawals may need government ID, proof of residence and proof you own the payment method, plus source of funds if asked. Not providing them can mean a suspended account and voided winnings, its terms say.
  • Deposits played onceEach deposit must be wagered at least once before you withdraw.
  • Payout methodWithdrawals generally go back by the method you deposited with, where possible.
  • Inactive accountsAfter six months with no login or wagering, its terms say remaining balances are removed.

Vegas Casino Online Games: Spinlogic Slots and Jackpots

Vegas Casino Online homepage with the $20 free welcome bonus
An earlier capture of the Vegas Casino Online homepage.

Its homepage describes Vegas Casino Online as one of the original online casinos powered by Spinlogic software, with video slots, progressive jackpots, blackjack, baccarat, roulette and other table games. When we looked in August, the lobby had more than 400 games. Newer slots such as Triple Tigers, Liberty Rockets, Galaxy Blast, Fu Long Plinko and Sweet 16 Blast were up front, plus keno, crash games and Plinko. See our real money slots guide for more.

Game typeWhat we found in AugustWorth knowing
Video slotsNew Spinlogic releases and classic reelsThe biggest part of the lobby
Progressive jackpotsAztec’s Millions, Megasaur, Jackpot Piñatas Deluxe, Spirit of the IncaAn active bonus can affect a jackpot win
Table gamesBlackjack, roulette, baccarat and Perfect Pairs, as software tablesCheck the lobby for live dealers before you deposit
SpecialtyVideo poker, keno, Plinko and crash gamesGood for short sessions

There’s also an opt-in lobby jackpot: each qualifying slot spin adds $0.01, as we read the rules in August.

Is Vegas Casino Online Legit? Owner, License and Safety

  • A long historyIts homepage says it has been online since 1999.
  • A new owner with a payout recordIt’s now run by the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go, Red Stag and Ripper Casino. Uptown Aces paid our $50 Bitcoin withdrawal in 6 minutes 44 seconds in October 2026.
  • Not tested since the changeWe haven’t timed a Vegas Casino Online withdrawal under the new management yet.
  • No license or company namedIts site and its terms, last updated March 2, 2026, name no operating company, regulator or license number.
  • Strict dispute termsIts terms give you one hour from the event to raise a dispute in writing, and make the casino’s own findings final. Its homepage shows a “CDS Certified” badge linking to the Central Dispute System, but the terms don’t explain how it fits in.
  • Inactive balances removedAfter six months with no login or wagering, its terms say remaining balances are removed.
  • No US state licenseIt doesn’t claim a license from any US state, and its terms prohibit use where online gambling is illegal.

Verify your account before you need to withdraw, keep the coupon terms and every request reference, and don’t leave a large balance sitting there. Our offshore casinos guide explains the US rules, and our payment complaint guide covers what to record.

Vegas Casino Online Customer Service

Its homepage promises dedicated support and links to a contact page. When we checked in August, live chat ran 24 hours a day, email replies were promised within 24 hours and you could book a callback. Live chat is also where you ask for cash back. For a coupon, ask support to paste the wagering and cashout limit into the chat, and save the transcript.

Vegas Casino Online on iPhone and Android

Vegas Casino Online mobile browser lobby
An earlier capture of Vegas Casino Online in a phone browser.

When we checked in August, Vegas Casino Online ran in a phone browser with no download needed, and we found no native iOS app. Compare others in our mobile casino guide.

Vegas Casino Online vs the Group’s Other Casinos

CasinoOur payout testWelcome offerMinimum withdrawal
Vegas Casino OnlineReviewed hereNot tested since the change$20 free (VEGAS20), 400% up to $500 (400BONUS)$100 by crypto
Uptown Aces6m 44s$50 Bitcoin, October 2026250% up to $2,500 (UNPACK)$100 by Bitcoin
Ripper Casino1h 21m$268 Bitcoin150% first deposit, up to $7,500 over 4 deposits (RIPPER150)$100 by Bitcoin
Sun PalaceNot tested since the change$20 free (PALACE20), 400% up to $500See its review

We’ve timed payouts at Uptown Aces and Ripper Casino from the same group. Sun Palace moved into the group too, and like Vegas Casino Online it hasn’t been tested since. Read our Uptown Aces review, Ripper Casino review and Sun Palace review.

Is Vegas Casino Online Right for You?

Answer three quick questions.

What will you play most?
How will you deposit?
What matters most?
Your answer appears here

Pick one option for each question to see how Vegas Casino Online fits the way you play.

Vegas Casino Online FAQs

Is Vegas Casino Online legit?

It says it has been online since 1999, and it’s now run by the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go, Red Stag and Ripper Casino. We haven’t timed a payout since the change. Its site and terms name no license or company, and it doesn’t claim a license from any US state.

Who owns Vegas Casino Online?

It’s under new management: the group behind Uptown Aces, Fair Go, Red Stag and Ripper Casino. Its own site and terms don’t name the operating company.

What is the Vegas Casino Online no deposit bonus code?

VEGAS20 gives new players $20 free with no deposit. Its promotions page doesn’t publish the wagering or any cashout limit, so check the coupon terms before you play.

What is the Vegas Casino Online first deposit bonus?

400BONUS gives 400% up to $500 on your first deposit, so a $125 deposit reaches the full $500.

Which is better, 400BONUS or 150BONUS?

Up to a $333 deposit, 400BONUS gives more, but it’s for a first deposit only. From $334, 150BONUS gives more, up to $3,000 on a $2,000 deposit.

What is the wagering on Vegas Casino Online bonuses?

Its promotions page doesn’t publish it. Check the coupon terms before you deposit. In August its terms set a $10 max bet while a bonus is active and 14 days for no-deposit wagering.

How long do Vegas Casino Online withdrawals take?

It lists 2 business days of processing for crypto, bank wire and check. We haven’t timed one since the change; the same group paid our $50 Bitcoin withdrawal at Uptown Aces in 6 minutes 44 seconds.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Vegas Casino Online?

$100 by crypto or bank wire, and $150 by check.

Is there a maximum withdrawal at Vegas Casino Online?

Its payout page doesn’t list one.

What deposit methods does Vegas Casino Online accept?

Visa, Mastercard and Discover from $25, CardPay from $10, Interac from $20, Lightning Bitcoin from $5 and other crypto from $10 to $25.

What software does Vegas Casino Online use?

Spinlogic Gaming, its homepage says, with slots, progressive jackpots and table games.

Does Vegas Casino Online have an app?

We found no native iOS app when we checked in August. It ran in a phone browser with no download needed.

Gamble Responsibly

Set a money and time limit before you play and stop when you reach either. Don’t deposit more to finish wagering or to reach a withdrawal minimum. Ask Vegas Casino Online’s support about limits, a break or self-exclusion. Free, confidential help is available 24/7:

Read our responsible gambling guide for more tools and advice.

Review History

  • October 12, 2026: Review rebuilt for the new management. Our earlier payout test was dropped because it predates the change, and the review now shows the group’s tests, the current codes, banking and terms, a code comparison and a payout timeline. Scores updated to 65/65/70/78, 69 overall.
  • August 7, 2026: Review updated.